gpgnt12

Grand Prix Ghent
Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Nitsche, Jiri [CZE] * BYE *
14 Darras, Alexandre [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. De Decker, Tom [BEL]
23 Glaubitt, Urs [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Volkaerts, Bram [BEL]
51 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
9 Kilyuk, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Marcotti, Emanuele [ITA]
1 Munch, Felix P [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schünemann, Timo [DEU]
2 Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Lukas [DEU]
10 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cavalletti, Pietro [ITA]
12 Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
15 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Alveirinho, João [PRT]
16 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
19 Ecker, Danny [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nijboer, Matthijs [NLD]
24 Samarra, Marc [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
29 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
33 Vincent, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lucien, Colnet [FRA]
36 Luff, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zarges, Florian [DEU]
37 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Geeraerts, Jo [BEL]
38 Vlcek, Tomaš [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL]
41 Davoudi, Mani [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahonen, Pekka [FIN]
44 Heikkilä, Markku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dersch, Robert [AUT]
48 De Clercq, Stijn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Czolk, Stefan [DEU]
49 Schultze, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Moellemann, Gerhard [DEU]
54 Masetti, Nick [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Marcotti, Davide [ITA]
55 Mackl, Valentin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
56 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mendl, Jiri [CZE]
57 Emmenegger, Damien [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohr, Felix [DEU]
58 Kesseler, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. De Goeijen, Gijs [NLD]
59 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Terroy, Cyril [FRA]
65 De Beer, Theun [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
70 Croxo, Ewald [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Deibler, Christian [DEU]
71 Pedersen, Stefan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kötter, Carsten B [DEU]
76 Carette, Remi [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
81 Grandi, Elena [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krynski, Dawid [POL]
83 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
5 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ballestin, Daniel [ESP]
28 Avril, François [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Benaets, Kristof [BEL]
31 Bonneau, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hegemann, Erik [DEU]
32 Laskin, Lewis [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sourcin, Christoph [DEU]
42 Kandri, Thibault [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sinner, Denis [DEU]
50 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Müller, Ronald [DEU]
52 Fritsch, Bernd [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Catelain, Alexi [FRA]
60 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schoot, Ray * [NLD]
62 De Bruijn, Nicole [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Skalski, Janusz [POL]
3 Vardzik, Marek [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Tristan, Polzl [FRA]
4 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Petukhov, Andrey [RUS]
8 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Vogt, Marc [DEU]
11 Holtzmann, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Terrier, Lucas [FRA]
13 Hatto, Steve S [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Hondius, Merrin L [NLD]
17 Kurz, Jonathan Alexand [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Light, Matt [ENG]
20 Dreger, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sartini, Roberto [ITA]
26 Telipko, Sergey [BLR] Won 2-0 vs. Neumann, Markus [DEU]
27 Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE]
30 Metaye, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
34 Crépelle, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Maruzzi, Mathieu [FRA]
35 Jung, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
40 Floderus, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
45 Teppa, Michaele [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Elpe, Florian [DEU]
46 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Tschirner, Pascal [DEU]
47 Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mace, Vivien [FRA]
53 Oliver, Carrie H [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Steurs, Johan [BEL]
61 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rorive, Matthieu [FRA]
67 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Naimo, Stephane [FRA]
73 Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Demandt, Daan [BEL]
77 Knabe-paulsen, Hannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sevaux, Yoann [FRA]
78 Jesudason, Christy [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dettori, Dario [BEL]
79 Aubert, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DEU]
82 Görzgen, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kong, Jean Christophe [FRA]
6 Menten, Robbert [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Boschmans, Kris [BEL]
7 Klocker, Elias [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Pichon, Elie [FRA]
18 Miranda, Nuno [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
21 Milillo, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Sabljak, Robin [SWE]
22 Heibing, Kristian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Steyns, Nick [DEU]
25 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
39 Duparcq, Guy [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Warcholik, Manuel [DEU]
43 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
63 Sondag, Guido [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Gerth, Christopher [DEU]
64 Hecker, Julian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Vries, Hanjo [NLD]
66 Blasi, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
68 Núñez Martín, Luis Alb [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kennes, Johan [BEL]
69 Tukia, Kaarle [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Adams, Olaf [NLD]
72 Euser, Maarten [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL]
74 Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Festre, Chris [BEL]
75 Cibak, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Mottram, Peter J [ENG]
80 Louter, Tim [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hüttenhain, Jesko [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator