Round 1 Results

PlayerOpponentResult
Afro-Cuban RhythmJust For MenLost, 0-2
Aixelsyd Maet*** Awarded Bye ***
All-Star Simpson Defense TeaBloated ToadWon, 2-1
American Beauty*** Awarded Bye ***
Apac NationTLF SpawnDrew, 1-1
Bentley Renunion TourReally RottensWon, 2-1
Billy. TeamTeam ChimeraWon, 2-0
Bloated ToadAll-Star Simpson Defense TeaLost, 1-2
Bolting SoulsPittsburgh BlueWon, 2-0
Bunch O Nuts*** Awarded Bye ***
Car Acrobatic TeamEgghead GamesLost, 1-2
China CatTeam WassabiWon, 2-1
Dark Side of the Moon*** Awarded Bye ***
Egghead GamesCar Acrobatic TeamWon, 2-1
Fatsoono TeamFive LegsWon, 2-0
Fear and Loathing in NY*** Awarded Bye ***
Five LegsFatsoono TeamLost, 0-2
Fleur de LysTeam CerebusLost, 0-2
Forbidden DonutTeam BellsWon, 2-0
FTL TeamTeam JankDrew, 1-1
Gas, Inc.The Mountain YetisWon, 2-0
Gazebo SlayersTN ConnectionWon, 2-0
God's Pizza*** Awarded Bye ***
Golden GuysLow ExpectationsLost, 0-2
Huey, Ben, and Casey*** Awarded Bye ***
Insufficient Randomization*** Awarded Bye ***
Just For MenAfro-Cuban RhythmWon, 2-0
Kamikaze Matt'sTeam TaintWon, 2-1
Kryptonite Team One-Twenty SoulDrew, 1-1-1
Look Out Bello*** Awarded Bye ***
Lords of the UnderworldPotato HeadsLost, 1-2
Low ExpectationsGolden GuysWon, 2-0
Nasty ButlerTwo Yanks and a CanuckWon, 2-1
New Big DogsTeam Bread DeliveryLost, 1-2
Old Man and His MinionsThe Amish MobWon, 2-0
Ox Team GrrrrrLost, 1-2
Pam and the Fuzzy BunnieTeam SheetzLost, 0-2
Pittsburgh BlueBolting SoulsLost, 0-2
Potato HeadsLords of the UnderworldWon, 2-1
Potato Nation*** Awarded Bye ***
Really RottensBentley Renunion TourLost, 1-2
Roll and TackShort BusWon, 2-1
Rug DoctorsTeam TwoWon, 2-1
Short BusRoll and TackLost, 1-2
Sufficiently Randomized*** Awarded Bye ***
Suspicion Breeds Confidence*** Awarded Bye ***
Team 6$ Sub 2Team Shut Yo Mouth!!Lost, 1-2
Team Antarctica*** Awarded Bye ***
Team BellsForbidden DonutLost, 0-2
Team Bread DeliveryNew Big DogsWon, 2-1
Team CerebusFleur de LysWon, 2-0
Team ChimeraBilly. TeamLost, 0-2
Team CowThe Nameless OnesWon, 2-0
Team DieselThree CheatersLost, 0-2-1
Team GoldfishTeam OutpostWon, 2-0
Team GrrrrrOx Won, 2-1
Team JankFTL TeamDrew, 1-1
Team One-Twenty SoulKryptonite Drew, 1-1-1
Team OutpostTeam GoldfishLost, 0-2
Team Paradox*** Awarded Bye ***
Team QCJThe Fighting TunaWon, 2-1
Team RamenTeam XanaduLost, 0-2-1
Team ShadyTwo Lawyers and a LeiherLost, 1-2
Team SheetzPam and the Fuzzy BunnieWon, 2-0
Team Shephard*** Awarded Bye ***
Team Shut Yo Mouth!!Team 6$ Sub 2Won, 2-1
Team Struzzin*** BYE ***
Team TaintKamikaze Matt'sLost, 1-2
Team TwoRug DoctorsLost, 1-2
Team WassabiChina CatLost, 1-2
Team Work*** Awarded Bye ***
Team XanaduTeam RamenWon, 2-0-1
Tenacious D 3D*** Awarded Bye ***
That's Armageddon, Baby!*** Awarded Bye ***
The Amish MobOld Man and His MinionsLost, 0-2
The Bedell Family*** Awarded Bye ***
The Fighting TunaTeam QCJLost, 1-2
The Fix*** Awarded Bye ***
The Fix Is In*** Awarded Bye ***
The Mountain YetisGas, Inc.Lost, 0-2
The Nameless OnesTeam CowLost, 0-2
Three CheatersTeam DieselWon, 2-0-1
TLF SpawnApac NationDrew, 1-1
TN ConnectionGazebo SlayersLost, 0-2
Two Lawyers and a LeiherTeam ShadyWon, 2-1
Two Yanks and a CanuckNasty ButlerLost, 1-2
V *** Awarded Bye ***
Your Move Games*** Awarded Bye ***


© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT