column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] * BYE *
Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] * BYE *
Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] * BYE *
Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] * BYE *
Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] * BYE *
Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] * BYE *
Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] * BYE *
1 Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
2 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Synah, Kostya [UKR]
3 Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
4 Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
5 Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
6 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP]
7 Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] Lost 0-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE]
8 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
9 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR]
10 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN]
11 Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
12 Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL]
13 Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Allen, Chris ™ [AUS]
14 Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
15 Leong, Ding [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
16 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Akman, Per ™ [SWE]
17 Patnik, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
18 Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
19 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bueno, Julian ™ [COL]
20 Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG]
21 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
22 Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
23 Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Raul ™ [ESP]
24 Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
25 Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX]
26 Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG]
27 Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN]
28 Thompson, Mike [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT]
29 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
30 Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN]
31 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
32 Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Klooster, Aare ™ [EST]
33 Ino, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP]
34 Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL]
35 Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK]
36 Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Knight, Mark ™ [ENG]
37 Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
38 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL]
39 Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] Lost 1-2 vs. Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA]
40 Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
41 Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR]
42 Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Arneson, Oystein [NOR]
43 Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Costa, Sergio [BRA]
44 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
45 Krempels, Craig [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
46 Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacob, Michael [USA]
47 Urban, Adam ™ [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO]
48 Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ta, Luc [DEU]
49 Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR]
50 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
51 Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Graca, Renato [PRT]
52 de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Tung, Ching Ming [TWN]
53 Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL]
54 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV]
55 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
56 Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN]
57 Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP]
58 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
59 Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE]
60 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier [NLD]
61 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL]
62 Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN]
63 Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] Lost 1-2 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
64 Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kang, Jun ™ [KOR]
65 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF]
66 Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
67 Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG]
68 Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Keding, Martin ™ [KOR]
69 Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
70 Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Fung, Gan ™ [SGP]
71 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
72 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
73 Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Chambers, Adam [USA]
74 Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
75 Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
76 Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
77 Jones, Craig [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA]
78 Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Moreno, William [USA]
79 Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX]
80 Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Klein, Adam [USA]
81 Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN]
82 Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN]
83 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC]
84 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE]
85 Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT]
86 Picard, Maxime [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ladinig, Daniel [AUT]
87 Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ravitz, Joshua [USA]
88 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN]
89 Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rade, Olle [SWE]
90 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
91 Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
92 Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
93 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF]
94 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Takac, Marian ™ [SVK]
95 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV]
96 Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] Lost 1-2 vs. Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS]
97 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Reeves, Neil ™ [USA]
98 Garcia Copete, David [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
99 Peleg, Uri [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL]
100 Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
101 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
102 Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR]
103 Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN]
104 Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL]
105 Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. West, Nicholas [ENG]
106 Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL]
107 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
108 Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
109 Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cox, Simon ™ [WAL]
110 Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
111 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK]
112 Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
113 Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Panayotov, Panayot [BGR]
114 Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL]
115 Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA]
116 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS]
117 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA]
118 Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS]
119 De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]
120 Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR]
121 Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
122 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
123 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR]
124 Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] Drew 1-1 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
125 Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Espino, Eric ™ [PAN]
126 Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR]
127 Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Baudys, Ondrej [CZE]
128 Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN]
129 Zhao, David ™ [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
130 Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
131 Levin, Eugene [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT]
132 Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Moore, Richard ™ [ENG]
133 Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO]
134 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL]
135 Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pelcak, John [USA]
136 Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator