Email a friend Printer Friendly

2003 Venice Masters Finals Decks

 

Masashiro Kuroda
PS2 "A" Seat
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

Island
Plains
Swamp

18 lands


Aven Redeemer
Battlefield Medic
Boneknitter
Deftblade Elite
Dive Bomber
Exalted Angel
Gustcloak Harrier
Gustcloak Sentinel
Headhunter
Quicksilver Dragon
Sootfeather Flock
Spectral Sliver
Starlight Invoker
Vile Deacon
Ward Sliver

17 creatures
Aphetto Dredging
Chain of Smog
Crown of Awe
Pacifism
Profane Prayers

5 other spells
Katsuhiro Mori
PS2 "B" Seat
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

Island
Mountain

18 lands


Aven Fateshaper
Bloodstoke Howler
Clickslither
Covert Operative
Flamewave Invoker
Glintwing Invoker
Goblin Sledder
Mistform Dreamer
Riptide Biologist
Sage Aven
Shaleskin Plower
Skirk Commando
Skirk Marauder
Skirk Outrider
Slipstream Eel
Sparksmith
Voidmage Prodigy

18 creatures
Chain of Vapor
Choking Tethers
Future Sight
Lay Waste

4 other spells
Masahiko Morita
PS2 "C" Seat
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

10  Forest
Swamp

18 lands


Brontotherium
Deathmark Prelate
Elvish Warrior
Krosan Colossus
Krosan Vorine
Leery Fogbeast
Nantuko Husk
Noxious Ghoul
Screeching Buzzard
Smokespew Invoker
Symbiotic Beast
Totem Speaker
Wirewood Channeler
Wirewood Savage
Wretched Anurid

19 creatures
Death Pulse
Primal Boost
Run Wild

3 other spells
David Rood
2020 "A" Seat
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

Island
Lonely Sandbar
Mountain

18 lands


Ascending Aven
Battering Craghorn
Blistering Firecat
Covert Operative
Disciple of Malice
Echo Tracer
Goblin Dynamo
Macetail Hystrodon
Mistform Seaswift
Mistform Wall
Sage Aven
Snarling Undorak
Voidmage Apprentice

16 creatures
Erratic Explosion
Lavamancer's Skill
Lay Waste
Lightning Rift
Meddle
Solar Blast

6 other spells
Steven Wolfman
2020 "B" Seat
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

Barren Moor
Plains
Secluded Steppe
Swamp

18 lands


Anurid Murkdiver
Aven Redeemer
Aven Warhawk
Celestial Gatekeeper
Daru Lancer
Daru Sanctifier
Dawning Purist
Dive Bomber
Embalmed Brawler
Festering Goblin
Goblin Turncoat
Grassland Crusader
Gravel Slinger
Severed Legion
Shepherd of Rot
Smokespew Invoker
Wingbeat Warrior
Withered Wretch

19 creatures
Dirge of Dread
Smother
Swat

3 other spells
Elijah Pollock
2020 "C" Seat
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Mountain

17 lands


Barkhide Mauler
Berserk Murlodont
Elvish Soultiller
Elvish Warrior
Flamewave Invoker
Gempalm Strider
Goblin Grappler
Goblin Sledder
Krosan Vorine
Skirk Drill Sergeant
Sparksmith
Taunting Elf
Timberwatch Elf
Treespring Lorian
Wirewood Herald
Wirewood Savage

17 creatures
Crown of Fury
Erratic Explosion
Searing Flesh
Shock
wave of Indifference
Wirewood Pride

6 other spells



What is Magic?
PRODUCTS
 
MAGIC ONLINE
 
2008 Regionals
MESSAGE BOARDS
RULES