column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Leung, Chin Wang [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
2 Sun, Bo [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
3 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG]
4 Young, San [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kise, Masato [JPN]
5 Zhang, Yu [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jin, Okamoto [JPN]
6 Thor?, Jens [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Feleo, Anthony D [PHL]
7 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tam, Wing Lok [HKG]
8 Gong, Di Hui [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Baeyens, Mark Manalo [PHL]
9 Tseng, Jesse [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
10 Leung, Wing Tat [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Wei [CHN]
11 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Weiwen [CHN]
12 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Schr?er, Alexander [DEU]
13 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Ming [CHN]
14 Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
15 Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
16 Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN]
17 Lim, Ernest [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
18 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
19 Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Stark, Ben S [USA]
20 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
21 Chow, Clarence [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Zhaoming [CHN]
22 Itaru, Ishida [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
23 Yan, Heng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Adachi, Shingo [JPN]
24 Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Xu, Su [CHN]
25 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
26 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]
27 Chow, Yiu Hung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
28 Li, Chun Kit [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
29 Soh, Terry [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
30 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Au Yeung, Hon Ming [HKG]
31 Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Walls, Gabe R [USA]
Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator