column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] * BYE *
Moreno, William [USA] * BYE *
Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] * BYE *
1 Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA]
2 Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Baudys, Ondrej [CZE]
3 Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU]
4 Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
5 Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]
6 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
7 Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN]
8 Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG]
9 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP]
10 Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
11 Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE]
12 Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Espino, Eric ™ [PAN]
13 Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Levin, Eugene [USA]
14 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
15 Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
16 De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA]
17 Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
18 Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK]
19 Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
20 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN]
21 Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR]
22 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
23 Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR]
24 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Klein, Adam [USA]
25 Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL]
26 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN]
27 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ino, Kentarou [JPN]
28 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG]
29 Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
30 Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Yannick, Lacroix [FRA]
31 Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] Won 2-1 vs. Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS]
32 Fung, Gan ™ [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
33 Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
34 Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN]
35 Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
36 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
37 Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Urban, Adam ™ [POL]
38 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN]
39 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia Copete, David [ESP]
40 Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
41 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG]
42 Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] Lost 0-2 vs. Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL]
43 Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Graca, Renato [PRT]
44 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN]
45 Soh, Terry [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
46 Pelcak, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
47 Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Moore, Richard ™ [ENG]
48 Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
49 Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Arneson, Oystein [NOR]
50 Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Reeves, Neil ™ [USA]
51 Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL]
52 Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
53 Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Kelly, John-Paul [AUS]
54 Chambers, Adam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
55 Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
56 Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Popov, Miro ™ [MKD]
57 Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhao, David ™ [AUS]
58 Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA]
59 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
60 Webb, Taylor [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
61 Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
62 Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
63 Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
64 Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV]
65 Mestre, Raul ™ [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK]
66 Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL] Won 2-1 vs. Rade, Olle [SWE]
67 Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN]
68 Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
69 Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR]
70 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
71 Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO]
72 Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Komuro, Shu [JPN]
73 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA]
74 Jones, Craig [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG]
75 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
76 Synah, Kostya [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD]
77 Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Jacob, Michael [USA]
78 Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL]
79 Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
80 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]
81 Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN]
82 Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cox, Simon ™ [WAL]
83 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL]
84 Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL]
85 Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] Won 2-1 vs. Panayotov, Panayot [BGR]
86 van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM]
87 Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ravitz, Joshua [USA]
88 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
89 Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Comer, Alan D [USA]
90 Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
91 Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN]
92 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Leong, Ding [SGP]
93 Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Coimbra, André ™ [PRT]
94 Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR]
95 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
96 Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN]
97 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN]
98 Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT]
99 Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Keding, Martin ™ [KOR]
100 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF]
101 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Albertus ™ [MYS]
102 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN]
103 Picard, Maxime [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
104 Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ladinig, Daniel [AUT]
105 Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR]
106 Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL]
107 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT]
108 Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL]
109 Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Akman, Per ™ [SWE]
110 Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Deurloo, Didier [NLD]
111 Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Costa, Sergio [BRA]
112 Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN]
113 Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG]
114 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
115 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS]
116 Evans, Murray [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR]
117 Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
118 Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV]
119 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Burn, Seth [USA]
120 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
121 Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
122 Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA]
123 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
124 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
125 Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR]
126 Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS]
127 Patnik, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC]
128 West, Nicholas [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA]
129 Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] Won 2-1 vs. Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX]
130 Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN]
131 Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC]
132 Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
133 Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE]
134 Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
135 Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE]
136 Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN]
137 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
138 Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
139 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL]
140 Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] Lost 0-2 vs. Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL]
141 Ta, Luc [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator