Grand Prix-Nagoya 2000 Round 1 Results

Match Team ResultTeam
I''s*** AWARDED BYE ***
Team John Vintage*** AWARDED BYE ***
Team Iwamoto*** AWARDED BYE ***
NONBE*** AWARDED BYE ***
WACHI-DE?*** AWARDED BYE ***
T.F.Z.*** AWARDED BYE ***
Masato Club*** AWARDED BYE ***
Team Wild*** AWARDED BYE ***
Godzilla*** AWARDED BYE ***
Poor Shark*** AWARDED BYE ***
NEW WAVE*** AWARDED BYE ***
UNLUCKY'S*** AWARDED BYE ***
Executioners*** AWARDED BYE ***
1Team Fujiken FRUITS3-0Wirepuller
2Team Ham0-3Team Fenrir
3KSS0-3Team UMAYA
4MINTO0-3MAHODO
5Big Air3-0ZIRAI
6ANDY0-3Team Modoki
7Team Red Pines0-3K.T.O
8Lavatain3-0Maze of Cerbrus
9NAGOYAN3-0LUCKY
10OAKS0-3Team CoA
11Daizen3-0RURIRURI
12Team Wiz (Nagoya)1-1Mine
13Team GAMAN-DEKINAI0-3Team Sue
14Team Puge0-3Ryuha Kyushu Fuhai
15HIGE3-0Hitoshi's
16Bokutoho.010-3Are Kore Sore
17DARU DARU3-0TAK
18Team R4R0-3Echigoya Inboudan
19Reckless Abandon3-0Team Setsu Getsu Ka
20Big Foot0-3MAKINAN
21RIZUMU BOYS3-0H.I.M.
22Marimo Maker3-0G-3
23La Nagoya3-0Team T.T.Y.
24BIG WAVE0-3Team RYM
25Team Machinami1-1Team Undo
26ANKH3-0Team HINOKKO
27Kanon TOY BOX3-0M.O.C.O
28Wake of Destruction0-3Birds in the Shell
29Arabica3-0Mogiri Club
30ONIBIKI0-3Shikaku Maniacs SHARP
31South Park3-0RIZUMU BOYS MASTER
32PIYOPOO CLINIC3-0SCAT
33Team Han-Nama0-3Aoiro 7
34Ts wiz A3-0Fighting Chance
35Morisawa Jyuku0-3You say All Right
36YUDETAMAGO3-0Chaotic Blue
37TAROU0-3BIN BI BIN
38Team M0-3Team BIBINBA
39MaKaSheTa3-0Temple Village
40Sai Jaku Ryu0-3Top Runner
41Team Gai-Jin0-3Team Usagi
42Nagao San0-3M.P.D
43Team Wonder Full0-3Gyu Ikka
44Infinite0-3Draw Errors
45U-SET3-0Team Thirties
46T-M40-3The Magic Monkey
47Koi Drow Bow3-0GYOKUOH
48830 Troopers3-0Team ONI
49Namao0-3Team Chieko
50ABATA1-1Tetsu and Wonderful Boys
51SAY0-3FIN
52Night of Round3-0BAKA no Rain
53MoMoMo1-1Guns & Roses
54Team Same3-0Hirarintachino
55Pakistan - Shimako0-3Akunin
56Team Sightseeing3-0CPC
57Hungry Spiders0-3BAA
58S.R.S S3-0TAKESHI
59Team Tanki Hiroshima3-0ASUPARA!
60OJU3-0HOT MENU
61Today3-0Team KATAN
62SIKI3-0Isamiashi
63D.D.T.0-3Team Guts
64Team Koi Draw Bow B0-3MOE
65Yanitetsu3-0Kirinji
66LEAVES1-1ALPHA
67Silent Wizards0-3Club Beat Down
68Duel Place0-3Team Imabiki
69YKS0-3KOI Dorw Bow
70Myuu1-1Little Love
71Team Masato3-0TOY
72KANDEN-A0-3Long Thinking NEO Alpha
73CPA3-0Ten Ten Kun
74H.K.S0-3Silverfox of night
75TWISTER0-3Adeptasmajor
76Living Death0-3Hamster - Club +K
77NakaQ MoQ3-0SAMURAI JAPAN
78Wyluli Wolfmen0-3Team Tanki
79TOKETA1-1Stainless
80Yakinikuya Burn3-0Iwashi
81Team Geddon Beta0-3Ray Force
82Trickster1-1H.W.A
83Hamster - Club1-1MILULU
84Submarine0-3DAISANGEN
85Team HIKESHI0-3Team Dallak with Desuo
86Team SP0-3Team HIROSHI
87TDOGURAMAGURA0-3KuMa
88Powa Powa3-0Wild Dogs
89Ertai1-1Death Crimson
90Paralyze1-1Team MMR
91Mie Famicon Servicce1-1Team Maoh
92Hige W O3-0Team GUSHA
93BALTAN3-0I.S.I
94Team WIZ (Okayama)3-0Kuropandadan
95SAKURA Gumi3-0Team Gold Finger
96HAYATE3-0UDONO
97TKO0-3Beta Mania
98Team TADASHI3-0Astral Busters
99Totemoyowai0-3BOM!
100Team MUZAI0-3Macross Mono Black
101Hellthing0-3Team KAME-ZAOH
102Harakeri3-0830 Yarinige


© 1995-2003 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.

PRIVACY STATEMENT