column

Final Team Standings

  • Print
Rank Team Members Team Winnings Team Pro Points
46 Wales Daniel Ruiz Martin
Madog Williams
Simon Cox
$1,000
45 Panama Isauro Carrizo
Saul Alvarado
Eric Espino
$1,000
44 Philippines Rico Vincent Perez
Mark Herrin
Joselito Alberto Jamir
$1,000
43 Macedonia Samoil Petreski
Miro Popov
Vladimir Antovski
$1,000
42 Bolivia Cristian Sahonero
Juan Carl Jaillita Zeballos
Pablo Valenzuela
$1,000
41 Canada Tyler Blum
Jason Olynyk
J Evan Dean
$1,000
40 Croatia (Hrvatska) Grgur Petric Maretic
Ivan Klaric
Filip Popovic
$1,000
39 Bulgaria Konstantin Vassilev
Martin Nosovich
Vladimir Ekimov
$1,000
38 Switzerland Christian Kreher
Daniel Oppliger
Andreas Ganz
$1,000
37 Poland Adam Urban
Hubert Jaskolski
Radek Kaczmarczyk
$1,000
36 Brazil Lucas Berthoud
Pedro Henrique Uehara
Willy Edel
$1,000
35 Czech Republic Jan Skampa
Martin Juza
Arnost Zidek
$1,000
34 Ireland Alan Meaney
Darragh Long
Stewart Shinkins
$1,000
33 Italy Simone Carboni
Manuel Alvisi
Bruno Panara
$1,000
32 Taiwan Chih-Hsiang Chang
Homg-Gi Tsai
Tzu Ching Kuo
$1,000
31 Scotland Nicholas Taylor
Benjamin Sanders
Julian Jardine
$1,000
30 Slovenia Zeljko Vasic
Andrej Renko
Andrej Rutar
$1,000
29 Sweden Fredrik Boberg
Mikael Polgary
Per Akman
$1,000
28 Ukraine Roman Verenko
Yaroslav Shlyakhov
Lev Ankudinov
$1,000
27 Australia Richard Johnston
Chris Allen
David Zhao
$1,000
26 Denmark Dennis Andreasen
Rasmus Sibast
Martin Dang
$1,000
25 Argentina Diego Ostrovich
Pedro de Diego
Dan Brunello
$1,000
24 Thailand Chet Surapanpitak
Mongkol Tachasukjai
Seangchak Sattabanasuk
$1,000
23 Germany Andre Mueller
Hannes Scholz
Aaron Brackmann
$1,000
22 New Zealand Luke Tsavousis
Glenn Patel
Julian Brown-Santirso
$1,000
21 Hungary Zsolt Tokoli
Andras Balogh
Tibor Krepli
$1,000
20 Dominican Republic Victor Morel
Pedro Pappaterra
Julio Cabrera Del Castillo
$1,000
19 England Sam Gomersall
Richard Moore
Mark Knight
$1,000
18 Netherlands Bas Postema
Douwe van Noordenburg
Wessel Oomens
$1,000
17 France Olivier Monbailly
Julien Goron
Michel Remlinger
$1,000
16 Estonia Vahur-Peeter Liin
Risto Aaver
Aare Klooster
$1,000 1
15 Finland Lari Lemmetyinen
Tuomo Nieminen
Marko Ukskoski
$1,000 1
14 Portugal André Coimbra
Igor Barreiras
Marcio Carvalho
$1,000 1
13 Belgium Johan Kennes
Gert Coeckelbergh
Nestor Santos
$1,000 1
12 Russian Federation Artem Dushkevich
Ruslan Dmitriev
Nick Konstantinov
$1,000 2
11 Hong Kong Wai Kit Ho
Chun Hung Wong
Sun Kit 'Sunny' Yeung
$1,000 2
10 South Africa Andrew Klein
Michael Nurse
Werner Cloete
$1,000 2
9 China Hua Chao Song
Hui Zhang
Zhou Long
$1,000 2
8 Malaysia Albertus Law
Chuen Hwa Tan
Wai Kin Au Yong
$1,250 3
7 Korea (South) HyunWoo Jeong
Jun Kang
Martin Keding
$1,500 3
6 Slovak Republic Ivan Floch
Robert Jurkovic
Marian Takac
$1,750 3
5 Singapore Ding Leong
Sam Lie Kang Lau
Baojie Felix Leong
$2,000 3
4 Austria Philipp Summereder
Nikolaus Eigner
Micha Reiter
$2,500 4
3 Norway Tommy Hammer
Nikolas Nygaard
Eivind Nitter
$3,000 4
2 United States Jonathan Sonne
Antonino De Rosa
Neil Reeves
$5,000 5
1 Japan Ichirou Shimura
Takuma Morofuji
Masashi Oiso
$10,000 6
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator