gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 9 Results
Green Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
2 Kallan, Gustav* [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE]
3 Detora, Melissa J [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gajewski, Michal [POL]
4 Hylander, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
5 Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
6 Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]
7 Almgren, Oscar [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]
8 Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
9 Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
10 Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
11 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jönsson, Steffen [DNK]
12 Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
13 Asmussen, Allan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
14 Nagy, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Markovic, Jana [SCG]
15 Johansson, Pontus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
16 Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
17 Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
18 Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
19 Esser, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
20 Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [SWE]
21 Kerätär, Juha [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
22 Torregiani, Vincent [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jansen, Ralf [DEU]
23 Mesotten, Raf [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Böhm, Philip [DEU]
24 Kristensen, Kasper [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Westberg, Jon [SWE]
25 Hedin, Marten [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
26 Maurel, Axel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
27 Tähkä, Henri [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Riffert, Till W [DEU]
28 Waara, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Marcus [SWE]
29 Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Piil, Thomas [DNK]
30 Schrøder, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
31 Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA]
32 Jensen, David R [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
33 Malander, Max [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
34 Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL]
35 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Berg, Hampus [SWE]
36 Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
37 Knutsson, Tobias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schssler, Benedict [DEU]
38 Saarinen, Olli [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
39 Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR]
40 Hansen, Andre M [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
41 Wald, Piotr [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Sarja, Risto [FIN]
42 Bleys, Tony [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL]
43 Luc, John [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
44 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
45 Sahlberg, Martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
46 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
47 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]
48 Brzozowski, Pawel [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
49 Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR] Won 2-0 vs. Linder, Anton [SWE]
50 Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Baldus, Michael [DEU]
51 Dietrich, Denis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti E [FIN]
52 Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Mayer, Manuel F [DEU]
53 Põldsam, Ismo [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Wedin, Andreas [SWE]
54 Ristovský, Tom [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
55 Curia, Francesco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
56 Bertin, Oscar [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
57 Floderus, Peter [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]
58 Hensing, Marcus [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwede, Sten [EST]
59 Fröberg, Marcus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Morelli, Antonio [ITA]
60 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
61 Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Pichon, Elie [FRA]
62 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Thiesen, Anders [DNK]
63 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
64 Kanelis, Paulos [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
65 Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
66 Holm, Jacob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Corwood, James [ENG]
67 Barbier, Arnaud [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU]
68 Fior, Daniel [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE]
69 Urban, Richard [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
70 Neave, Jesse [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]
71 Lindberg, Nils [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]
72 Söderlund, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Theis [DNK]
73 Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]
74 Mrozek, Michal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
75 Persson, Emil [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]
76 Biela, Marius [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lunau, Mads [DNK]
77 Gressens, Wim [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK]
78 Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahl, Joel [SWE]
79 Felbo, Bjarke [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL]
80 Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Illes, Marton [HUN]
81 Gricius, Karolis [LTU] Lost 0-2 vs. Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS]
82 Monsen, Christer [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Stadler, Matthias [DEU]
83 Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Eriksson, Rickard [SWE]
84 Sundberg, Pontus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]
85 Brock, Olle [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
86 Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]
87 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Viniczai, Tibor [HUN]
88 Strunge, Lasse [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
89 Karlsson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE]
90 Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
91 Thrue, Finn [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Iris [DEU]
92 Papagelos, Tony [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kapust, Axel [DEU]
93 Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Dahlström, Mikael [SWE]
94 Ahlin, Johannes [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schekk, Roland [HUN]
95 Rasmussen, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]
96 Jansson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Madoui, Amin [FRA]
97 Laios, Dudas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]
98 Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
99 Högberg, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE]
100 Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR]
101 Post, Dallas [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
102 Thomas, Marc [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN]
103 Damgaard, Emil [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
104 Larsen, Christian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
105 Stock, Sylvain [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK]
106 Sandberg, Valentin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, Trine [DNK]
107 Bert, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Golm, Martin [DEU]
Hansen, Simon [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator