column

Pro Tour–Kyoto 2009

Invitations to Pro Tour-Kyoto are awarded in the following manner:

  • The 2008 World Champion.
  • The 2008 Pro Tour Player of the Year.
  • The Top 50 players from Pro Tour Berlin.
  • The Top 50 players from the 2008 World Championship.
  • Players from the 4 top teams (including alternate) from the 2008 World Championship.
  • Players with 2009 Pro Tour Players Club level 6 or higher.
  • Players with 2009 Pro Tour Players Club level 4* & 5* (invitation for level 4 & 5 players are not awarded until February 27, 2009).
  • Players with 2009 Pro Tour Players Club level 3* are invited to 1 Pro Tour or World Championship of their choice in the 2009 season (invitation for level 3 players are not awarded until February 27, 2009).
  • The Top 16 finishers of each Grand Prix tournament that feeds Pro Tour Kyoto.
  • Players who earn invitations through Pro Tour Kyoto Qualifier tournaments.
  • The Top 100 DCI-ranked players in the Limited format on January 14, 2009.
  • The Top 100 DCI-ranked players in the DCI Total format on January 14, 2009

* Players with Pro Tour Players Club levels 3, 4 and 5 are allowed to play in Pro Tour qualifiers if their only invitation to the Pro Tour is due to their level in the Players Club (see below)

If you believe that your rating or finish at a Pro Tour Qualifier or Grand Prix is in error, please Visit https://webapp.wizards.com/login.aspx?target=personal. After logging in, click the "Appeals" link and fill out the form.

The following players have 2009 Pro Tour Players club levels 4 & 5, have no other invitation to the Pro Tour, and will not receive their invitations to the Pro Tour until February 27, 2009. They are allowed to play in Pro Tour Qualifier Tournaments that feed Pro Tour Kyoto. They are not allowed to play in the Pro Tour Kyoto Last Chance Qualifier:

First Last
Wai Kin Au Yong
Dirk Baberowski
Jonathan Bergström
Julio Bernabe
Kai Budde
William Cavaglieri
Alan Comer
Tsuyoshi Fujita
Patrizio Golia
Tommi Hovi
Darwin Kastle Mess
Masaya Kitayama
Dan Lanthier
David Larsson
Tommi Lindgren
Robert Maher
Tyler Mantey
Grgur Petric Maretic
Olle Rade
JONATHAN RANDLE
Antoine Ruel
Steven Sadin
Helmut Summersberger
Taylor Webb
J Gary Wise
Arnost Zidek

The following players have 2009 Pro Tour Players club level 3 and have no other invitation to the Pro Tour. They are allowed to play in Pro Tour Qualifier Tournaments that feed Pro Tour Kyoto (including the Pro Tour Kyoto Last Chance Qualifier). Level 3 members receive 1 invitation to the Pro Tour of their choice in 2009. They will not receive their invitations to Pro Tour Kyoto until February 27, 2009. Those players below marked with an asterisk (*) have already used their level 3 invitation in 2009 and are not eligible to use that invitation at Pro Tour Kyoto:

First Last Used PT Invite
Rune Martens Andersen  
Iurii Babych  
Alex Bakopoulos  
David Besso  
Roland Bode  
André Coimbra  
Nuno Costa  
Michael Gurney  
Mark Herberholz  
Masami Kaneko  
Adam Katz  
Filippo Kratter  
Olaf Krzikalla  
Tsz Yeung Lam  
Ji-Hoon Lee  
Theodoros Liapatis  
Jose Nasiff  
Tero Niemi  
Carlos Pal  
Christophe Peyronnel  
Fabio Reinhardt  
David Reitbauer  
Eduardo Sajgalik  
Rasmus Sibast  
Marko Stokelj  
Filip Valis  
Stuart Wright  

The following players are invited to Pro Tour Kyoto and may not play in Pro Tour Qualifiers that feed Pro Tour Kyoto:

First Last Invitation Source PTQ/GP Date PTQ/GP City PTQ/GP Country
Antti Malin 2008 World Champion n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura 2008 POY n/a n/a n/a
Masashiro Kuroda Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Eric Lawson Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Antti Malin Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Jamie Parke Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Tsuyoshi Ikeda Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Hannes Kerem Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Kenji Tsumura Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Frank Karsten Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Akira Asahara Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
David Irvine Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Jason Imperiale Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
David Jensen Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Seth Manfield Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Ognjen Cividini Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Nicolay Potovin Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Luiz Guilherme De Michielli Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Aaron Nicastri Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Andre Mueller Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Ben Rubin Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Masashi Oiso Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Petr Brozek Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Justin Cheung Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Osamu Fujita Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Bucher Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Carlos Amaya Troncoso Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Remi Fortier Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Thaler Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Ervin Tormos Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Benjamin Lundquist Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Harald Stein Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Marijn Lybaert Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Omar Sagol Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Raphael Levy Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Jacob Van Lunen Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Igor Gurov Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Bram Snepvangers Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Shingou Kurihara Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Stephen Murray Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Gerard Fabiano Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Asaf Shomer Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Paul Cheon Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Yong Han Choo Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
