Email a friend Printer Friendly

Continental Championship Top 8 Lists

 

2003 European Championship
1) Nicolai Herzog
2) Pierre Malherbaud
3) Jussi Salovaara
4) Sigurd Eskeland
5) Gabriel Nassif
6) Stuart Wright
7) Thomas Shaw
8) Borut Todorovic
2002 European Championship
1) David Brucker
2) Christophe Haim
3) Victor van den Broek
4) Marco Lombardi
5) Amiel Tenenbaum
6) Anton Jonsson
7) Roland Bode
8) Svend Geertsen
2001 Asia Pacific Championship 2001 European Championship 2001 Latin American Championship
1) Jin Okamoto
2) Jun Nobushita
3) Katsuhiro Mori
4) Royce Chai
5) Sam Lau
6) Albertus Law
7) Tobey Tamber
8) Yujian Zhou
1) Eivind Nitter
2) Dave Montreuil
3) Tomi Walamies
4) Daniel Zink
5) Jens Thoren
6) John Ormerod
7) Wolfgang Eder
8) Sturla Bingen
1) Scott Richards
2) Diego Ostrovich
3) Raphael Garcia
4) Victor Galimbertti
5) Christian Pereira
6) Eduardo Sella
7) Alejandro del Gerbo Actis
8) Julio Silva Maciel
2000 Asia Pacific Championship 2000 European Championship 2000 Latin American Championship
1) Masaya Mori
2) Hiroto Watanabe
3) Ittoku Tanaka
4) Sam Ward
5) Chi Fai Teddy Ng
6) Koichiro Maki
7) Doctor Wong
8) Satoshi Nakamura
1) Noah Boeken
2) Raphael Levy
3) Loic Dobrigna
4) Richard Österberg
5) Joost Winter
6) Wolfgang Eder
7) Johan Franzén
8) Gert G Coeckelbergh
1) Gustavo Chapela Gaxiola
2) Rafael Le Saux
3) Gerardo Godinez-Estrada
4) Carlos E Romao
5) Francisco Garcia Barbosa
6) Alex Sousa
7) Eduardo Simao Teixeira
8) Thomas E Felsberg
1999 Asia Pacific Championship 1999 European Championship
1) Masaya Mori
2) Osamu Fujita
3) Tsuyoshi Fujita
4) Michael Doecke
5) Masayuki Higashino
6) Reiji Ando
7) Masami Ibamoto
8) Kazuyuki Momose
1) Nicolai Herzog
2) Dirk Baberowski
3) Pierre Malherbaud
4) Raphaël Levy
5) Mattias Jorstedt
6) Tommi Hovi
7) Arto Hiltunen
8) Holger Meinecke
1998 Asia Pacific Championship 1998 European Championship
1) Satoshi Nakamura
2) Sasanuma Kiyoshi
3) Itaru Ishida
4) Ju-Neon Kim
5) Itadani Eisaku
6) Sam Lau
7) Goro Matsuo
8) Autrijus Tang
1) Sturla Bingen
2) Jakub Slemr
3) Jan Pieter Groenhof
4) Jakob Steinaa
5) Tony Dobson
6) Tom Van de Logt
7) Arho Toikka
8) Gabor Papp
1997 Asia Pacific Championship
1) Nathan Russell
2) Toshiki Tsukamoto
3) Tom Chanpheng
4) Ryuji Ohashi
5) Joo-Nyeon Kim
6) Early Nguyen
7) Rod Ho
8) Raffy Lirag



What is Magic?
PRODUCTS
 
MAGIC ONLINE
 
2008 Regionals
MESSAGE BOARDS
RULES