Round 8 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Jensen, William [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Boileau, Louis [CAN]
2 Fung, Jeff [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gallitz, Donald [USA]
3 Dato, Andrea [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Littlefield, Glen [USA]
4 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Chong, Rick [USA]
5 Weil, Noah [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
6 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Keaten, Chase [USA]
7 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Burdick, Dan [USA]
8 Blume, Marco [GER] Lost 0-2 vs. Seck, Ben [AUS]
9 Thoren, Jens [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NER]
10 Bagashev, Yuri [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Weng, Chen Yu [TWN]
11 Molasky, Scott [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mandel, Danny [USA]
12 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kovinsky, Stuart [CAN]
13 Chiumento, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
14 West, Justin [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Schmidt, Karl [USA]
15 Meraghni, Farid [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
16 Froehlich, Eric [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastos, Frederico [POR]
17 Swarowski, Robert [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Osmond [USA]
18 Mello, Patrick [GER] Won 2-1 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
19 Fog, Sam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR]
20 Comer, Alan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gary, Justin [USA]
21 Wise, Gary [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
22 Van de Logt, Tom [NER] Won 2-0 vs. Blech, Reinhard [GER]
23 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [GER]
24 Barrado, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Tiago [POR]
25 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wee, Pang Ming [AUS]
26 Boeken, Noah [NER] Lost 1-2 vs. Braatz, Jim [USA]
27 Ueda, Sunao [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Budde, Kai [GER]
28 Shvartsman, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Stoll, Ben [USA]
29 Ranks, Matthew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maher Jr., Bob [USA]
30 Tschirch, Marc [GER] Won 2-0 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
31 Shinkins, Stewart [IRN] Won 2-0 vs. Pech, René [GER]
32 Hiltunen, Arto [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Danziger, Tim [USA]
33 Turian, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Abraham [NER]
34 Humpherys, David [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lau, Terry [CAN]
35 Tsang, Terry [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA]
36 Davenport, Tristan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolf, Andrew [USA]
37 Dato, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
38 Tsang, Gabriel [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Halter, James [USA]
39 Cowley, Bruce [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bulthaup, Sean [USA]
40 Higaki, Takao [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Finkel, Jon [USA]
41 Hahn, Kurtis [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
42 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Rood, David [CAN]
43 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Meyer, Stephan [GER]
44 Geertsen, Svend [DEN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fuller, Ryan [CAN]
45 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ando, Reiji [JPN]
46 Lippert, Christoph [GER] Won 2-1 vs. McCord, Scott [USA]
47 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Polin, Justin [USA]
48 Guevin, Thomas [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NER]
49 Barra, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Tice, Doug [USA]
50 Kibler, Brian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
51 Sissala, Paavo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NER]
52 Reeves, Neil [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Manning, Christopher [USA]
53 Clegg, Daniel [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Richards, Scott [USA]
54 Holdhus, Egon [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Bishop, Dan [USA]
55 Crosby, Joseph [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
56 Ormerod, John [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]


© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT