Email a friend Printer Friendly

Round 10 Results

 

Table Player Result Opponent
Aðalbjörnsson, Stefán [ISL] * BYE *
Idelchik, Andrey * [LVA] * BYE *
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * BYE *
Meaney, Alan * [IRL] * BYE *
Peña, Sergio * [MEX] * BYE *
Swannack, Cole * [NZL] * BYE *
92 Chang, Chih-Hsiang * [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Betschart, Alejandro [URY]
1 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. West, Justin [AUS]
3 Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier * [FRA]
7 Turian, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Apergis, Dimitris * [GRC]
9 Kopsidas, Dimitris * [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu * [JPN]
11 Maneechareonwong, Prap [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Meraghni, Farid * [FRA]
17 Barbero, Jose * [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Kok Seng * [SGP]
20 Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kapalas, George * [GRC]
25 Tsai, Homg Gi * [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Elfgren, Bertil * [SWE]
32 Bergström, Jonathan * [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
44 Kimchi, Baruchi * [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kosmidis, Jon [GRC]
47 Bilsel, Eda * [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Braymore, Nathon * [CAN]
48 Serban, Tudor * [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jocumsen, Bjørn * [NOR]
62 Sierra, Jorge * [URY] Lost 0-2 vs. Seck, Ben [AUS]
63 Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
64 Valyi-Nagy, Zsolt * [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fehr, Christian * [CHE]
66 Obradovic, Vladimir [YUG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
68 Sigurdsson, Arni [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bird, Oliver * [IRL]
70 Caseiro, Rodrigo * [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Björk, Artturi * [ENG]
72 Capdevila, Jose * [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Shuldiner, Allan [USA]
73 Hagu, Veljo * [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhubrzhitsky, Victor * [UKR]
75 Daversa, Daniele * [VEN] Lost 0-2 vs. Joghiu, Andrei * [ROU]
83 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kludka, Petr [CZE]
84 Golubovic, Srgan * [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Veale, Lyndon [SCO]
87 Clapton, Chris * [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
88 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ortega Montero, Andres [ESP]
91 Eskeland, Sigurd * [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Larkin, John [IRL]
94 Morillo, Edgar * [VEN] Lost 0-2 vs. Clays, Mats * [BEL]
95 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schneider, Justin [USA]
97 Cosgrave, Gareth * [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
106 Wiegersma, Jelger * [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jim, Thomas Shun * [HKG]
121 Smrek, Juraj * [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, Thomas [DNK]
124 Finzgar, Nejc [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
125 Nascimento, Andre [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rizner, Andrej * [SVN]
135 Pustilnik, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosa, Paulo [BRA]
141 Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Bollatti, Matias * [ARG]
145 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanaka, Hisaya * [JPN]
148 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Long, Darragh [IRL]
149 Lawrence, Martin * [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fior Jr., Daniel * [VEN]
5 Enzenhofer, Andreas * [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
21 van der Velden, Stan * [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
23 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
24 Cortes, Ivan * [MEX] Lost 1-2 vs. Saviori, Fabio * [ITA]
27 Cuomo, Dario [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Turner, William [ENG]
28 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rubin, Matthew [USA]
31 Law, Albertus Hui Chin [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Gong, Di Hui * [CHN]
36 Costea, Bogardan [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bailadeira, Pedro * [PRT]
37 Avsec, Anze * [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Brasil, Daniel Quintan [BRA]
38 Mellaerts, Damien [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
40 Jung, Eu-Seung * [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Sele, Yves * [CHE]
42 Place, Matt [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
43 Pilepic, Matija [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
46 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
51 Linde, Matt [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi * [FIN]
55 Hoelzl, Johannes * [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cernahoschi, Alex * [ROU]
59 Burn, Seth [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ranque, Wielfried [FRA]
65 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
69 Djordjevic, Djorde * [YUG] Lost 1-2 vs. Damizet, Stéphane * [FRA]
74 Curti, Andrea * [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanturovski, Mile * [MKD]
77 Chan, Tiago * [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
80 Ho, Ken [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
82 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
90 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shvartsman, Alex [USA]
93 Kuznetsov, Sergey * [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Trevilyan, Bryce * [AUS]
100 Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Barclay, Bradley * [SCO]
105 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Salem, Gisle * [NOR]
107 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
109 Barboza, Francisco [MEX] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr * [CZE]
111 Bernhardt, Falk * [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fries, Stefan [DEU]
113 Rider, Josh * [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
114 Yosef, Danny * [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Chi Fai * [HKG]
119 Aviram, Gidi [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Toikka, Arho * [FIN]
126 Li, Jie * [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
132 Petersen, Stefan * [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bero, Peter * [SVK]
140 Soh, Han Yuen * [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
142 Todorovic, Borut [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
143 Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
10 Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. van den Hanenberg, Fra [NLD]
12 Sadeghpour, Johan * [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Alvisi, Manuel [ITA]
13 Ferguson, Maarten * [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lowe, Bruce * [ZAF]
15 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
18 Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
19 van den Broek, Victor [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Brglez, Andrej * [SVN]
26 Atsuta, Nao [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Klauser, Benedikt [AUT]
29 Soh, Terry Han Chuen [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Estefan, Jorge * [URY]
30 Ung-Aram, Tapparid * [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Berthelsen, Nis * [DNK]
49 Cleeman, Jonas * [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Roy * [WAL]
52 Littler, Adrian * [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Bell, Markus [DEU]
54 Skjetne, Endre H [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Neumaier, Thomas * [DEU]
56 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Caligaris, Gabriel [ARG]
57 Lee, Ji-hoon * [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Perez paez, Oscar * [ESP]
60 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
61 Skampa, Jan * [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Varga, Andrew * [AUS]
78 Motta, Pedro * [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Enchante Shawn [NZL]
79 Kucharski, Mariusz * [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Sang-Ryeol * [KOR]
99 Trajcevski, Vladimir * [MKD] Won 2-0 vs. Villanova, Guzmán * [URY]
102 Moller, Johann * [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Gibbons, Christopher * [ZAF]
103 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wagener, Joshua * [USA]
104 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
108 Humpherys, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Brumby, Gene * [NZL]
112 Moore, Jeremy [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Pikos, Tomasz * [POL]
117 Gardos, Gergely * [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Kastle, Darwin [USA]
122 Xu, Su * [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez, Fidel Vazqu [ESP]
127 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kharchenko, George * [UKR]
131 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Oberbek, Przemek * [POL]
133 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Blieck, Benny * [BEL]
134 Nieminen, Tuomo * [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kröger, Peer [DEU]
136 Edbury, Richard * [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
146 Gary, Justin * [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA]
147 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lamr, Martin * [CZE]
150 Vieira, Rafael * [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Camangon, Gerald * [PHL]
2 Polukeev, Vitaly * [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Gislason, Alvin Ori * [ISL]
4 Yatsenko, Alex * [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Kwok, Chun Hung Bone [HKG]
6 Allen, Chris * [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Iny, Yoni * [ISR]
8 Walls, Gabe * [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
14 Ko, Chang Ching * [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Canavesi, Daniele * [ITA]
16 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Simm, Joosep * [EST]
22 Ovutmen, Alp * [TUR] Won 2-1 vs. Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
33 Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Gabrenja, Matias * [ARG]
34 Zorc, Sasha * [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
35 Veral, Eray [TUR] Won 2-1 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
39 Maaten, Rogier * [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Alex [USA]
41 Zee, Way Leong * [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Godinez-Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
45 Kecojevic, Milutin * [YUG] Won 2-1 vs. Witt, Alexander [NLD]
50 Jedlicka, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
53 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Erzen, Siyar * [TUR]
58 Koobas, Lauri [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
67 Dougherty, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, William [USA]
71 Groves, Michael * [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej * [SVK]
76 Gaete, Francisco * [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Dato, Federico [ITA]
81 Joebstl, Markus * [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Rizhikov, Pavel * [LVA]
85 Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong * [MYS]
86 Perälä, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Chapela, Gustavo * [MEX]
89 Castro, Rodrigo Cesar [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
96 Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lombardi, Marco [ITA]
98 Grace, Richard * [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Hoaen, Richard * [CAN]
101 Finkel, Jon [USA] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
110 Romao, Carlos Eduardo [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Barrado, Carlos * [ESP]
115 Shaw, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Balogh, Andras * [HUN]
116 Cividini, Ognjen * [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Torresan, Alessandro * [ITA]
118 Baberowski, Dirk * [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
120 Williams, Madog [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
123 Lührs, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Cheesman, Richard * [ZAF]
128 Ootsuka, Kotarou * [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Idzikovsky, Eugenius * [RUS]
129 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
130 Hölzl, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Malka, Sol [USA]
137 Ross, Edward * [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Khamzin, Albert * [RUS]
138 Lee, Hark-Keun [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Simjanovski, Kostadin [MKD]
139 Wise, Gary [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Duarte, Ricardo [PRT]
144 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Aaspõllu, Huko * [EST]



What is Magic?
PRODUCTS
 
MAGIC ONLINE
 
2008 Regionals
MESSAGE BOARDS
RULES