Email a friend Printer Friendly

Round 13 Results

 

Table Player Result Opponent
Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] * BYE *
Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] * BYE *
Benefield, Kevin [USA] * BYE *
Maruyama, Takaaki [JPN] * BYE *
Evans, Murray [CAN] * BYE *
Thompson, Gerry [USA] * BYE *
Parr, Brent [USA] * BYE *
8 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Darling, Jeremy [USA]
15 Tachibana, Satoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
19 Cassidy, Jonathan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
22 Enss, Mattt [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wagener, Joshua [USA]
29 Boccio, Matthew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
32 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kok, Christiaan [NLD]
1 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
10 Jiang, Shun [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Lund, Kim [NOR]
12 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
26 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
31 Budde, Kai [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
35 Stark, Ben [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
40 Gouin, Steven [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Alex [AUS]
44 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
47 Fleming, Ben [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Birner, Armin [AUT]
48 Thicke, Michael [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ayama, Takashi [JPN]
52 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Walls, Gabe [USA]
53 Atkin, Phil [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
3 Felter, Kyle [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NER]
6 Paquette, Aeo [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
14 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Quirk, Kevin [USA]
17 Linn, Mike [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
18 Muller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Dylan [CAN]
23 Tsang, Terry [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
24 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]
28 Linder, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Linde, Matt [USA]
34 Fennell, Chris [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Stead, Bill [USA]
37 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gatti, Matteo [ITA]
46 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Heiss, Nathan [USA]
2 Allbright, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hein, Dirk [DEU]
4 Meraghni, Farid [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
5 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
7 Smith, Jake [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Chiera, Luca [ITA]
9 Cuneo, Andrew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
11 Reaubourg, Damien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
13 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]
16 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
20 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR]
21 Fujita, Kenichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Muranaka, Aaron [USA]
25 Edbury, Richard [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
27 Moskovich, Valentin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
30 Lynch, Brian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
33 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Turian, Michael [USA]
36 Miller, Stephen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cieslikowski, Marcin [POL]
38 Blume, Marco [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
39 Van Riet, Luis [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
41 Parker, Brock [USA] Won 2-1 vs. West, Justin [AUS]
42 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
43 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
45 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
49 Barra, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
50 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Barbero, Jose [FRA]
51 Conway, Douglas [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]



What is Magic?
PRODUCTS
 
MAGIC ONLINE
 
2008 Regionals
MESSAGE BOARDS
RULES