John Pelcak Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Gerry Thompson Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Martin Juza Top 50 Worlds n/a n/a n/a
Samuel Black Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Paul Cheon Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Michael Jacob Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Justin Cheung Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Brandon Lau Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Aaron Nicastri Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Vagner Casatti Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Luiz Guilherme De Michielli Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Willy Edel Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Masashi Oiso Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Akihiro Takakuwa Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe Top 4 Worlds Teams n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Matej Zatlkaj Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Tomoharu Saitou Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Thaler Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Kenny Oberg Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Martin Juza Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Denis Sinner Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Jan Doise Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Tomohiro Aridome Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Johan Sadeghpour Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Philipp Summereder Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Carlos Amaya Troncoso Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Thomas Kannegiesser Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Rashad Miller Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Andreas Müller Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Nikolaus Eigner Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Rodi Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Aj Sacher Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Sukhum Kiwanont Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Jan Brodzak Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Mark Dictus Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Gabriel Nassif Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Ruud Warmenhoven Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Nicolay Potovin Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Robert Seder Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Masahiko Morita Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Jed Dolbeer Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Krutil Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Shouta Yasooka Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Mario Pascoli Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Marco Orsini Jones Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Naoki Shimizu Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Maciej Pasek Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Lasse Nørgaard Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Oliver Polak-Rottmann Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Atsushi Itou Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Arnaud Baglin Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Richard Bland Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Mateusz Kopec Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Gadiel Szleifer Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Joel Calafell Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Kazuya Mitamura Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Pascal Vieren Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Patrick Chapin Top 50 PT Berlin n/a n/a n/a
Joel Calafell Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Yong Han Choo Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Jan Doise Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Jon Finkel Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Charles Gindy Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Tsuyoshi Ikeda Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Frank Karsten Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Shingou Kurihara Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Marijn Lybaert Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Antti Malin Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Makihito Mihara Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Gabriel Nassif Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Aaron Nicastri Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Jamie Parke Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Nicolay Potovin Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Jan Ruess Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Brandon Scheel Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Yuuta Takahashi Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Thaler Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Gerry Thompson Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Robert van Medevoort Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Matej Zatlkaj Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Bucher Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Paul Cheon Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Martin Juza Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Raphael Levy Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Mario Pascoli Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Wafo-tapa Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Tomoharu Saitou Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Pro Club Level 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Jon Finkel Top 100 Limited - 1 n/a n/a n/a
Takahiro Suzuki Top 100 Limited - 2 n/a n/a n/a
Joseph Crosby Top 100 Limited - 3 n/a n/a n/a
Chris Fennell Top 100 Limited - 4 n/a n/a n/a
Scott McCord Top 100 Limited - 5 n/a n/a n/a
Derek McKee Top 100 Limited - 6 n/a n/a n/a
Jelger Wiegersma Top 100 Limited - 7 n/a n/a n/a
Jamie Parke Top 100 Limited - 8 n/a n/a n/a
Arjan van Leeuwen Top 100 Limited - 9 n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Top 100 Limited - 10 n/a n/a n/a
Mike Kvetkosky Top 100 Limited - 11 n/a n/a n/a
Nicolai Herzog Top 100 Limited - 12 n/a n/a n/a
Jesse Carpenter Top 100 Limited - 13 n/a n/a n/a
Mike Hron Top 100 Limited - 14 n/a n/a n/a
Shuu Komuro Top 100 Limited - 15 n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 100 Limited - 16 n/a n/a n/a
Steven Wolansky Top 100 Limited - 17 n/a n/a n/a
Nico Bohny Top 100 Limited - 18 n/a n/a n/a
Thomas Guevin Top 100 Limited - 19 n/a n/a n/a
Brian Hegstad Top 100 Limited - 20 n/a n/a n/a
Gaetan Lefebvre Top 100 Limited - 21 n/a n/a n/a
David Humpherys Top 100 Limited - 22 n/a n/a n/a
Fabien Demazeau Top 100 Limited - 23 n/a n/a n/a
Jonathan Sonne Top 100 Limited - 24 n/a n/a n/a
Eli Kassis Top 100 Limited - 25 n/a n/a n/a
Kim Valori Top 100 Limited - 26 n/a n/a n/a
Ming Xu Top 100 Limited - 27 n/a n/a n/a
David Ochoa Top 100 Limited - 28 n/a n/a n/a
Daniel O'Mahoney-Schwartz Top 100 Limited - 29 n/a n/a n/a
Richard Boyes Top 100 Limited - 30 n/a n/a n/a
Eihou Katou Top 100 Limited - 31 n/a n/a n/a
Sammy Batarseh Top 100 Limited - 32 n/a n/a n/a
Hao-Shan Huang Top 100 Limited - 33 n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Top 100 Limited - 34 n/a n/a n/a
Ren Ishikawa Top 100 Limited - 35 n/a n/a n/a
Chapman Sim Top 100 Limited - 36 n/a n/a n/a
Rene Kraft Top 100 Limited - 37 n/a n/a n/a
Nicolay Potovin Top 100 Limited - 38 n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Top 100 Limited - 39 n/a n/a n/a
Frank Karsten Top 100 Limited - 40 n/a n/a n/a
Marijn Lybaert Top 100 Limited - 41 n/a n/a n/a
Nicholas Lynn Top 100 Limited - 42 n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Bucher Top 100 Limited - 43 n/a n/a n/a
Kamiel Cornelissen Top 100 Limited - 44 n/a n/a n/a
Tom Ross Top 100 Limited - 45 n/a n/a n/a
Ervin Tormos Top 100 Limited - 46 n/a n/a n/a
Lawrence Watts Top 100 Limited - 47 n/a n/a n/a
Edward Fear Top 100 Limited - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Dominic Lo Top 100 Limited - 49 n/a n/a n/a
Gene Brumby Top 100 Limited - 50 n/a n/a n/a
Patrick Mello Top 100 Limited - 51 n/a n/a n/a
Yusuf Vefa Top 100 Limited - 52 n/a n/a n/a
Marco Blume Top 100 Limited - 53 n/a n/a n/a
David Rood Top 100 Limited - 54 n/a n/a n/a
Matej Zatlkaj Top 100 Limited - 55 n/a n/a n/a
Marshall Fine Top 100 Limited - 56 n/a n/a n/a
Shaheen Soorani Top 100 Limited - 57 n/a n/a n/a
Jay Jiang Top 100 Limited - 58 n/a n/a n/a
Brendan O'Donnell Top 100 Limited - 59 n/a n/a n/a
Yoel Izsak Top 100 Limited - 60 n/a n/a n/a
Yuchen Liu Top 100 Limited - 61 n/a n/a n/a
Niels Noorlander Top 100 Limited - 62 n/a n/a n/a
Jeremy Mathis Top 100 Limited - 63 n/a n/a n/a
Sam Stein Top 100 Limited - 64 n/a n/a n/a
Osamu Fujita Top 100 Limited - 65 n/a n/a n/a
Seth Manfield Top 100 Limited - 66 n/a n/a n/a
Timothy Aten Top 100 Limited - 67 n/a n/a n/a
Yann Massicard Top 100 Limited - 68 n/a n/a n/a
Pierre Rensonnet Top 100 Limited - 69 n/a n/a n/a
Hoi Chick Top 100 Limited - 70 n/a n/a n/a
Dan Jenkins Top 100 Limited - 71 n/a n/a n/a
Mattias Kettil Top 100 Limited - 72 n/a n/a n/a
David Irvine Top 100 Limited - 73 n/a n/a n/a
Chiang Nien Top 100 Limited - 74 n/a n/a n/a
Bas Postema Top 100 Limited - 75 n/a n/a n/a
mike thomas Top 100 Limited - 76 n/a n/a n/a
Jacob Johnson Top 100 Limited - 77 n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Monbailly Top 100 Limited - 78 n/a n/a n/a
Alex Lieberman Top 100 Limited - 79 n/a n/a n/a
Selim Creiche Top 100 Limited - 80 n/a n/a n/a
Raphael Levy Top 100 Limited - 81 n/a n/a n/a
Masahiko Morita Top 100 Limited - 82 n/a n/a n/a
Chuck Bowman Top 100 Limited - 83 n/a n/a n/a
Brett Piazza Top 100 Limited - 84 n/a n/a n/a
Drue Boulet Top 100 Limited - 85 n/a n/a n/a
Tim Eckley Top 100 Limited - 86 n/a n/a n/a
Lasse Nørgaard Top 100 Limited - 87 n/a n/a n/a
Michal Hebky Top 100 Limited - 88 n/a n/a n/a
Alexandre Peset Top 100 Limited - 89 n/a n/a n/a
Makihito Mihara Top 100 Limited - 90 n/a n/a n/a
David Howard Top 100 Limited - 91 n/a n/a n/a
David Saylor Top 100 Limited - 92 n/a n/a n/a
Gary Tan Top 100 Limited - 93 n/a n/a n/a
robbie cordell Top 100 Limited - 94 n/a n/a n/a
Menno Dolstra Top 100 Limited - 95 n/a n/a n/a
Carlos Romão Top 100 Limited - 96 n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe Top 100 Limited - 97 n/a n/a n/a
Christoffer Andersen Top 100 Limited - 98 n/a n/a n/a
Rogier Maaten Top 100 Limited - 99 n/a n/a n/a
Tuomo Nieminen Top 100 Limited - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Antti Malin Top 100 Total - 1 n/a n/a n/a
Jamie Parke Top 100 Total - 2 n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 100 Total - 3 n/a n/a n/a
David Jensen Top 100 Total - 4 n/a n/a n/a
Frank Karsten Top 100 Total - 5 n/a n/a n/a
David Irvine Top 100 Total - 6 n/a n/a n/a
Tsuyoshi Ikeda Top 100 Total - 7 n/a n/a n/a
Lao Keng Fong Top 100 Total - 8 n/a n/a n/a
Kenji Tsumura Top 100 Total - 9 n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Thaler Top 100 Total - 10 n/a n/a n/a
Chris Fennell Top 100 Total - 11 n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Top 100 Total - 12 n/a n/a n/a
Mike Kvetkosky Top 100 Total - 13 n/a n/a n/a
Nicolay Potovin Top 100 Total - 14 n/a n/a n/a
Seth Manfield Top 100 Total - 15 n/a n/a n/a
Aaron Nicastri Top 100 Total - 16 n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Top 100 Total - 17 n/a n/a n/a
Luis Angeles Top 100 Total - 18 n/a n/a n/a
Akira Asahara Top 100 Total - 19 n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Bucher Top 100 Total - 20 n/a n/a n/a
Carlos Amaya Troncoso Top 100 Total - 21 n/a n/a n/a
Ben Rubin Top 100 Total - 22 n/a n/a n/a
Ognjen Cividini Top 100 Total - 23 n/a n/a n/a
Denis Sinner Top 100 Total - 24 n/a n/a n/a
Yusuf Vefa Top 100 Total - 25 n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Top 100 Total - 26 n/a n/a n/a
Joseph Crosby Top 100 Total - 27 n/a n/a n/a
Hannes Kerem Top 100 Total - 28 n/a n/a n/a
Arjan van Leeuwen Top 100 Total - 29 n/a n/a n/a
Jasar Elarar Top 100 Total - 30 n/a n/a n/a
Thomas Kannegiesser Top 100 Total - 31 n/a n/a n/a
Raphael Levy Top 100 Total - 32 n/a n/a n/a
Harald Stein Top 100 Total - 33 n/a n/a n/a
Petr Brozek Top 100 Total - 34 n/a n/a n/a
