column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] * BYE *
133 Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR]
1 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
3 Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG]
5 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
14 Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
16 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
20 Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD]
21 Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
22 Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien ™ [FRA]
33 Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA]
38 Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN]
42 Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
53 Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
56 Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC]
57 Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN]
59 Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin ™ [DNK]
65 Akman, Per ™ [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Klein, Adam [USA]
76 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA]
79 Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Espino, Eric ™ [PAN]
85 Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Fung, Gan ™ [SGP]
86 Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN]
93 Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
94 Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
100 Moreno, William [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin ™ [CZE]
102 Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Komuro, Shu [JPN]
104 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA]
106 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR]
108 Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR]
112 Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
118 Patnik, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mestre, Raul ™ [ESP]
123 Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN]
125 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN]
126 Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL]
130 Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
134 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Baudys, Ondrej [CZE]
137 Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
139 Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
142 Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
4 Burn, Seth [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
9 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
10 Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF]
11 Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
12 Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ino, Kentarou [JPN]
15 Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier [NLD]
18 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF]
19 Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN]
28 Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
30 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA]
40 Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
45 Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
48 Rade, Olle [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
50 Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] Lost 1-2 vs. Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR]
51 Evans, Murray [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
52 Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT]
58 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL]
63 Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL]
73 Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] Lost 1-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
77 Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Urban, Adam ™ [POL]
81 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO]
87 Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ta, Luc [DEU]
88 Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] Lost 1-2 vs. Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX]
89 Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR]
92 Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN]
99 Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]
103 Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
105 Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]
107 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
109 Picard, Maxime [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
111 Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] Lost 1-2 vs. Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE]
113 Bloch, Felix [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE]
117 Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF]
119 Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA]
127 Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] Lost 1-2 vs. Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL]
131 Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
132 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Klooster, Aare ™ [EST]
135 Graca, Renato [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
138 Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN]
143 Comer, Alan D [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kastle, Darwin [USA]
75 Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] Won 1-0 vs. Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL]
6 Stein, Harald [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU]
7 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL]
8 Ravitz, Joshua [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN]
26 Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
29 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO]
34 Soh, Terry [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
35 Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV]
36 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia Copete, David [ESP]
37 Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
39 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE]
43 Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
44 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
47 Leong, Ding [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE]
54 Cox, Simon ™ [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR]
61 Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
64 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP]
67 Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
68 Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Long, Darragh ™ [IRL]
69 Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX]
71 Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
74 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR]
78 Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
82 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL]
83 Jones, Craig [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU]
84 Costa, Sergio [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
96 West, Nicholas [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Madog ™ [WAL]
98 Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR]
101 Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL]
114 Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN]
120 Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS]
122 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
129 Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL]
140 Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Synah, Kostya [UKR]
141 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR]
2 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
13 Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL]
17 Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA]
23 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Levin, Eugene [USA]
24 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Arneson, Oystein [NOR]
25 Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Jacob, Michael [USA]
27 Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN]
31 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN]
32 Zhao, David ™ [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Kang, Jun ™ [KOR]
41 Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
46 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Pelcak, John [USA]
49 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR]
55 Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
60 Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]
62 Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
66 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG]
70 Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG]
72 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Chambers, Adam [USA]
80 Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
90 Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
91 Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Moore, Richard ™ [ENG]
95 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA]
97 Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN]
110 Reeves, Neil ™ [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL]
115 Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM]
116 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT]
121 Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
124 Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Edel, Willy ™ [BRA]
128 Aten, Timothy [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL]
136 Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator