gptai12

Grand Prix Taipei
Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
8 Abe, Motoki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]
46 Chang, Josh [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
36 Chen, Tse Yao [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
44 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
16 Chun Him, To [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. chen, david [TWN]
18 Hong, Ji Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. tiong, chris [SGP]
15 Hsu, Henry [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]
2 Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN]
20 hui, xiaopeng [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Sheu, Curtis C [USA]
41 Imai, Ayato [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR]
32 Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
10 jam, shanron [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR]
11 Jeong, Won Jun [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Ku, Philip [TWN]
17 Kao, Tom [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
14 kim, kyoungsoo [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Jan, kuo hong [TWN]
35 Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Zhueran [CHN]
Kudou, Kouichi [JPN] * BYE *
7 Lee, Ju-Min [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN]
21 Lee, Kai Yip [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Terry [TWN]
29 Leong, Ding y [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
19 Li, Zhe [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Eric [TWN]
25 Lim, Jing Quan [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, G.yee [TWN]
31 Liu, Jeff [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
37 Miller, Derek [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. brezinski, mark [USA]
6 Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN]
30 Murata, Toshiaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Wei-Lin [USA]
13 Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN]
9 Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]
27 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chn, Lu L [TWN]
43 Nitta, Yuuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]
24 Oono, Isao [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. yung chih, kuo [TWN]
34 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
45 Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
12 su, Jee-hung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]
33 Sun, Xue Li [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jung, Ga ram [KOR]
26 Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
42 Tay, Jun Hao [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Teo, Jack [MYS]
5 Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Nose, Kouji [JPN]
28 Tsang, Derek - [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN]
1 Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yan, Kung L [HKG]
40 Watanabe, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
23 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN]
3 Wong, Wei Quan [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Dell [TWN]
22 xu, su [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]
38 Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
4 Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
39 Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
Zong Xun, Li [TWN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator