2003 日本選手権中国地区予選レポート



Event Data

2002/04/06 広島グリーンアリーナ
参加者 160名
スイスドロー 8戦
通過者 8名

Top 8

一位 イシダ ナオユキ  ステロイド
二位 スギモト シンイチ 青緑
三位 イトウ ミツル   黒緑白コントロール
四位 フクバ シンタロウ ステロイド
五位 ササキ タケシ   緑白赤ビースト
六位 ヨシカワ ユウスケ サイカトグ
七位 キクチ ユウジ   サイカトグ
八位 ミカワ カズヤ   緑黒赤リアニメイト

Top 8 Decklists

Ishida Naoyuki
1st
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

2 Barbarian Ring
6 Forest
4 Karplusan Forest
2 Mossfire Valley
4 Mountain
4 Wooded Foothills

22 lands


4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Grim Lavamancer
4 Llanowar Elves
2 Phantom Centaur
4 Wild Mongrel

18 creatures
4 Call of the Herd
4 Elephant Guide
4 Firebolt
4 Violent Eruption
4 Volcanic Hammer

20 other spells

Sugimoto Shin'ichi
2nd
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Brushland
4 City of Brass
1 Flooded Strand
5 Forest
8 Island
1 Windswept Heath

21 lands


4 Aquamoeba
4 Arrogant Wurm
4 Basking Rootwalla
4 Wild Mongrel
3 Wonder

19 creatures
4 Careful Study
4 Circular Logic
2 Deep Analysis
3 Roar of the Wurm
3 Standstill
4 Unsummon

20 other spells

Itou Mitsuru
3rd
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

61 cards

2 Barren Moor
1 City of Brass
4 Forest
3 Grand Coliseum
1 Nantuko Monastery
3 Plains
1 Sungrass Prairie
6 Swamp
4 Windswept Heath

25 lands


3 Exalted Angel
1 Genesis
4 Krosan Tusker
3 Undead Gladiator
1 Visara the Dreadful

12 creatures
1 Akroma's Vengeance
4 Chainer's Edict
4 Duress
1 Haunting Echoes
3 Living Wish
3 Moment's of Peace
4 Smother
4 Wrath of God

24 other spells

Fukuba Shintarou
4th
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

2 Barbarian Ring
6 Forest
4 Karplusan Forest
1 Mossfire Valley
5 Mountain
4 Wooded Foothills

22 lands


4 Basking Rootwalla
3 Blistering Firecat
3 Grim Lavamancer
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Wild Mongrel

18 creatures
4 Call of the Herd
4 Elephant Guide
4 Firebolt
4 Violent Eruption
4 Volcanic Hammer

20 other spells

Sasaki Takeshi
5th
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

4 Brushland
3 City of Brass
2 Contested Cliffs
4 Forest
1 Mountain
4 Plains
3 Windswept Heath
3 Wooded Foothills

24 lands


4 Anurid Brushhopper
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Exalted Angel
3 Glory
3 Phantom Centaur
4 Ravenous Baloth
4 Wild Mongrel

26 creatures
3 Call of the Herd
2 Krosan Reclamation
3 Living Wish
2 Worship

10 other spells

Yoshikawa Yuusuke
6th
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

2 Darkwater Catacombs
9 Island
3 Lonely Sandbar
4 Polluted Delta
4 Swamp
4 Underground River

26 lands


3 Psychatog

3 creatures
3 Chainer's Edict
4 Circular Logic
2 Compulsion
2 Concentrate
4 Counterspell
2 Cunning Wish
3 Deep Analysis
4 Force Spike
4 Smother
2 Upheaval
1 Zombie Infestation

31 other spells

Kikuchi Yuuji
7th
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

2 Darkwater Catacombs
10 Island
2 Lonely Sandbar
4 Polluted Delta
4 Swamp
3 Underground River

25 lands


3 Psychatog

3 creatures
3 Circular Logic
3 Compulsion
2 Concentrate
4 Counterspell
3 Deep Analysis
3 Duress
4 Force Spike
4 Innocent Blood
4 Smother
2 Upheaval

32 other spells

Mikawa Kazuya
8th
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

4 Bloodstained Mire
2 City of Brass
7 Forest
2 Mountain
4 Swamp
4 Wooded Foothills

23 lands


1 Anger
4 Birds of Paradise
1 Butcher Orgg
4 Doomed Necromancer
1 Genesis
1 Gigapede
3 Krosan Tusker
4 Llanowar Elves
1 Phantom Nishoba
3 Ravenous Baloth
1 Visara the Dreadful
3 Wild Mongrel

27 creatures
3 Buried Alive
4 Burning Wish
3 Oversold Cemetery

10 other spells



1995-2007 Wizards of the Coast, Inc., a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Wizards is headquartered in Renton, Washington, PO Box 707, Renton, WA 98057.