gpstr13

Grand Prix Strasbourg
Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Moellemann, Gerhard [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lamzin, Sergey [RUS]
2 Hayne, Alexander [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Dikken, Den, Dennis [NLD]
3 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
4 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
5 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
6 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Romanchuk, Alexey S [RUS]
7 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Petrushchenko, Sergey [RUS]
8 Geeraerts, Jo [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sinjen, Henrik [DEU]
9 Poulain, Richard [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bendix Nielsen, Andrea [DNK]
10 Blondel, Loic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. J?rgensen, Rune [DNK]
11 Morger, Marius [CHE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Shahhosini, Nima [DEU]
12 Hoffmann, Médéric [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
13 Reale, Giuseppe [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Thießen, Hove [DEU]
14 Pilorget, Simon [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Andreas [DNK]
15 Dudognon, Yohan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Glaubitt, Urs [DEU]
16 Vincent, Philippe [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Ballester, Carlos [ESP]
17 Guenzel, Achim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Alveirinho, Joao [PRT]
18 Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pasek, Maciej [POL]
19 Brügemann, Dirk [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Brunner, Christopher [DEU]
20 Dorfmeister, Dominik [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Görzgen, Fabian [DEU]
21 Blanchard, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kiljuk, Alexander [RUS]
22 Wilson, Jacob A [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lippmann, Robert [DEU]
23 Baier, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rousset, Cedric [FRA]
24 Mohr, Felix [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Roeck, Xavier [BEL]
25 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
26 Koini, Patrik [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Holstein, Dennis [DEU]
27 Deltour, Louis [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Genz, Christian [DEU]
28 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Vogt, Marc Eric [DEU]
29 Marti, Samuel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]
30 Wagner, Pascal [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hartl, Andreas [DEU]
31 Faillot, Simon [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Thiel, Michael [DEU]
32 Wilkens, Jens [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD]
33 Burnel, Tony [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
34 Westlake, Jamie [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE]
35 Buchi, Alexandre [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Corvese, Harry [USA]
36 Friedman, Ben [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU]
37 Ciotta, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Enia, Gabriele [ITA]
38 Menger, Joran [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Tassinari, Matteo [ITA]
39 Dolganov, Mattew [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Alves, Julius [DEU]
40 Lévy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
41 Schütz, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Niklasson, Per [SWE]
42 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gerevini, Alan [ITA]
43 Linden, Carsten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Marcotti, Emanuele [ITA]
44 Nitsche, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
45 Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sourcin, Christoph [DEU]
46 Marion, Damien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Matthys, Baptist [BEL]
47 Moulin, Cedric [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. La Loggia, Matteo [ITA]
48 Munklinde, Markus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
49 Jerabek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Cislaghi, Andrea [ITA]
50 Teissier, Pierre-eliot [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Munch, Felix P [DNK]
51 Goeury, Jean [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Eric M [USA]
52 Kennes, Johan [BEL] Drew 1-1 vs. Bartl, Sebastian [DEU]
53 Fritsch, Bernd [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Danis, Mickael [FRA]
54 Hausmann, Marius [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Borderon, Julien [FRA]
55 Miracca, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Sogaard, Rasmus [DNK]
56 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
57 Manach, Vincent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schonegger, Philipp [AUT]
58 Ghislain, Hermet [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
59 Leloup, Gregory [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Giraud, Virgile [FRA]
60 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Accart, Jean-mary [FRA]
61 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bouvier, Patrick [FRA]
62 Shklover, Alexander [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Crisci, Nikolas [DEU]
63 Lanninger, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinet, Vincent [FRA]
64 Haugland, Kirby E [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Skut, Patryk [POL]
65 Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vardaramatos, Spyros [GRC]
66 Guérin, Romain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hauck, Christian [DEU]
67 Biava, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gutesa, David [SCG]
68 Rivoire, Jean-luc [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Marceau, Ludovic [FRA]
69 Belmer, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Steurs, Johan [BEL]
70 Karlsson, Alexander [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Berger, Meciek [POL]
71 Nicolayev, Roman A [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Jacobs, Daniel [DEU]
72 Knab, Julian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gadchaux, Laurent [FRA]
73 Girardot, John [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuntze, Maximilian [DEU]
74 Lopes, Jo?o [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Karlinski, Anton [DEU]
75 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Backfjärd, Johan [SWE]
76 Mace, Damien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kaiser, Jannis [DEU]
77 Lopez, Richie [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
78 Gherbezza, Romain [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Richter, Pascal [CHE]
79 Blaise, Simon [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vladik, Pavel [CZE]
80 Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Gottardi, Michele [ITA]
81 Von Schönberg, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Maugard, Antoine [FRA]
82 Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Righini, Domenico [ITA]
83 Barsamian, Yann [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU]
84 Ehrle, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Brade, Raphael [DEU]
85 Mace, Vivien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Daunis, Ferran [ESP]
Mraz, Vojtech [CZE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator