column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Filippini, Gianluca ™ [ITA] * BYE *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] * BYE *
Kapritsos, Kostas ™ [GRC] * BYE *
Kecojevic, Milutin R. [SCG] * BYE *
Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] * BYE *
Li, Cheuk Yin ™ [HKG] * BYE *
Petkov, Kaloyan A. ™ [ZAF] * BYE *
Unfried, Jörg ™ [DEU] * BYE *
1 Salemi, Claudio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
2 Mendonca, Rafael [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
3 Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lovett, Nicholas A. ™ [WAL]
4 Reitbauer, David E. ™ [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Horecki, Marcin Goral [POL]
5 Nuijten, Julien ™ [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Cheon, Paul A. ™ [USA]
6 Rösner, Bodo [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcgregor, Duncan [CAN]
7 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Chao, Peter [TWN]
8 Laycock, Kerel J. ™ [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Usumezbas, Anil ™ [TUR]
9 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yamamoto, Shouhei ™ [JPN]
10 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Koon Hay ™ [HKG]
11 Suzuki, Takahiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wise, J. Gary [CAN]
12 Tsvetanov, Valery ™ [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
13 Stevenson, Craig ™ [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA]
14 Dewez, Johan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
15 Diezel, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Davis, Jim [USA]
16 Williams, Roy ™ [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Stein, Sam [USA]
17 Vasovski, Mike ™ [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Brenes, Jose Miguel [CRI]
18 Perez, Andres E. [VEN] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
19 Jaro, Ogie ™ [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Orav, Joonas ™ [EST]
20 Seratti, Agustin [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Cividini, Ognjen ™ [HRV]
21 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF]
22 Tsavousis, Luke D. ™ [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Suarez, Felipe [COL]
23 Scott-Vargas, Luis D. [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
24 Künzler, Matthias [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
25 Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Tzu Wei ™ [TWN]
26 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA]
27 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Delgado, Ernesto [URY]
28 Jones, Craig [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Yarhas, Harry ™ [GRC]
29 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bonilla, Sergio J. ™ [PAN]
30 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bueno, Julian [COL]
31 Alvarado, Saul C. ™ [PAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Barciella, Francisco S [BRA]
32 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Chua, Chang ™ [SGP]
33 Milevski, Miki [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
34 Dominguez, Javier ™ [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
35 Gower, Paul J. [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
36 Chung, Sse Hsing ™ [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
37 Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE]
38 Sittner, John [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. He, Timothy L. ™ [AUS]
39 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
40 Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Bongaards, Jasper E. [NLD]
41 Manor, Aylon ™ [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
42 Kosarev, Artemiy V. ™ [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Mougenot, Florent [FRA]
43 Katou, Eihou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
44 Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gregoir, Christophe ™ [BEL]
45 Hartanto, Victor [IDN] Won 2-1 vs. Calcagno, Leonardo ™ [ARG]
46 Rosales, Randy E. [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK]
47 Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
48 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
49 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Irvine, David [USA]
50 Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Fourmas, Romain [FRA]
51 Gasparac, Lovro ™ [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Bernabe, Julio R. ™ [CHL]
52 Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sisask, Erkki ™ [EST]
53 Leong, Ding Y. [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
54 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Duport, Olivier ™ [CHE]
55 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vargas, Antonio A. ™ [PER]
56 Veigel, Cameron J. ™ [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Fuentes Lopez, Mario J [MEX]
57 Mori, Katsuhiro ™ [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Belopavlovic, Vladimir [SCG]
58 Tan, Alvin ™ [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tzekov, Hristo ™ [BGR]
59 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
60 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
61 Grealish, Roger ™ [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Matovelle, Rafael [ECU]
62 Clayton, Andrew P. ™ [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE]
63 Porter, James S. ™ [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL]
64 Leon Valencia, Francis [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
65 Sander, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
66 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
67 Tsapko, Vasily T. ™ [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Skrbec, Ziga ™ [SVN]
68 Yurchick, Adam [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
69 Gordienko, Evgeny L. ™ [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
70 Vallivaara, Visa ™ [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Makuch, Michal [SVK]
71 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fonseca, Guilherme [BRA]
72 Smith, Cormac [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Piechnick, Daniel J. ™ [AUS]
73 Ström, Tobias ™ [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Murray, Stephen A. ™ [SCO]
74 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamon, Yann Y. [FRA]
75 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
76 Rispal, Jonathan ™ [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gerasymenko, Oleksandr [UKR]
77 Woltereck, Chris [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Renko, Andrej A. ™ [SVN]
78 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
79 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
80 Mai, Jun W. ™ [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel K. [NLD]
81 Creiche, Selim ™ [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
82 Fior, Elton ™ [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Stanilov, Ivko S. ™ [BGR]
83 Gatica, Miguel ™ [CRI] Lost 1-2 vs. Imperiale, Jason [USA]
84 Mulec, Janik [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Camargo, Andres A. ™ [CHL]
85 Vila, Ferran F. ™ [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Middleton, Gareth O. ™ [IRL]
86 Vefa, Yusuf [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Velhinho, Pedro P. [PRT]
87 Herrero, Sergi ™ [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Valis, Filip ™ [SVK]
88 Ravitz, Joshua [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Roca Suarez, Diego ™ [CHL]
89 Huba, Michal ™ [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Jia ™ [CHN]
90 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
91 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Szoke, Zoltan ™ [HUN]
92 Siira, Erkki ™ [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
93 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Koska, Adam ™ [CZE]
94 Solorzano, Fernando ™ [CRI] Won 2-0 vs. Chiera, Luca ™ [ITA]
95 Van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL]
96 Ishimaru, Ken [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Camara, Aristides [BRA]
97 Kopec, Mateusz ™ [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Sverrisson, Jon S. [ISL]
98 Iher, Kaupo [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Martins, Joao ™ [PRT]
99 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
100 Moreno, William [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
101 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
102 Haasum, Nicklas Juul ™ [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hofmeyr, David P. [ZAF]
103 Andersen, Øyvind W. ™ [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
104 Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
105 Bildner, Orr ™ [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
106 Barclay, Bradley ™ [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Mc Govern, Mark ™ [IRL]
107 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU]
108 Inoue, Sean [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
109 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
110 Boll, Søren ™ [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Stephenson, Calum R. ™ [ENG]
111 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Egorov, Sergey O. ™ [RUS]
112 Llewellyn, Chris ™ [SCO] Lost 0-2 vs. Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV]
113 Carrizo, Isauro J. ™ [PAN] Won 2-0 vs. Erdogan, Cem ™ [TUR]
114 Crook, Carl [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoi K., Chick ™ [HKG]
115 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Putilin, Branko ™ [MKD]
116 Gontaev, Eugene A. ™ [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Pelcak, John [USA]
117 Ishii, Kuniyoshi S. ™ [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Katayama, Hidenori ™ [JPN]
118 Fehr, Christian ™ [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
119 Cardoso, Filipe [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Morris Ming Jer [TWN]
120 Teh, Eugene ™ [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Schleinzer, Emanuel [AUT]
121 Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Glushankov, Mihail E. [RUS]
122 Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU]
123 Coimbra, André [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Akbulut, Berk ™ [TUR]
124 Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN]
125 Carvalho, Paulo ™ [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
126 Lauriol, Sylvain ™ [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Thor, Patrik ™ [SWE]
127 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
128 De Diego, Pedro I. ™ [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Camangon, Gerald C. ™ [PHL]
129 Lundquist, Benjamin R. [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Kok Seng ™ [SGP]
130 Lee, Sang-Ryeol [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
131 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
132 Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK]
133 Melamed, Jonathan [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonilla, Luis G. ™ [PER]
134 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hodován, Miklós ™ [HUN]
135 Barboza, Francisco B. [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Campbell, Gary [SCO]
136 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
137 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjoblom, Max ™ [FIN]
138 Marosan, Dragan ™ [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Jimmy S. ™ [WAL]
139 Cardin, Guillaume ™ [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Felix [SGP]
140 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Romão, Carlos E. ™ [BRA]
141 Han, Hojae ™ [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hart, Jake [CHN]
142 López Campos, Emilio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dach, Michèl [DEU]
143 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fiorillo, John [USA]
144 Capdevila, Jose Luis [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL]
145 Klaric, Ivan [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Chambers, Adam [USA]
146 Condon, Shane [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
147 Walls, Gabe [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruess, Jan [DEU]
148 Nerhus, Steinar ™ [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
149 Wang, Xuan-Ji [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Oberbek, Przemek ™ [POL]
150 Keskitalo, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Levin, Eugene [USA]
151 Dictus, Mark ™ [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Koekemoer, Marthinus J [ZAF]
152 Barzola, Juan P. ™ [PER] Lost 1-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
153 Radin, Aleksandar [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Soh, Terry ™ [MYS]
154 Morofuji, Takuma [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tejerina, Diego G. ™ [BOL]
155 Encelle, Fabrice [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
156 Madriz, Ricardo ™ [CRI] Won 2-1 vs. Amir, Elisha [ISR]
157 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
158 Kim, Min Su ™ [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Mcdaniel, Chris [USA]
159 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Herzog, Nicolai ™ [NOR]
160 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tanturovski, Mile ™ [MKD]
161 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Henke, Tobias [DEU]
162 Klauser, Benedikt ™ [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
163 Bandou, Jun'Ichirou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
164 Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Thille, Carl [SWE]
165 Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Aitchison, Timothy J. [NZL]
166 Coro Sanchez, Carlos ™ [BOL] Won 2-0 vs. Selihove, Sergi [UKR]
167 Golev, Kostadin A. [BGR] Won 2-1 vs. Mitsopoulos, Kyriakos [GRC]
168 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
169 Braymore, Nathon ™ [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ditman, Omer ™ [ISR]
170 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
171 Gulyas, Daniel ™ [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
172 Blanc, Régis ™ [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Grondahl, Erik [SWE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator