Email a friend Printer Friendly

Team Finals Draft Decklists

 

Justin Gary, A Seat
Team USA
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

11  Forest
Forgotten Cave
Mountain

19 lands


Ancient Ooze
Brontotherium
Chartooth Cougar
Elvish Warrior
Flamewave Invoker
Goblin Grappler
Krosan Vorine
Snarling Undorak
Timberwatch Elf
Wirewood Guardian
Wirewood Savage
Woodcloaker

14 creatures
Accelerated Mutation
Carbonize
Torrent of Fire
Vitality Charm
Wave of Indifference
Wirewood Pride

7 other spells
Josh Wagener, B Seat
Team USA
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

Barren Moor
Forest
13  Swamp

18 lands


Corpse Harvester
Death's-Head Buzzard
Embalmed Brawler
Gempalm Polluter
Proteus Machine
Severed Legion
Shepherd of Rot
Smokespew Invoker
Toxin Sliver
Twisted Abomination

14 creatures
Claws of Wirewood
Crown of Suspicion
Cruel Revival
Infest
Lingering Death
Reaping the Graves
Swat

8 other spells
Gabe Walls, C Seat
Team USA
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

Island
Plains

18 lands


Aven Brigadier
Aven Liberator
Aven Redeemer
Aven Warhawk
Covert Operative
Daru Stinger
Deftblade Elite
Dragonstalker
Frontline Strategist
Gempalm Avenger
Noble Templar
Shoreline Ranger
Trap Digger
Voidmage Apprentice
Wingbeat Warrior
Zealous Inquisitor

18 creatures
Choking Tethers
Future Sight
Pacifism

4 other spells
Arho Toikka, A Seat
Team Finland
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

12  Forest
Island
Mountain

18 lands


Birchlore Rangers
Canopy Crawler
Crested Craghorn
Elven Riders
Elvish Soultiller
Krosan Tusker
Krosan Vorine
Patron of the Wild
Snarling Undorak
Spitting Gourna
Timberwatch Elf
Titanic Bulvox
Treespring Lorian
Wellwisher
Wirewood Guardian
Wirewood Symbiote

19 creatures
Accelerated Mutation
Rush of Knowledge
Torrent of Fire

3 other spells
Tomi Walamies, B Seat
Team Finland
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

Island
Swamp

18 lands


Anurid Murkdiver
Cabal Interrogator
Callous Oppressor
Carrion Feeder
Covert Operative
Echo Tracer
Embalmed Brawler
Goblin Turncoat
Haunted Cadaver
Imagecrafter
Mistform Shrieker
Phage the Untouchable
Proteus Machine
Spectral Sliver
Twisted Abomination
Willbender
Zombie Cutthroat

20 creatures
Dispersal Shield
Lingering Death

2 other spells
Tuomo Nieminen, C Seat
Team Finland
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

12  Plains
Swamp

18 lands


Aven Liberator
Aven Redeemer
Aven Warhawk
Celestial Gatekeeper
Daru Sanctifier
Daru Stinger
Dawn Elemental
Frontline Strategist
Grassland Crusader
Gustcloak Harrier
Noble Templar
Silver Knight
Sootfeather Flock
Sunstrike Legionnaire
Vile Deacon
Whipgrass Entangler

17 creatures
Decree of Justice
Dragon Scales
Infest
Piety Charm
Swat

5 other spells



What is Magic?
PRODUCTS
 
MAGIC ONLINE
 
2008 Regionals
MESSAGE BOARDS
RULES