Chapman Sim Top 100 Total - 35 n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Rodi Top 100 Total - 36 n/a n/a n/a
Masashi Oiso Top 100 Total - 37 n/a n/a n/a
Maciej Pasek Top 100 Total - 38 n/a n/a n/a
Thomas Guevin Top 100 Total - 39 n/a n/a n/a
Brian Hegstad Top 100 Total - 40 n/a n/a n/a
michael strauss Top 100 Total - 41 n/a n/a n/a
Jason Imperiale Top 100 Total - 42 n/a n/a n/a
Benjamin Lundquist Top 100 Total - 43 n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Top 100 Total - 44 n/a n/a n/a
Tom Ross Top 100 Total - 45 n/a n/a n/a
Luiz Guilherme De Michielli Top 100 Total - 46 n/a n/a n/a
Andreas Müller Top 100 Total - 47 n/a n/a n/a
Jacob Van Lunen Top 100 Total - 48 n/a n/a n/a
Robert Dougherty Top 100 Total - 49 n/a n/a n/a
david Forcadell Top 100 Total - 50 n/a n/a n/a
Shingou Kurihara Top 100 Total - 51 n/a n/a n/a
Marijn Lybaert Top 100 Total - 52 n/a n/a n/a
Sukhum Kiwanont Top 100 Total - 53 n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Top 100 Total - 54 n/a n/a n/a
pongsiri hiranyasiri Top 100 Total - 55 n/a n/a n/a
Stephen Murray Top 100 Total - 56 n/a n/a n/a
Omar Sagol Top 100 Total - 57 n/a n/a n/a
Paul Cheon Top 100 Total - 58 n/a n/a n/a
Kenny Oberg Top 100 Total - 59 n/a n/a n/a
Gene Brumby Top 100 Total - 60 n/a n/a n/a
Jonathan Sonne Top 100 Total - 61 n/a n/a n/a
Lucien Longlais Top 100 Total - 62 n/a n/a n/a
Lasse Nørgaard Top 100 Total - 63 n/a n/a n/a
Jesse Carpenter Top 100 Total - 64 n/a n/a n/a
Stefania Cila Top 100 Total - 65 n/a n/a n/a
Christoffer Andersen Top 100 Total - 66 n/a n/a n/a
Marco Blume Top 100 Total - 67 n/a n/a n/a
Masahiko Morita Top 100 Total - 68 n/a n/a n/a
Gaetan Lefebvre Top 100 Total - 69 n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Cardin Top 100 Total - 70 n/a n/a n/a
Jeff Garza Top 100 Total - 71 n/a n/a n/a
Gerry Thompson Top 100 Total - 72 n/a n/a n/a
Richard Bland Top 100 Total - 73 n/a n/a n/a
Justin Cheung Top 100 Total - 74 n/a n/a n/a
Mattias Kettil Top 100 Total - 75 n/a n/a n/a
Pierre Rensonnet Top 100 Total - 76 n/a n/a n/a
Gadiel Szleifer Top 100 Total - 77 n/a n/a n/a
Ervin Tormos Top 100 Total - 78 n/a n/a n/a
Sammy Batarseh Top 100 Total - 79 n/a n/a n/a
Patrick Chapin Top 100 Total - 80 n/a n/a n/a
Igor Gurov Top 100 Total - 81 n/a n/a n/a
Zvi Mowshowitz Top 100 Total - 82 n/a n/a n/a
Dominic Lo Top 100 Total - 83 n/a n/a n/a
Arved Bartuska Top 100 Total - 84 n/a n/a n/a
Asaf Shomer Top 100 Total - 85 n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Krutil Top 100 Total - 86 n/a n/a n/a
robbie cordell Top 100 Total - 87 n/a n/a n/a
Dan Jenkins Top 100 Total - 88 n/a n/a n/a
Saul Alvarado Top 100 Total - 89 n/a n/a n/a
Richard Hoaen Top 100 Total - 90 n/a n/a n/a
Niels Noorlander Top 100 Total - 91 n/a n/a n/a
Lawrence Watts Top 100 Total - 92 n/a n/a n/a
Fabien Demazeau Top 100 Total - 93 n/a n/a n/a
Marshall McNeill Top 100 Total - 94 n/a n/a n/a
Daniel O'Mahoney-Schwartz Top 100 Total - 95 n/a n/a n/a
David Sharfman Top 100 Total - 96 n/a n/a n/a
Bram Snepvangers Top 100 Total - 97 n/a n/a n/a
Willy Edel Top 100 Total - 98 n/a n/a n/a
Scott McCord Top 100 Total - 99 n/a n/a n/a
Pedro de Diego Top 100 Total - 100 n/a n/a n/a
Matt Hansen Top 100 Total - 101 n/a n/a n/a
Martin Juza Top 100 Total - 102 n/a n/a n/a
Conley Woods Top 100 Total - 103 n/a n/a n/a
Ming Xu Top 100 Total - 104 n/a n/a n/a
Giusti Emanuele GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Shuuhei Nakamura GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Claudio Salemi GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Marcello Calvetto GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Matthias Künzler GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Rodrigo Renedo GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Joel Calafell GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Petr Nahodil GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Patrick Chapin GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Paul Cheon GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Stewart Shinkins GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Massimiliano Ruffilli GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Michal Marciniszyn GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Robert Darnhofer GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Stefan Stradner GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Ivan Lanese GP Rimini Top 16 9/13/2008 Rimini Italy
Tim Landale GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Carlos Romão GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Jonathan Sonne GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Sammy Batarseh GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Brandon Scheel GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Justin Meyer GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Chris Pait GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Willy Edel GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Josh Wludyka GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Sam Stein GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Yoel Izsak GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Josh Utter-Leyton GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Charlie Rue GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Ryan Fuller GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Adam Yurchick GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Brett Piazza GP Kansas City Top 16 10/18/2008 Kansas City USA
Arjan van Leeuwen GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Pierre Rensonnet GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Menno Dolstra GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Simon Görtzen GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Niels Noorlander GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Romain Lisciandro GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Artur Cnotalski GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Jan De Coster GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Christopher Wolf GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Simon Matthieu GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Timo Eifler GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Raphael Levy GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Harald Stein GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Andre Mueller GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Christian Gruenenwald GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Bill Chronopoulos GP Paris Top 16 10/18/2008 Paris France
Luis Scott-Vargas GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Gerry Thompson GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Chris Fennell GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Steven Wolansky GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Brett Piazza GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Tomoharu Saitou GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Chris Pait GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Ken Adams GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Tom Ross GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Carlos Romão GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Julian De Los Santos GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Samuel Black GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Bill Stead GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Nathan Wade GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Jonathan Sonne GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Marcio Carvalho GP Atlanta Top 16 11/15/2008 Atlanta USA
Makihito Mihara GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Kazuya Mitamura GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Chikara Nakajima GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Tsuyoshi Ikeda GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Daisuke Muramatsu GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Olivier Ruel GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Akimasa Yamamoto GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Guillaume Wafo-tapa GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Tooru Ikeshita GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Daisuke Kumoura GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Masayo Ishikawa GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Tsubasa Kai GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Shuuhei Nakamura GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Ryoutarou Kubo GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Naoki Kubouchi GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Taichi Fujimoto GP Okayama Top 16 11/22/2008 Okayama Japan
Shuu Komuro GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Yoshitaka Nakano GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Osamu Fujita GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Homg Gi Tsai GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Huang Yun Min GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Sheng Xiu Jian GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
shi tian lee GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Chiang Nien GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Joshua Yang GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Marcio Carvalho GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Ng Chi Fai GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Wen Jien Hwang GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Chikara Nakajima GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Kazuya Hirabayashi GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Wei-chun Fang GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Paolo Go GP Taipei Top 16 11/29/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Dominic Lo GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Nick Tung GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Justin Cheung GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Jason Chung GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Olivier Ruel GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Joseph Combs GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Basam Tabet GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Chris Hay GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Shuuhei Nakamura GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Gerry Thompson GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
David Chambers GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Luis Scott-Vargas GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Aaron Nicastri GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Andrew Plinston GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Oliver Oks GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Loren D'Ambrosio GP Auckland Top16 12/6/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Ari Lax PTQ - 1st Place 10/4/2008 Columbus United States
KIM WARREN PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Bradford Great Britain
Eric Jones PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Bryant United States
Tyler Sage PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Burnaby Canada
Peter Yong PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Edison United States
Chris Fennell PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Ft. Lauderdale United States
Jens Erickson PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Madison United States
Kenny Mayer PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Roanoke United States
Sam Sherman PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Sacramento United States
David Nolan PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Standish United States
Alex Stok PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Jonathon Klimek PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 wichita United States
Christopher Graham PTQ - 1st Place 10/11/2008 Wooloongabba Australia
Jona Bemindt PTQ - 1st Place 10/12/2008 Etterbeek Belgium
Ken Yukuhiro PTQ - 1st Place 10/12/2008 Fukuoka-shi Japan
Daniel García Frank PTQ - 1st Place 10/12/2008 Madrid Spain
Jesus Bernabeu-Edo PTQ - 2nd Place 10/12/2008 Madrid Spain
Nicolay Potovin PTQ - 1st Place 10/12/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Arseny Rozin PTQ - 2nd Place 10/12/2008 Moscow Russian Federation
Giovanni Gesiot PTQ - 1st Place 10/12/2008 Piacenza Italy
