Draft Two Decklists

Manuel Bevand
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
7 Forest
10 Mountain
1 Balloon Peddler
2 Blockade Runner
1 Brainstorm
1 Silverglade Elemental
1 Spidersilk Armor
1 Venomous Dragonfly
1 Rusting Golem
1 Jolting Merfolk
1 Wandering Eye
1 Blastoderm
1 Seal of Strenght
2 Ribbon Snake
1 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Stormwatch Eagle
2 Withdraw
1 Pygmy Razorback
1 Vintara Snapper
1 Saprazzan Skerry
1 Moonlit Wake
1 False Demise
1 Saprazzan Raider
1 Lumbering Satyr
1 Stronghold Discipline
1 Æther Barrier
1 Air Bladder
1 Cloudskate
1 Oraxid
1 Submerge
1 Trickster Mage
1 Harvest Mage
1 Mossdog
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Despil
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Gulf Squid
1 Rhystic Deluge
1 Calming Verse
1 Jolrael's Favor
1 Spore Frog 

Noah Boeken
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Plains
8 Swamp
1 Crenellated Wall
1 Afterlife
1 Ramosian Rally
1 Wishmonger
1 Bog Smugglers
1 Cateran Persuader
1 Enslaved Horror
1 Undertaker
1 Vendetta
1 Rackling
1 Angelic Favor
1 Defiant Falcon
2 Defiant Vanguard
1 Lightbringer
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Agent of Shauku
1 Bog Glider
1 Death Charmer
1 Fen Stalker
1 Steal Strength
1 Mine Bearer
1 Trenching Steed
1 Troubled Healer
1 Inviolability
1 Bog Witch
1 Rampart Crawler
1 Rouse
1Cavern Crawler
1 Squallmonger
1 Mind Swords
1 Netter en-Dal
1 Silkenfist Fighter
1 Flame Rift
1 Laccolith Rig
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Despoil
1 Greel's Caress
1 Wall of Vipers
1 Rhystic Shield
1 Brutal Suppression
1 Latulla's Orders

Michael Debard
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Forest
9 Swamp
1 Alley Grifters
1 Cateran Brute
1 Cateran Slaver
1 Highway Robber
1 Molting Harper
1 Horned Troll
1 Spidersilk Armor
1 Divining Witch
1 Phyrexian Prowler
1 Seal of Doom
1 Spiteful Bully
1 Animate Land
1 Saproling Burst
2 Treetop Bracers
1 Agent of Shauku
1 Outbreak
1 Pit Raptor
1 Avatar of Might
1 Silt Crawler
2 Thresher Beast
1 Vintara Snapper
1 Worry Beads
1 Buoyance
1 Dark Ritual
1 Stone Rain
1 Thunderclap
1 Deadly Insect
1 Howling Wolf
1 Tranquility
1 Parallax Dementia
1 Lashknife
1 Seal of Fire
1 Reverent Silence
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Skyshroud Sentinel
1 Bog Glider
1 Glittering Lynx
1 Overburden
1 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Dual Nature
1 Verdant Field

Jean-Louis D'Hondt
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
7 Forest
10 Island
1 Aerial Caravan
1 Balloon Peddler
1 Bribery
1 Counterspell
1 Saprazzan Outrigger
2 Invigorate
1 Dominate
1 Ensnare
1 Oraxid
1 Rootwater Commando
2 Seal of Removal
1 Wandering Eye
1 Blastoderm
1 Coastal Hornclaw
1 Heightened Awareness
1 Withdraw
1 Rib Cage Spider
2 Silt Crawler
1 Spitting Spider
1 Thresher Beast
1 Saprazzan Cove
1 General's Regalia
1 Muzzle
2 Rishadan Cutpurse
1 Intimidation
1 Undertaker
1 Cavern Crawler
1 Silkenfist Fighter
1 Accumulated Knowledge
2 Sneaky Homunculus
1 Coiling Woodworm
1 Entangler
1 Alexi's Cloak
1 Gulf Squid
1 Rhystic Deluge
1 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Sunken Field
1 Root Cage

Tony Dobson
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Plains
10 Swamp
1 Alabaster Wall
1 Charm Peddler
1 Charmed Griffin
1 Fountain Watch
1 Muzzle
2 Pious Warrior
1 Forced March
1 Misshapen Fiend
1 Belbe's Armor
1 Rathi Fiend
1 Rathi Intimidator
1 Defender en-Vec
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Topple
1 Bog Glider
1 Chilling Apparition
1 Nakaya Shade
2 Diving Griffin
1 Mageta's Boon
1 Mine Bearer
1 Saprazzan Skerry
1 Horn of Plenty
1 Inviolability
1 Soothing Balm
1 Cateran Brute
1 Rouse
1 Terrain Generator
1 Mind Swords
1 Parallax Dementia
2 Phyrexian Driver
1 Fanatical Devotion
1 Off Balance
1 Flowstone Wall
1 Infiltrate
1 Death Charmer
1 Plague Fiend
1 Soul Strings
1 Whipstitched Zombie
1 Flowering Field
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Mana Vapors
1 Withdraw

Erno Ekebom
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
7 Mountain
10 Plains
1 Charm Peddler
1 Muzzle
1 Nightwind Glider
1 Ramosian Rally
1 Battle Rampart
1 Flaming Sword
1 Kyren Sniper
1 Shock Troops
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Fanatical Devotion
1 Lawbringer
1 Laccolith Grunt
1 Laccolith Rig
1 Seal of Fire
1 Diving Griffin
1 Jeweled Spirit
1 Mageta's Boon
1 Reveille Squad
1 Rhystic Shield
1 Soul Charmer
1 Keldon Berserker
1 Ridgeline Rager
1 Peat Bog
1 Revered Elder
1 Balloon Peddler
1 Insubordination
1 Rampart Crawler
1 Specter's Wall
1 Pulverize
1 Stronghold Discipline
1 Laccolith Rig
2 Laccolith Whelp
1 Rising Waters
1 Sneaky Homunculus
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Bog Glider
3 Greel's Caress
1 Alexi's Cloak
1 Rhystic Study
1 Vitalizing Wind

Svend Geertsen
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 island
8 Mountain
1 Sandstone Needle
1 Aerial Caravan
1 Darting Merfolk
1 Sailmonger
1 Saprazzan Legate
1 Waterfront Bouncer
1 Flaming Sword
1 Puppet's Verdict
1 Shock Troops
1 Flowstone Thopter
1 Rupture
1 Seal of Fire
1 Dominate
2 Oraxid
1 Keldon Arsonist
1 Lesser Gargadon
2 Rhystic Lightning
1 Ridgeline Rager
1 Whip Sergeant
2 Withdraw
1 Deepwood Legate
1 Larcency
1 Sizzle
1 Giant Caterpillar
1 Venomous Dragonfly
1 Spineless Thug
1 Spiteful Bully
2 Downhill Charge
1 Flowstone Surge
1 Fog Patch
1 Harvest Mage
1 Skyshroud Claim
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Greel's Caress
1 Outbreak
1 Mine Bearer
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Branded Brawlers
1 Mana Vapors
1 Marsh Boa

Roc Herms Pont
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Forest
8 Mountains
1 Giant Caterpillar
1 Land Grant
1 Lumbering Satyr
1 Silverglade Elemental
1 Laccolith Grunt
1 Rupture
1 Seal of Strenght
2 Skyshroud Claim
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Fault Riders
2 Keldon Berserkers
1 Jolrael, Empress of Beasts
1 Pygmy Razorback
2 Rib Cage Spider
1 Silt Crawler
1 Spore Frog
2 Thresher Beast
1 Vintara Elephant
1 Hickory Woodlot
1 Disenchant
1 Muzzle
1 Thermal Glider
1 Cateran Brute
1 Flailing Ogre
1 Foster
1 Groundskeeper
1 Howling Wolf
1 Ley Line
1 Tranquility
1 Terrain Generator
1 Rusting Golem
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Lightbringer
1 Infiltrate
1 Rising Waters
1 Mossdog
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Branded Brawlers
1 Inflame
1 Latulla's Orders

Nicolas Labarre
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Island
8 Plains
2 Swamp
1 Mercadian Atlas
1 Disenchant
1 Last Breath
1Sailmonger
1 Undertaker
1 Phyrexian Prowler
1 Defender en-Vec
1 Silkenfist Order
1 Topple
1 Daze
1 Rootwater Commando
1 Stronghold Zeppelin
1 Reveille Squad
1 Soul Charmer
2 Troubled Healer
1 Alexi's Cloak
1 Rethink
1 Rhystic Scrying
1 Ribbon Snake
1 Withdraw
1 Saprazzan Skerry
1 Ramosian Lieutenant
1 Task Force
1 Rishadan Cutpurse
1 War Tax
1 Quagmire Lamprey
1 Kyren Glider
1 Kyren Legate
1 Boa Constrictor
1 Deadly Insect
1 Lashknife
1 Bola Warrior
1 Downhill Charge
1 Laccolith Whelp
1 Accumulated Knowledge
1 Air Bladder
1 Animate Land
1 Well of Discovery
1 Glittering Lynx
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Devastate
1 Gulf Squid
1 Sunken Field

John Larkin
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Forest
9 Mountain
1 Kyren Negotiations
2 Deepwood Drummer
1 Spidersilk Armor
1 Tiger Claws
1 Vine Trellis
1 Ancient Hydra
2 Flowstone Strike
1 Laccolith Grunt
1 Laccolith Warrior
1 Rhox
1 Ridgeline Rager
1 Zerapa Minotaur
1 Darba
1 Jolrael, Empress of Beasts
1 Pygmy Razorback
1 Rib Cage Spider
1 Silt Crawler
1 Thresher Beast
1 Thrive
1 Wild Might
1 Ignoble Soldier
1 Bog Witch
1 Dark Ritual
2 Highway Robber
1 Rampart Crawler
1 Scandalmonger
1 Soul Channeling
1 Cavern Crawler
1 Murderous Betrayal
1 Stronghold Discipline
1 Downhill Charge
1 Coiling Woodworm
1 Harvest Mage
2 Mossdog
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Endbringer's Revel
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Branded Brawlers
1 Latulla's Orders
1 Calming Verse

Raphael Levy
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Forest
8 Mountain
1 Balloon Peddler
2 Dehydration
1 Rishadan Cutpurse
1 Stinging Barrier
1 Waterfront Bouncer
1 Arms Dealer
1 Battle Rampart
1 Balster Mage
1 Gerrard's Irregulars
1 Thunderclap
1 Laccolith Grunt
1 Laccolith Warrior
1 Rupture
1 Daze
1 Oraxid
1 Fickle Efreet
1 Keldon Berserker
1 Rhystic Lightning
1 Rhystic Deluge
2 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Withdraw
1 Island
2 Mountain
1 Moment of Silence
1 Diplomatic Immunity
1 Flailing Soldier
1 Land Grant
1 Battlefield Percher
1 Dark Triumph
1 Rathi Fiend
1 Spineless Thug
1 Spiteful Bully
2 Stronghold Discipline
1 Laccolith Whelp
1 Sneaky Homunculus
1 Mossdog
1 Well of Life
1 Steal Strength
1 Whipstitched Zombie
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Branded Brawlers
1 Latulla's Orders
1 Hazy Homunculus
1 Rhystic Study

Øyvind Ødegaard
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Mountain
9 Swamp
1 Alley Grifters
1 Cateran Persuader
1 Sever Soul
1 Blood Oath
1 Kyren Sniper
1 Lunge
1 Stone Rain
1 Belbe's Percher
1 Rathi Intimidator
1 Ancient Hydra
1 Mogg Toady
1 Moggcatcher
1 Shrieking Mogg
1 Agent of Shauku
1 Greel's Caress
2 Rhystic Syphon
1 Steal Strenght
1 Flameshot
2 Lesser Gargadon
1 Rhystic Lightning
1 Chimeric Idol
1 Peat Bog
1 Saprazzan Cove
2 Close Quarters
1 Crash
1 Tremor
1 Howling Wolf
1 Rushwood Dryad
1 Phyrexian Driver
1 Stronghold Discipline
2 Flowstone Wall
1 Infiltrate
1 Blastoderm
1 Reverent Silence
1 Seal of Strenght
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Glittering Lion
1 Hazy Homunculus
2 Calming Verse
1 Spore Frog

John Ormerod
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
12 Forest
6 Mountain
1 Two-Headed Dragon
1 Giant Caterpillar
2 Invigorate
1 Rushwood Dryad
1 Rushwood Herbalist
1 Silverglade Elemental
1 Seal of Fire
1 Seal of Strength
1 Stampede Driver
3 Blastoderm
1 Fault Riders
1 Rhystic Lightning
1 Spur Grappler
1 Rib Cage Spider
3 Silt Crawler
1 Spore Frog
1 Wild Might
1 Peat Bog
1 Rishadan Port
1 Dark Ritual
1 Cave Sense
3 Deepwood Wolverine
1 Squall
1 Spiteful Bully
1 Flowstone Overseer
1 Flowstone Wall
1 Sneaky Homunculus
1 Fog Patch
2 Reverent Silence
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Keldon Battlewagon
1 Branded Brawlers
2 Calming Verse
1 Root Cage
1 Spore Frog

Gabor Papp
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Forest
7 Island
7 Plains
1 Mercadian Atlas
3 Inviolability
1 Thermal Glider
1 Blockade Runner
1 War Tax
1 Deepwood Wolverine
1 Horned Troll
1 Spidersilk Armor
1 Chieftain en-Dal
1 Lawbringer
1 Cloudskate
1 Dominate
1 Wandering Eye
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Mine Bearer
3 Rhystic Study
1 Ribbon Snake
2 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Stormwatch Eagle
1 Ignoble Soldier
1 Saprazzan Raider
1 Bog Witch
1 Ferocity
1 Rushwood Legate
1 Parallax Dementia
1 Rathi Intimidator
1 Fanatical Devotion
1 Lashknife
1 Infiltrate
2 Mossdog
1 Skyshroud Sentinel
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Rhystic Shield
1 Excavation
1 Mana Vapors
1 Rhystic Deluge
1 Darba
1 Marsh Boa

Ben Ronaldson
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Island
9 Plains
1 Pious Warrior
2 Ramosian Rally
1 Story Circle
1 Thermal Glider
1 Blockade Runner
1 Drake Hatchling
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Topple
1 Ensnare
1 Oraxid
1 Seal of Removal
2 Wandering Eye
1 Aura Fracture
3 Mageta's Boon
1 Mercenary Informer
1 Shield Dancer
1 Soul Charmer
1 Trenching Steed
1 Stormwatch Eagle
1 Renounce
1 Balloon Peddler
1 Brainstorm
1 Tidal Bore
1 Rouse
1 Soul Channeling
1 Flaming Sword
1 Revive
1 Mind Swords
2 Spiteful Bully
1 Off Balance
1 Laccolith Whelp
1 Daze
1 Trickster Mage
1 Fog Patch
2 Flay
1 Nakaya Shade
1 Plague Fiend
1 Hazy Homunculus

Jakub Slemr
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Mountain
9 Swamp
1 Bog Smugglers
1 Molting Harpy
1 Snuff Out
1 Kyren Sniper
1 Shock Troops
1 Wild Jhovall
1 Massacre
1 Rathi Fiend
1 Flowstone Crusher
1 Flowstone Slide
1 Flowstone Wall
2 Agent of Shauku
1 Avatar of Woe
1 Flay
1 Greel's Caress
1 Pit Raptor
1 Soul Strings
1 Ridgeline Rager
2 Zerapa Minotaur
1 Saprazzan Skerry
1 Toymaker
1 Muzzle
1 Saprazzan Outrigger
1 Insubordination
1 Specter's Wail
1 Tremor
1 War Cadenze
1 Squall
1 Kill Switch
1 Mind Slash
1 Mind Swords
1 Topple
1 Bola Warrior
1 Flowstone Strike
2 Mogg Toady
1 Aura Fracture
1 Keldon Firebombers
1 Excavation
1 Rib Cage Spider

Bram Snepvangers
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
7 Mountain
10 Plains
1 Arrest
1 Ballista Squad
1 Ramosian Rally
1 Ramosian Sergeant
1 Steadfast Guard
1 Story Circle
1 Battle Rampart
1 Volcanic Wind
1 Warmonger
1 Lightbringer
1 Parallax Wave
1 Topple
1 Flowstone Strike
1 Laccolith Warrior
1 Seal of Fire
3 Mageta's Boon
1 Soul Charmer
2 Trenching Steed
1 Flameshot
1 Zerapa Minotaur
2 Forest
1 Panacea
1 Toymaker
1 Moment of Silence
1 Port Inspector
1 Ceremonial Guard
1 Howling Wolf
2 Fanatical Devotion
1 Mogg Toady
1 Stronghold Gambit
1 Oraxid
1 Sliptide Serpent
1 Fog Patch
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Excise
1 Glittering Lynx
1 Rhystic Shield
1 Brutal Suppression
1 Denying Wind
1 Gulf Squid
1 Calming Verse

Tomi Walamies
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Forest
10 Plains
2 Cho-Manno's Blessing
1 Devout Witness
1 Disenchant
1 Orim's Cure
1 Pious Warrior
1 Ramosian Sergeant
1 Rushwood Herbalist
2 Defender en-Vec
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Silkenfist Order
1 Saproling Burst
1 Seal of Strength
1 Mageta the Lion
1 Mine Bearer
1 Soul Charmer
1 Silt Crawler
1 Squirrel Wrangler
1 Thresher Beast
1 Vintara Elephant
1 Wild Might
1Saprazzan Skerry
1 Ramosian Rally
1 Diplomatic Immunity
1 Ceremonial Guard
1 Shock Troops
1 Word of Blasting
1 Sustenance
1 Terrain Generator
1 Flint Golem
1 Parallax Dementia
1 Rathi Assassin
1 Netter en-Dal
1 Stronghold Gambit
1 Air Bladder
1 Harvest Mage
1 Nesting Wurm
1 Aura Fracture
1 Flowering Field
1 Keldon Arsonist
1 Foil
1 Hazy Homunculus
1 Rhystic Study

Joost Winter
2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Mountain
9 Swamp
1 Alley Grifters
2 Deepwood Ghoul
1 Highway Robber
1 Molting Harpy
1 Rain of Tears
1 Sever Soul
1 Snuff Out
1 Thunderclap
1 Plague Witch
1 Flowstone Crusher
3 Laccolith Grunt
1 Laccolith Warrior
1 Mogg Toady
1 Hollow Warrior
1 Death Charmer
1 Despoil
2 Spur Grappler
2 Zerapa Minotaur
1 Ballista Squad
1 Tidal Bore
1 Hammer Mage
1 Ferocity
1 Silverglade Elemental
1 Tiger Claws
1 Viseling
1 Noble Stand
1 Bola Warrior
1 Flowstone Surge
1 Laccolith Rig
1 Laccolith Whelp
1 Aether Barrier
1 Skyshroud Claim
1 Bog Glider
1 Flay
1 Whipstitched Zombie
1 Branded Brawlers
2 Inflame
1 Excavation