Email a friend Printer Friendly

Round 7 Results

 

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Walls, Gabe [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
2 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
3 Enss, Mattt [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
4 Barra, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Maruyama, Takaaki [JPN]
5 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
6 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
7 Wiker, Tuukka [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Heiss, Nathan [USA]
8 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NER]
9 Cassidy, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]
10 Conway, Douglas [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
11 Fennell, Chris [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
12 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
13 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
14 West, Justin [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
15 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Van Riet, Luis [BEL]
16 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lund, Kim [NOR]
17 Humpherys, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kok, Christiaan [NER]
18 Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Snygg, Mikko [FIN]
19 Brown, Alex [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Meraghni, Farid [FRA]
20 Edbury, Richard [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Darling, Jeremy [USA]
21 Atkin, Phil [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Miller, Stephen [USA]
22 Boccio, Matthew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NER]
23 Fleming, Ben [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Benefield, Kevin [USA]
24 Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Gatti, Matteo [ITA]
25 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gouin, Steven [FRA]
26 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
27 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
28 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
29 Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Moskovich, Valentin [USA]
30 Allbright, Robert [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ayama, Takashi [JPN]
31 Muranaka, Aaron [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Felter, Kyle [USA]
32 Turian, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
33 Cuneo, Andrew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Muller, Andre [DEU]
34 Thicke, Michael [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
35 Wong Keen Meng Nichola [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Paquette, Aeo [CAN]
36 Hein, Dirk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
37 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Karsten, Frank [NER]
38 Heeswijk, Roel [NER] Lost 0-2 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
39 Reaubourg, Damien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
40 Blech, Reinhard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tachibana, Satoshi [JPN]
41 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
42 Chiera, Luca [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Cieslikowski, Marcin [POL]
43 Linn, Mike [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
44 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lynch, Brian [USA]
45 Smith, Jake [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Evans, Murray [CAN]
46 Parker, Brock [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]
47 Blume, Marco [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wagener, Joshua [USA]
48 Tsang, Terry [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiang, Shun [AUS]
49 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
50 Birner, Armin [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Stead, Bill [USA]
51 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
52 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Kenichi [JPN]
53 Remie, Jeroen [NER] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
54 Parr, Brent [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
55 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Linde, Matt [USA]
56 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
57 Miller, Dylan [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Quirk, Kevin [USA]
Horvath, Adam [USA] * BYE *
Huber, Christoph [CHE] * BYE *
Budde, Kai [DEU] * BYE *



What is Magic?
PRODUCTS
 
MAGIC ONLINE
 
2008 Regionals
MESSAGE BOARDS
RULES