Thomas Driessen PTQ - 1st Place 10/12/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Matt DeLoach PTQ - 1st Place 10/18/2008 Atlanta United States
Shirou Wakayama PTQ - 1st Place 10/18/2008 Mihara-shi Japan
Yoni Skolnik PTQ - 1st Place 10/18/2008 Milford United States
Zack Spence PTQ - 1st Place 10/18/2008 Montreal Canada
William Lowry PTQ - 1st Place 10/18/2008 San Antonio United States
David Kaliski PTQ - 1st Place 10/18/2008 Santiago Chile
Charles Wong PTQ - 1st Place 10/18/2008 Seattle United States
Samuele Estratti PTQ - 1st Place 10/19/2008 arezzo Italy
Alessio Montalto PTQ - 1st Place 10/19/2008 catania Italy
Sami Häggkvist PTQ - 1st Place 10/19/2008 Helsinki Finland
Dustin Marquis PTQ - 1st Place 10/19/2008 Overland Park United States
Rogier Kleij PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Antwerpen Belgium
yan xiang li PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Beijing China
Lucas Ramirez PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Igor Barreiras PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Cascais Portugal
Chris Black PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Clontarf Ireland
Jan Schipkowski PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Hamburg Germany
Ryan Bushard PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Indianapolis United States
Charles Colglazier PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Louisville United States
juan salvador pratz moreno PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Mexico City Mexico
Masahiko Morita PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 Osaka-shi Japan
Cassius Weathersby PTQ - 1st Place 10/25/2008 San Jose United States
Andrew Eckermann PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 Adelaide Australia
Andrew Plinston PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Francesco Cipolleschi PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 Bologna Italy
Sergio Garcia PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 BURGOS Spain
Hugh Glanville PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 Canberra Australia
Zi Yan Wu PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 Guangzhou China
Edouard Mérieux PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 Montpellier France
Pere P. Gracia PTQ - 2nd Place 10/26/2008 Montpellier France
Nathan Zimmerman PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 Richmond United States
Joshua Ravitz PTQ - 1st Place 10/26/2008 Rochester United States
Tatsuya Kashiwa PTQ - 1st Place 11/1/2008 Berlin Germany
Linus Lindgren PTQ - 1st Place 11/1/2008 Borås Sweden
Blaine Campbell PTQ - 1st Place 11/1/2008 Coraopolis United States
Casey Stewart PTQ - 1st Place 11/1/2008 Dallas United States
Richard Smith PTQ - 1st Place 11/1/2008 Manchester Great Britain
Jiafeng Sun PTQ - 1st Place 11/1/2008 Shanghai China
Zhongqi Tu PTQ - 1st Place 11/1/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Aziz Riphat PTQ - 1st Place 11/2/2008 Bandung Indonesia
Clarrie Brown PTQ - 1st Place 11/2/2008 Burwood Australia
Shin'ichirou Yamakawa PTQ - 1st Place 11/2/2008 Fukuoka-shi Japan
Kevan Emami PTQ - 1st Place 11/2/2008 Los Angeles United States
Jose Barreiro PTQ - 1st Place 11/2/2008 Medellin Colombia
Hirotaka Hata PTQ - 1st Place 11/3/2008 Chiba-shi Japan
Neil Rigby PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Birmingham Great Britain
Jose Cabezas Munoz PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Crdoba Spain
Reinhold Kohl PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Dortmund Germany
luis van riet PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Gent Belgium
Mattias Anderson PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Göteborg Sweden
Maurizio Vergendo PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Ljubljana Slovenia
Daniel Sanchez PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Puerto Montt Chile
David Jensen PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Roskile Denmark
Jurica Marovic PTQ - 1st Place 11/8/2008 Zagreb Croatia (Hrvatska)
Tomas Westling PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 1159 Denmark
Alessio Angeli PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Alzano Lombardo Italy
Osamu Houwa PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Fukui-shi Japan
Marco Castellano PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Ivrea Italy
Claudio Paci PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Modena Italy
Kotatsu Saitou PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Okayama-shi Japan
Flavian Schneider PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Paris France
Vincent VIALA PTQ - 2nd Place 11/9/2008 Paris France
Simone Carboni PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Roma Italy
Miguel Gatica PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 San Jose Costa Rica
Nico Surinindran PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Subang Jaya Malaysia
Massimo Tolazzi PTQ - 1st Place 11/9/2008 Trieste Italy
Ivan Filgueira PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 A Coruña Spain
Pat McGregor PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 DesMoines United States
Virgilio Santos PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 Lisboa Portugal
Dalibor Szegho PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 Martin Slovak Republic
Masayasu Tanahashi PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 Okaya-shi Japan
Basil Nabi PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 San Deigo United States
Charles Gabbert PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 Springfield United States
Per Nyström PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 Stockholm Sweden
Jasper De Jong PTQ - 1st Place 11/15/2008 Zwolle Netherlands
John Cuvelier PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Atlanta United States
christian fehr PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Bern Switzerland
Matteo Orsini Jones PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Bristol Great Britain
Franz Ordoñez PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Caracas Venezuela
francesco ortolani PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Certaldo Italy
Guy Southcott PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Glasgow Great Britain
Stefan Heigerer PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Graz Austria
Arne Meier PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Hannover Germany
Christophe Gregoir PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Hasselt Belgium
Yohannes Siagian PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Jakarta Indonesia
Jose Rodriguez PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Limas Peru
Tooru Inoue PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Matsuyama-shi Japan
Selim Creiche PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Nantes France
Adam Koska PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Prague Czech Republic
John Paul Francisco PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Quezon City Philippines
Alex Garcia Mene PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Valencia Spain
Anton Kotov PTQ - 1st Place 11/16/2008 Voronezh Russian Federation
Jannik Hell PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Berlin Germany
richard cook PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Boise United States
Christopher Manning PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Brighton United States
Patricio Mariscal PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Buenos Aires Argentina
Bryan Mabie PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Burlington United States
Jeremy Mathis PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Goodlettsville United States
Slawomir Jabs PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Katowice Poland
Sergey Sushalsky PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Kiev Ukraine
Nathon Braymore PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Kitchener Canada
Hunter Coale PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Las Vegas United States
Matthew Moate PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 London Great Britain
Carlos Guillermo Martinez Silhy PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Mexico City Mexico
Max Gallop PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Niles United States
Julien de Graat PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Nürnberg Germany
Andrew Vargas PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Oklahoma City United States
Tobias Heinrich PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Oldenburg Germany
Tyler Kozal PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Omaha United States
Denniz Rachid PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Oslo Norway
Max Tietze PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Philadelphia United States
Eric Klug PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Rockville United States
Dmitry Moiseev PTQ - 1st Place 11/22/2008 Togliatti Russian Federation
oscar Perez PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Badalona Spain
francisco josé gonzález hidalgo PTQ - 2nd Place 11/23/2008 Badalona Spain
Teerachai Teeradechsakul PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Bangkok Thailand
Cyrille FREAU PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Lille France
Marina Miori PTQ - 2nd Place 11/23/2008 Lille France
Yasunori Baba PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Okayama-shi Japan
Osamu Fujita PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Okayama-shi Japan
Jun'ya Iyanaga PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Okayama-shi Japan
Hikaru Izumi PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Okayama-shi Japan
Yuuichi Kishimoto PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Okayama-shi Japan
Wearn Ee Chong PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Penang Malaysia
Paolo Bini PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Roma Italy
Anthony Dorle PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Talence France
Luca Bruno PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 torino Italy
Cole Swannack PTQ - 1st Place 11/23/2008 Wellington New Zealand
Andrew Hanson PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Albuquerque United States
Marcos Quaresma PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Almada Portugal
Gaudenis Vidugiris PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Burnsville United States
Daniel MacRae PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Edmonton Canada
Cedric Phillips PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Garden City United States
Martin Arndt PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Leipzig Germany
Vidya Jois PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Melbourne Australia
Bartosz Melka PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Szczecin Poland
Janet Bishop PTQ - 1st Place 11/29/2008 Winnipeg Canada
joffrey patriarca PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Auvelais Belgium
Alessio Ciocia PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Bari Italy
Martin Chudoba PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Brno Czech Republic
Markku Rikola PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Helsinki Finland
Terry Soh PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Ipoh Malaysia
Firat Kayhan PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Istanbul Turkey
Florian Brenac PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 les Avantchets Switzerland
Fabien Demazeau PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Limoges France
Michael Frilund PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Malmö Sweden
Humberto Rivera Morales PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Monterrey Mexico
Peter Wimmer PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Salzburg Austria
Rizumu Tanaka PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Sapporo-shi Japan
Keiichi Chijimi PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Sendai-shi Japan
Clément Lemaitre PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Taipei Taiwan
Dario Parazzoli PTQ - 1st Place 11/30/2008 Verona Italy
Taisuke Ishii PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Chiba-shi Japan
Stephen Pacyga PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Denver United States
Kurt Fruth PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Garden City United States
Andres Suarez PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Lafayette United States
Adam Urban PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Lodz Poland
Jack Thompson PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Mobile United States
Josef Sappl PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 München Germany
Mark Good PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Ogden United States
Joseph Lee PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Phoenix United States
Nick Slind PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Portland United States
Kamui Kaye PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Sacramento United States
Steven Crevar PTQ - 1st Place 12/6/2008 Toronto Canada
Marios Angelopoulos PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Athens Greece
Jeremy Neeman PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Auckland New Zealand
Stephen Ho PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Hong Kong Hong Kong
michael strauss PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Johannesburg South Africa
Tsuyoshi Shirakura PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Kanazawa-shi Japan
Kazuo Washimi PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Kawagoe-shi Japan
Christoffer Andersen PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Louisville United States
Paolo Bergamaschi PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Milano Italy
Hiroki Takeda PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Nagano-shi Japan
Kou Changsu PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Nagoya-shi Japan
Ivan La Ragione PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Napoli Italy
Paulo Cortez PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 São Paulo Brazil
Dennis Yuliadinata PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Singapore Singapore
Tzu Ching Kuo PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Taichung Taiwan
Arved Bartuska PTQ - 1st Place 12/7/2008 Wien Austria
Alex Kim PTQ - 1st Place 12/12/2008 Memphis United States
prakit sangpar PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Bangkok Thailand
Shawn Rayson PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Bentley Australia
Zsolt Tokoli PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Budapest Hungary
Remi Pearce PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Christchurch New Zealand
Brian Robinson PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Hartford United States
Matt Yagger PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Lincoln United States
MICK EDWARDS PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Manchester Great Britain
Peter Ingram PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 New York United States
Mario Azevedo PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Porto Portugal
Ivan Bjezancevic PTQ - 1st Place 12/13/2008 Rijeka Croatia (Hrvatska)
Lukas Jaklovsky PTQ - 1st Place 12/14/2008 682 01 Czech Republic
Stefan Vesely PTQ - 1st Place 12/14/2008 Durban South Africa
Philipp Hemmer PTQ - 1st Place 12/14/2008 Mannheim Germany
Daisuke Murata PTQ - 1st Place 12/14/2008 Sanjou-shi Japan
Nur Shahabudin PTQ - 1st Place 12/14/2008 Subang Jaya Malaysia
Ming Da Tsai PTQ - 1st Place 12/14/2008 Tainan Taiwan
Petros Apotsos PTQ - 1st Place 12/14/2008 Thessaloniki Greece
Akiyoshi Suzuki PTQ - 1st Place 12/14/2008 Yokohama-shi Japan
Ferran De Antonio Canela PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 Alcalá Comics - Madrid Spain
Brian Kowal PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 Burnsville United States
Job Meertens PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 Eindhoven Netherlands
Kristopher Andrews PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 Honolulu United States
Hugo Mariano PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 JEREZ Spain
Haibing Hu PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 Katy United States
Kousuke Asano PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 Osaka-shi Japan
Francis Robert Profeta PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 Quezon City Philippines
Lucas Siow PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 San Jose United States
Adi Bodner PTQ - 1st Place 12/20/2008 Tel Aviv Israel
Yann Blumer PTQ - 1st Place 12/21/2008 Basel Switzerland
Remy Solna PTQ - 1st Place 12/21/2008 Cran-Gevrier France
Gael Bailly Maitre PTQ - 2nd Place 12/21/2008 Cran-Gevrier France
Yu Ning Wen PTQ - 1st Place 12/21/2008 Kaohsiung Taiwan
Tomoyuki Honnami PTQ - 1st Place 12/21/2008 Sapporo-shi Japan
Fumiya Iwasawa PTQ - 1st Place 12/21/2008 Sendai-shi Japan
Tomohiro Kaji PTQ - 1st Place 12/23/2008 Itabashi-ku Japan
Joshua McGhee PTQ - 1st Place 12/27/2008 Edison United States
Glenn Jones PTQ - 1st Place 12/27/2008 Lake Buena Vista United States
Kenneth Ellis PTQ - 1st Place 12/27/2008 Los Angeles United States
Michael Bernat PTQ - 1st Place 12/27/2008 Niles United States
Romolo Disconzi PTQ - 1st Place 12/27/2008 Porto alegre Brazil
John Moore PTQ - 1st Place 12/27/2008 Rockville United States
Clayton Gillette PTQ - 1st Place 12/27/2008 Saint Charles United States
Gerrit-Alwis Loeber PTQ - 1st Place 12/28/2008 Frankfurt Germany
Mikhail Stroev PTQ - 1st Place 12/28/2008 Khabarovsk Russian Federation
Gilles Mongilardi PTQ - 1st Place 12/28/2008 Metz France
Dylan Besonhé PTQ - 2nd Place 12/28/2008 Metz France
Joao Souza PTQ - 1st Place 12/28/2008 Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Cynic Kim PTQ - 1st Place 12/28/2008 Seoul Korea (South)
Chong Teng Kong PTQ - 1st Place 12/28/2008 Singapore Singapore
Tom De Wael PTQ - 1st Place 12/28/2008 Utrecht Netherlands
Patrick Meissner PTQ - 1st Place 12/29/2008 Frankfurt Germany
Yuutarou Hirashima PTQ - 1st Place 12/29/2008 Itabashi-ku Japan
Moritz Germesin PTQ - 1st Place 12/30/2008 Frankfurt Germany
Yuuma Shiota PTQ - 1st Place 1/4/2009 Marugame-shi Japan
Naoki Nakada PTQ - 1st Place 1/4/2009 Nagoya-shi Japan
Shouta Yokoyama PTQ - 1st Place 1/4/2009 Yokohama-shi Japan
Hajime Nakamura PTQ - 1st Place 1/10/2009 Kawasaki-shi Japan
Naoki Higono PTQ - 1st Place 1/12/2009 Itabashi-ku Japan
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator