column

Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN]
2 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG]
3 Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ravitz, Joshua [USA]
4 Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien ™ [FRA]
5 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA]
6 Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] Won 2-0 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
7 Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] Won 1-0 vs. Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
8 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
9 Krempels, Craig [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
10 Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
11 Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
12 Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV]
13 Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS]
14 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Klein, Adam [USA]
15 Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
16 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN]
17 Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] Drew 1-1 vs. Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN]
18 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR]
19 Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
20 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
21 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 1-0-1 vs. Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL]
22 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Zhao, David ™ [AUS]
23 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
24 Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Deurloo, Didier [NLD]
25 Leong, Ding [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
26 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR]
27 Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
28 Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
29 Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
30 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
31 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 0-1 vs. Cox, Simon ™ [WAL]
32 Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL]
33 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN]
34 Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
35 Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN]
36 Thompson, Mike [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
37 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS]
38 Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX]
39 Roar, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
40 Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Postema, Bas ™ [NLD]
41 Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR]
42 Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Kang, Jun ™ [KOR]
43 Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
44 Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR]
45 Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Levin, Eugene [USA]
46 Evans, Murray [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
47 West, Nicholas [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Espino, Eric ™ [PAN]
48 Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
49 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
50 Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacob, Michael [USA]
51 Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN]
52 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Costa, Sergio [BRA]
53 Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
54 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX]
55 Jones, Craig [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Burn, Seth [USA]
56 Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
57 Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK]
58 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN]
59 Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN]
60 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN]
61 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Pelcak, John [USA]
62 Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] Lost 1-2 vs. Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA]
63 Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU]
64 Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ino, Kentarou [JPN]
65 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL]
66 Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Rade, Olle [SWE]
67 Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN]
68 Ta, Luc [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA]
69 Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR]
70 Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG]
71 Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Urban, Adam ™ [POL]
72 Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD]
73 Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS]
74 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
75 Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
76 Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
77 Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] Drew 1-1 vs. Akman, Per ™ [SWE]
78 Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV]
79 Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Bueno, Julian ™ [COL]
80 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Won 1-0 vs. Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]
81 Komuro, Shu [JPN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
82 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
83 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fung, Gan ™ [SGP]
84 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aaver, Risto ™ [EST]
85 Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
86 Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG]
87 Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG]
88 Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN]
89 Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
90 Mestre, Raul ™ [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
91 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Arneson, Oystein [NOR]
92 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
93 Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR]
94 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA]
95 Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA]
96 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN]
97 Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR]
98 Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
99 Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] Won 2-0 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
100 Tan, Steven [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
101 Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
102 Garcia Copete, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA]
103 Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Allen, Chris ™ [AUS]
104 Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin ™ [CZE]
105 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC]
106 Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Reeves, Neil ™ [USA]
107 Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG]
108 Chambers, Adam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
109 Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] Lost 0-2 vs. Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL]
110 Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR]
111 Comer, Alan D [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tung, Ching Ming [TWN]
112 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN]
113 Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA]
114 Patnik, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
115 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
116 Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN]
117 Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU]
118 Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT]
119 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Moore, Richard ™ [ENG]
120 Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM]
121 Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
122 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
123 Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] Lost 0-2 vs. Picard, Maxime [FRA]
124 Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Law, Albertus ™ [MYS]
125 Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Morel, Victor ™ [DOM]
126 Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Edel, Willy ™ [BRA]
127 Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE]
128 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP]
129 Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] Won 2-0 vs. Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL]
130 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
131 Moreno, William [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL]
132 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
133 Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN]
134 Synah, Kostya [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX]
135 Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
136 Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] Won 2-1 vs. Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
137 Peleg, Uri [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO]
138 Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Knight, Mark ™ [ENG]
139 Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. Graca, Renato [PRT]
140 Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
141 Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU]
142 Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bloch, Felix [SWE]
143 Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL]
Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator