gpwar13

Grand Prix Warsaw
Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
75 Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Almemo, Fredrik [SWE]
21 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Andersson, Eddie [SWE]
22 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Bartkowiak, Bartosz [POL]
78 Danninger, Manuel [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Birsan, Mihai Alexandr [ROU]
24 Mathias, Mangenot [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
7 Vojta, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Boussaudi, Eliott [FRA]
9 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
26 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
81 Parker, Richard [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Carlsson, Per [SWE]
18 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Theo [ENG]
62 Åsan, Eirik S. [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Cichecki, Lukasz [POL]
33 Scholtens, Desmond [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
51 Skolnik, Yoni [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dacunha, Charles [FRA]
6 Matych, Adrian [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
15 Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Deloly, Mathieu [FRA]
80 Frenster, Jochen [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Den Bieman, Joost P [NLD]
63 Debacker, Nicolas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Didier, Nicolas [ENG]
41 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Dores, Pedro M [PRT]
23 Etten Van, Bart [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL]
29 Jampula, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Duke, Reid [USA]
28 Wiggett, Gregory [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Dziedziel, Szymon R [IRL]
44 Manuel, Marinari [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Eikenes, Lasse A [NOR]
60 Bylica, Lukasz [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Ferreira, Narciso [PRT]
61 Hula, Vladimir [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
35 Scerbak, Gabriel [SLE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ginter, Krzysztof [POL]
79 Moorman, Rick [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Guthmann, Yann [FRA]
64 Melin, Elias J [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hartmann, Michael [DEU]
8 Plagge, Julian [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hatto, Steve [ENG]
25 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
27 Floch, Ivan [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Jezierski, Grzegorz [POL]
77 Schumacher, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kaarls, Leonard [NLD]
14 Polschak, Yehor [BLR] Won 2-1 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AUS]
42 Ferry, Sergio S [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
58 Urban, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL]
11 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kolacinski, Michal [POL]
1 Wilmotte, Sébastien [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [ENG]
49 Broinger, Francis [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kurz, Jonathan Alexand [DEU]
52 Bingen, Sturla [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Kuzmichev, Andrew [RUS]
47 Riede, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
57 Graba, Bartlomiej [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
16 Kytola, Joonas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lopez, Rodrigo [CHL]
68 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Luff, Andre [ENG]
19 Strobl, Manuel [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Lysek, Andrzej [POL]
32 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
54 Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Masznitz, Stefan [AUT]
76 Jean, Benjamin [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Metzmacher, Markus [DEU]
38 Sourcin, Christoph [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Mikrut, Jacek [POL]
72 Pszczolkowski, Hubert [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Milewicz, Mateusz [POL]
59 Kazimierczak, Piotr [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Szymon [POL]
40 Wajda, Marcin [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Múller, Martin [DNK]
46 Lesaege, Clement [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Neniskis, Algirdas [LTU]
67 Maroti, Andras [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Niezgoda, Michal [POL]
3 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
74 Huepper, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Papez, Daniel [CZE]
53 Piwiec, Jacek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pichon, Elie [FRA]
45 Smith, Lewis [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Pinto, Paulo H [BRA]
50 Trifan, Raoul A [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Przekora, Lukas [POL]
31 Golubkin, Sergey [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
10 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramquist, Niklas [SWE]
66 Gobern, Luís [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rausch, Oliver [DEU]
39 Panchartek, Zbysek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Robin, Yann [FRA]
73 Brozek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK]
37 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Schaufert, Tim [DEU]
70 Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Seta, Daniel [POL]
5 Jathe, Nicolas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Shalev, Tamir [ISR]
34 Itani, Hiroshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shenhar, Shahar [USA]
13 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Lost 1-2 vs. Simonot, Timothée [FRA]
69 Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Smet, Roald [NLD]
55 Larsson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
30 Brandt, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Swierczynski, Michal [POL]
43 Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Szalek, Marcin [POL]
4 Nilsson, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL]
2 Dezani, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Veer, Siebe [NLD]
20 Nielsen, Simon [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Van Eisjden, Enrico [NLD]
12 Blaurock, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Heems, Rogier [NLD]
48 Salmi, Matti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wald, Piotr [ENG]
71 Ciotta, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Wiaderny, Szymon [POL]
65 Santopadre, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN]
17 Gonzalez, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zacharias, Kyriakos [CYP]
56 Westberg, Jon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Zaporski, Grzegorz [POL]
36 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zulian, Simone [ITA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator