Email a friend Printer Friendly

2004 Grand Prix Okayama Top 8 Decks

 

Sang-ryeol Lee
Death Goblin’s Wish
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Shadowblood Ridge
Sulfurous Springs
Swamp

23 lands


Goblin Matron
Goblin Piledriver
Goblin Sharpshooter
Goblin Warchief
Mogg Fanatic
Siege-Gang Commander
Skirk Prospector

26 creatures
Burning Wish
Cabal Therapy
Living Death

11 other spells

Akira Asahara
A Beam –Loop Junktion
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

Brushland
Forest
High Market
Plains
Starlit Sanctum
Windswept Heath

25 lands


Academy Rector
Daru Spiritualist
Nomads en-Kor
Serra Avatar
Shaman en-Kor
Task Force

18 creatures
Animal Boneyard
Eladamri's Call
Future Sight
Living Wish
Rule of Law
Seal of Cleansing
Test of Endurance
Worthy Cause

17 other spells

Asuka Doi
Aluren
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

City of Brass
Forest
Hickory Woodlot
Island
Llanowar Wastes
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Yavimaya Coast

20 lands


Birds of Paradise
Cavern Harpy
Cloud of Faeries
Raven Familiar
Soul Warden
Wirewood Savage

16 creatures
Aluren
Brainstorm
Cabal Therapy
Chrome Mox
Intuition
Living Wish
Vampiric Tutor

24 other spells

Chikara Nakajima
Dancing Ghoul Ver1.7
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
City of Brass
City of Traitors
Island
Mountain
Polluted Delta
Shivan Reef
Sulfurous Springs
Swamp
Underground River

24 lands


Krosan Cloudscraper
Sutured Ghoul

5 creatures
Brainstorm
Buried Alive
Burning Wish
Corpse Dance
Duress
Fling
Mox Diamond
Mystical Tutor
Overmaster
Vampiric Tutor

31 other spells

Shinsuke Hayashi
Tog Tog !!
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Island
Mountain
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Underground River

19 lands


Psychatog

4 creatures
Brainstorm
Chrome Mox
Counterspell
Cunning Wish
Deep Analysis
Fact or Fiction
Fire/Ice
Intuition
Isochron Scepter
Memory Lapse
Upheaval
Vampiric Tutor

37 other spells

Itaru Ishida
Reanimate
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

Island
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Underground River

16 lands


Akroma, Angel of Wrath
Phantom Nishoba
Putrid Imp
Visara the Dreadful

13 creatures
Brainstorm
Cabal Therapy
Careful Study
Chrome Mox
Duress
Exhume
Reanimate
Vampiric Tutor

31 other spells

Kazumasa Shiki
Goblin Bidding
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Shadowblood Ridge
Sulfurous Springs
Swamp

21 lands


Gempalm Incinerator
Goblin Matron
Goblin Piledriver
Goblin Ringleader
Goblin Sharpshooter
Goblin Warchief
Mogg Fanatic
Siege-Gang Commander
Skirk Prospector

29 creatures
Chrome Mox
Patriarch’s Bidding
Powder Keg
Vampiric Tutor

10 other spells

Kazuya Hirabayashi
Dancing Ghoul Ver1.7
View a sample hand of this deck

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
City of Brass
City of Traitors
Island
Mountain
Polluted Delta
Shivan Reef
Sulfurous Springs
Swamp
Underground River

24 lands


Krosan Cloudscraper
Sutured Ghoul

5 creatures
Brainstorm
Buried Alive
Burning Wish
Corpse Dance
Duress
Fling
Mox Diamond
Mystical Tutor
Overmaster
Vampiric Tutor

31 other spells



Sideboard Staff archive Sideboard Staff archive

What is Magic?
PRODUCTS
 
MAGIC ONLINE
 
2008 Regionals
MESSAGE BOARDS
RULES