Team Finals Draft Decklists



Justin Gary, A Seat
Team USA
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

11 Forest
1 Forgotten Cave
7 Mountain

19 lands


1 Ancient Ooze
2 Brontotherium
1 Chartooth Cougar
1 Elvish Warrior
2 Flamewave Invoker
1 Goblin Grappler
1 Krosan Vorine
1 Snarling Undorak
1 Timberwatch Elf
1 Wirewood Guardian
1 Wirewood Savage
1 Woodcloaker

14 creatures
1 Accelerated Mutation
1 Carbonize
2 Torrent of Fire
1 Vitality Charm
1 Wave of Indifference
1 Wirewood Pride

7 other spells
Josh Wagener, B Seat
Team USA
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

2 Barren Moor
3 Forest
13 Swamp

18 lands


1 Corpse Harvester
1 Death's-Head Buzzard
1 Embalmed Brawler
3 Gempalm Polluter
1 Proteus Machine
1 Severed Legion
1 Shepherd of Rot
2 Smokespew Invoker
1 Toxin Sliver
2 Twisted Abomination

14 creatures
1 Claws of Wirewood
1 Crown of Suspicion
1 Cruel Revival
1 Infest
1 Lingering Death
2 Reaping the Graves
1 Swat

8 other spells
Gabe Walls, C Seat
Team USA
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

9 Island
9 Plains

18 lands


1 Aven Brigadier
2 Aven Liberator
2 Aven Redeemer
1 Aven Warhawk
1 Covert Operative
1 Daru Stinger
1 Deftblade Elite
1 Dragonstalker
1 Frontline Strategist
1 Gempalm Avenger
1 Noble Templar
1 Shoreline Ranger
1 Trap Digger
1 Voidmage Apprentice
1 Wingbeat Warrior
1 Zealous Inquisitor

18 creatures
1 Choking Tethers
1 Future Sight
2 Pacifism

4 other spells
Arho Toikka, A Seat
Team Finland
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

12 Forest
1 Island
5 Mountain

18 lands


2 Birchlore Rangers
1 Canopy Crawler
1 Crested Craghorn
1 Elven Riders
1 Elvish Soultiller
1 Krosan Tusker
1 Krosan Vorine
2 Patron of the Wild
1 Snarling Undorak
1 Spitting Gourna
1 Timberwatch Elf
2 Titanic Bulvox
1 Treespring Lorian
1 Wellwisher
1 Wirewood Guardian
1 Wirewood Symbiote

19 creatures
1 Accelerated Mutation
1 Rush of Knowledge
1 Torrent of Fire

3 other spells
Tomi Walamies, B Seat
Team Finland
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

9 Island
9 Swamp

18 lands


1 Anurid Murkdiver
1 Cabal Interrogator
1 Callous Oppressor
1 Carrion Feeder
1 Covert Operative
2 Echo Tracer
2 Embalmed Brawler
1 Goblin Turncoat
1 Haunted Cadaver
1 Imagecrafter
1 Mistform Shrieker
1 Phage the Untouchable
1 Proteus Machine
2 Spectral Sliver
1 Twisted Abomination
1 Willbender
1 Zombie Cutthroat

20 creatures
1 Dispersal Shield
1 Lingering Death

2 other spells
Tuomo Nieminen, C Seat
Team Finland
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

12 Plains
6 Swamp

18 lands


1 Aven Liberator
1 Aven Redeemer
1 Aven Warhawk
1 Celestial Gatekeeper
1 Daru Sanctifier
1 Daru Stinger
1 Dawn Elemental
1 Frontline Strategist
2 Grassland Crusader
1 Gustcloak Harrier
1 Noble Templar
1 Silver Knight
1 Sootfeather Flock
1 Sunstrike Legionnaire
1 Vile Deacon
1 Whipgrass Entangler

17 creatures
1 Decree of Justice
1 Dragon Scales
1 Infest
1 Piety Charm
1 Swat

5 other spells


1995-2007 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.