Email a friend Printer Friendly

Round 9 Results

 

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kastle, Darwin [USA]
2 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU]
3 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
4 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
5 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
6 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
7 Rose, Kyle [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zink, Daniel [DEU]
8 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
9 Moskovich, Valentin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wise, Gary [CAN]
10 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Torresan, Alessandro [ITA]
11 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
12 Kashima, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
13 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
14 Hassaku, Jinpei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ball, David [ENG]
15 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN]
16 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
17 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
18 Tabuchi, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Wolowiec, Przemek [POL]
19 Ueno, Kazuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
20 Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
21 Cash, Jeremy [USA] Drew 1-1 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
22 Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Van de Logt, Tom [NLD]
23 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
24 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gary, Justin [USA]
25 Musser, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
26 Jiang, Shun [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
27 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, William [USA]
28 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Talim, Gary [USA]
29 Stokinger, Andrew [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lavoisier, Régis [FRA]
30 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Guevin, Thomas [USA]
31 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Larkin, John [IRL]
32 Barracha, Joao M [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
33 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Takahiro [JPN]
34 Hockwin, Simon [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Canu, Michael [USA]
35 Chapela, Gustavo [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Vogelheim, Thorsten [DEU]
36 Faires, Brian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ross, Edward [SCO]
37 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
38 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rubin, Matthew [USA]
39 Fiore, Stefano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Schneider, Steve [USA]
40 Padilla, Travis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ikeda, Kei [JPN]
41 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
42 Gargano, Anthony J. [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]
43 Reeves, Neil [USA] Won 2-0 vs. van der Velden, Stan [BEL]
44 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Scott, Matt [USA]
45 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Laznovsky, Martin [CZE]
46 Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Betti, Alessandro [ITA]
47 McKeon, Robert [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
48 Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
49 Skalevik, Tore [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
50 Stors, James [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Higaki, Takao [JPN]
51 Hayashi, Shinsuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
52 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lipps, Doug [USA]



What is Magic?
PRODUCTS
 
MAGIC ONLINE
 
2008 Regionals
MESSAGE BOARDS
RULES