US Open 3 Top 8 Decks

DUSTIN ALLEN (Tinker)

CREATURES (5)
1 Karn, Silver Golem
3 Masticore
1 Phyrexian Colossus

SPELLS (33)
2 Crumbling Sanctuary
4 Grim Monolith
1 Mishra's Helix
3 Phyrexian Processor
1 Ring of Gix
4 Sky Diamond
3 Stroke of Genius
4 Thran Dynamo
2 Thwart
4 Tinker
4 Voltaic Key
1 Worn Powerstone

LAND (22)
4 Crystal Vein
14 Island
4 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
1 Masticore
3 Tangle Wire
1 Rising Waters
1 Cursed Totem
2 Chill
3 Arcane Laboratory
4 Quash


JEFFERY FINK (Black Control)

CREATURES (11)
2 Masticore
4 Phyrexian Negator
3 Skittering Skirge
2 Thrashing Wumpus

SPELLS (26)
4 Dark Ritual
4 Duress
4 Powder Keg
3 Snuff Out
4 Tangle Wire
3 Unmask
2 Vampiric Tutor
2 Yawgmoth's Will

LAND (23)
4 Rishadan Port
19 Swamp


JACOB KORY (Ponza)

CREATURES (7)
4 Avalanche Riders
3 Masticore

SPELLS (27)
4 Stone Rain
4 Pillage
4 Shock
4 Seal of Fire
4 Powder Keg
4 Earthquake
3 Hammer of Bogardan

LAND (26)
2 Dust Bowl
4 Ghitu Encampment
16 Mountain
4 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
4 Goblin Cadet
4 Goblin Patrol
4 Parch
3 Mogg Salvage


JASON OLIVIERI (Red Deck Wins

CREATURES (17)
3 Arc Mage
4 Goblin Cadet
4 Goblin Patrol
3 Keldon Champion
3 Kris Mage

SPELLS (21)
3 Flame Rift
2 Hammer of Bogardan
2 Parch
3 Scent of Cinder
4 Seal of Fire
4 Shock
3 Tangle Wire

LAND (22)
3 Ghitu Encampment
16 Mountain
3 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
3 Keldon Vandals
1 Crag Saurian
3 Masticore
4 Scald
2 Cave In
2 Thran Lens


Craig Sybert (Goblins)

CREATURES (30)
2 Goblin Berserker
4 Goblin King
1 Goblin Hero
4 Goblin Lackey
2 Goblin Marshal
2 Goblin Matron
4 Goblin Patrol
2 Goblin Recruiter
2 Goblin War Buggy
3 Mogg Toady
4 Raging Goblin

SPELLS (12)
4 Shock
1 Tremor
1 Arms Dealer
2 Final Fortune
2 Earthquake
2 Goblin Warrens

LAND (18)
18 Mountain

SIDEBOARD
3 Cursed Totem
3 Disorder
3 Powder Keg
4 Raze
2 Thran Lens


MICHAEL WELCH (Replenish)

SPELLS (40)
4 Attunement
4 Enlightened Tutor
4 Frantic Search
4 Lilting Refrain
2 Mystical Tutor
4 Opalescence
4 Parallax Tide
4 Parallax Wave
4 Replenish
4 Seal of Cleansing
2 Seal of Removal

LAND (20)
10 Island
10 Plains

SIDEBOARD
1 Back to Basics
3 Chill
1 Energy Flux
1 Erase
2 Hibernation
2 Ivory Mask
2 Light of Day
2 Misdirection
1 Scour


TERRY RICHARDSON (Trinity Green)

CREATURES (25)
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Blastoderm
4 Deranged Hermit
2 Priest of Titania
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Skyshroud Poacher

SPELLS (13)
1 Bargaining Table
2 Fallow Earth
2 Masticore
4 Plow Under
4 Tangle Wire

LAND (23)
16 Forest
3 Gaea's Cradle
4 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
3 Dawnstrider
1 Masticore
2 Ring of Gix
3 Thran Lens
2 Tranquil Grove
1 Weatherseed Treefolk
3 Woodripper

ERIC SADUR (Trinity Green)

CREATURES (25)
4 Birds of Paradise
2 Blastoderm
4 Deranged Hermit
4 Llanowar Elves
3 Masticore
2 Priest of Titania
2 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Skyshroud Poacher

SPELLS (12)
4 Fallow Earth
4 Plow Under
4 Tangle Wire

LAND (23)
16 Forest
3 Gaea's Cradle
4 Rishadan Port

SIDEBOARD
3 Carpet of Flowers
2 Dense Foliage
1 Masticore
3 Meekstone
3 Splinter
3 Thran Foundry


© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT