column

Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Gao, Liang [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL]
2 Zhang, Jingpeng [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Leung, Wing Tat [HKG]
3 Cheung, Justin [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Yi [CHN]
4 Jim, Thomas [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR]
5 Chung, Li Siu [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Adachi, Shingo [JPN]
6 Huen, Long Kwan [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
7 Ko, Ronald [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR]
8 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lui, Patrick [HKG]
9 Chan, Kok Chung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Weiwen [CHN]
10 Li, Jie [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Tsang, Hin Kuen [HKG]
11 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Chun Kit [HKG]
12 Chu, Alex Chun Bon [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
13 Krish, Rondy [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Cai, Qi [CHN]
14 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
15 Kim, Cynic [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Irvine, David W [USA]
16 Chow, Yiu Hung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Cheng, Ka Hoo [HKG]
17 Wong, Henry T [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Song, Hua chao [CHN]
18 Lee, Jun-young [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Nobushita, Jun [JPN]
19 Ong, Boon Kiat [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Wing Hong [HKG]
20 Mai, Alan [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Arthur Kuk Ki [HKG]
21 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
22 Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lam, Chun Hang [HKG]
23 Chu, Sylvester C [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Kung, Lam Yan [HKG]
24 Tse, Kevin Chi Ho [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN]
25 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Wei [CHN]
26 Cheung, Henry [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Tsang, Wan Fai [HKG]
27 Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Ma, Zhijun [CHN]
28 Gao, Yu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yan, Heng [CHN]
29 Cheung, Yu Kwong [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Zheng Yan [CHN]
30 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yen-Hao [TWN]
31 Young, San [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Nissan [TWN]
32 Tam, Wing Lok [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
33 Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chick, Hoi K Joseph [HKG]
34 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Ng, Wing Kwong [HKG]
35 Xu, Su [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Pek, Cheng Wee [MYS]
36 Wong, Koon Hay [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Schlatter, Urs R [CHE]
37 Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schr?er, Alexander [DEU]
38 Chan, Siu Wing Droma [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Chun Hung [HKG]
39 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Ernest [SGP]
40 Chun, Calvin Chu Ka [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Hok Pun [HKG]
41 Chen, Lokman [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kwok, Chun Hung Bone [HKG]
42 Wei, Xiao Bao [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liang, Zhi Yi [CHN]
43 Chua, Wei Xiang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Lin [CHN]
44 Kimihiro, Fujino [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Pui Wing Vincent [HKG]
45 Kise, Masato [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Pleatman, Alec Daniel [HKG]
46 Chang, Wun Ieong [MAC] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
47 Sloan, Willian [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Leung, Wai Yip [HKG]
48 Chan, Fung Shun [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN]
49 Tse, Andrew [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Leung, Hon Chung [HKG]
50 Yung, Leung Bun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Young, Hong [USA]
51 Jeong, HyunWoo [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Chi Chong [HKG]
52 Lee, Yin Cheung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Leung, Joseph Joe Jarc [HKG]
53 Chan, Chris [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Ip, Chi Wai [HKG]
54 Tong, Christopher E [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tong, Yu Kei [HKG]
55 Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Chiu, Marcus [HKG]
56 Sun, Bo [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Kai, Hu Er [CHN]
57 Ng, Ping-Sum [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Terry Ho Lun [HKG]
58 Wang, JiaLuo [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Ma, Siu Tung Tony [HKG]
59 Lee, Hoi Yeung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Zhen [CHN]
60 Li, Cheuk Hei [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Shihua [CHN]
61 Ng, Philip [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sin, Jeffrey M.l. [HKG]
62 Wong, Hiu Ping [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Corbin, Roland [SCO]
63 Kit, Kar Mun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Fan, Xusi [CHN]
64 Fung, Ngan [HKG] Drew 1-1 vs. Chak, Chi Fai [HKG]
65 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]
66 Miu, Shan Chi [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Son, Won-Ho [KOR]
67 Ng, Kwok Wing [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Cheung, Kevin Ho Yin [HKG]
68 Yeung, Sun Kit Sunny [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Wan-Woo [KOR]
69 Dattani, Sunit [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN]
70 Chih Chun, Tsai [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jin, Xin [CHN]
71 Chan, Fung Wah [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Tam, Jeremy [HKG]
72 Kwok, Kai Kam [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Fung, Elliot [HKG]
73 Park, Bae-gun [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Ivan Chun Pong [HKG]
74 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ren, Shao Peng [CHN]
75 Law, Fong Yuen [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Tin Yau [HKG]
76 Chan, Sze Hang [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chu, Shun Hin Louis [HKG]
77 Tam, Wai To [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Anan, Gou [JPN]
78 Ang, Kenny [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hui, Cheung Him [HKG]
79 Soong, Tak Kin [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Kwok Wai Tom [HKG]
80 Beczak, Alex [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeung, Chun Wah [HKG]
81 Cheung, Kee Yin Lawren [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ho, Wai Keung Stephen [HKG]
82 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Zhong, Wenyuan [CHN]
83 Ka, Hing Ho [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lai, Cheuk Ming [HKG]
84 Lau, Jack [HKG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lin, Chi Kin Assyria [HKG]
85 He, Sui Rong Kolter [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG]
86 Chiu, Garron Kertnen [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ying, Chung Wai Larry [HKG]
87 Barlow, Scott [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Fung, Wing Chung [HKG]
88 Lau, James [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Park, Richard [HKG]
89 Hong, Hai Lo [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Leung, Ray [HKG]
90 Lau, Selwin [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Leung, Sze Lok [HKG]
91 Chan, Ka Shing [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Ho, Wai Shing [HKG]
92 Cheuk, Kin Fai Geoffre [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Russell [HKG]
93 He, Zhi Bin [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Loi, Vincent [MAC]
94 Kam, Tak Wing [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tse, Ka Fai [HKG]
95 Lau, Wai Keung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. He, Zhi Chao [CHN]
96 Au, Alex Chun Yiu [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Joseph Almo [PHL]
97 Tan, Leon [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Tak Shun [HKG]
Walls, Gabe R [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Stark, Ben S [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Victoriano M [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Gomersall, Sam J.R. [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Feleo, Anthony D [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wei San [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
De Rosa, Antonino [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Gong, Di Hui [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Zhaoming [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, SangRyeol [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Qi [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Jiafeng [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Thor?, Jens [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Tianlin [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Au Yeung, Hon Ming [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Xu, Ming [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Ho, Chee-yin [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Chow, Clarence [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Jonsson, Anton [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Leung, Chin Wang [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Forest [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Baeyens, Mark Manalo [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuan [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Kwok Keung Kunbu [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Keung, Chi Kin [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Loi, Bennet [MAC] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tseng, Jesse [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Itaru, Ishida [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Jin, Okamoto [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator