column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] * BYE *
Espino, Eric ™ [PAN] * BYE *
Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] * BYE *
Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] * BYE *
1 Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
2 Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] Lost 1-2 vs. Morel, Victor ™ [DOM]
3 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
4 Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] Lost 1-2 vs. Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL]
5 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fung, Gan ™ [SGP]
6 Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
7 Roar, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV]
8 Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL]
9 Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU]
10 Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Edel, Willy ™ [BRA]
11 Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA]
12 Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL]
13 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR]
14 Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
15 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF]
16 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP]
17 Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN]
18 Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL]
19 Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX]
20 Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE]
21 Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. West, Nicholas [ENG]
22 Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL]
23 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR]
24 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
25 Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD]
26 Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR]
27 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
28 Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Comer, Alan D [USA]
29 Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV]
30 Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
31 Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] Lost 0-2 vs. Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN]
32 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
33 Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL]
34 Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bueno, Julian ™ [COL]
35 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelly, John-Paul [AUS]
36 van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN]
37 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Moreno, William [USA]
38 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
39 Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC]
40 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
41 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN]
42 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
43 Rigby, Neil [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Allen, Chris ™ [AUS]
44 Peleg, Uri [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM]
45 Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Ding [SGP]
46 Akman, Per ™ [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA]
47 Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK]
48 Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Ladinig, Daniel [AUT]
49 Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP]
50 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
51 Krempels, Craig [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Takac, Marian ™ [SVK]
52 Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
53 Pelcak, John [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Law, Albertus ™ [MYS]
54 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG]
55 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS]
56 Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU]
57 Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Patnik, Michael [USA]
58 Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS]
59 Picard, Maxime [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
60 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cox, Simon ™ [WAL]
61 Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS]
62 Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
63 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
64 Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP]
65 Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Deurloo, Didier [NLD]
66 Ravitz, Joshua [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT]
67 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
68 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Reeves, Neil ™ [USA]
69 Aten, Timothy [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE]
70 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
71 Burn, Seth [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE]
72 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA]
73 Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC]
74 Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
75 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
76 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
77 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN]
78 Zhao, David ™ [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
79 Komuro, Shu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG]
80 Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Jacob, Michael [USA]
81 Klein, Adam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
82 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Drew 1-1 vs. Postema, Bas ™ [NLD]
83 Mestre, Raul ™ [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Klooster, Aare ™ [EST]
84 Graca, Renato [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Urban, Adam ™ [POL]
85 Costa, Sergio [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT]
86 Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR]
87 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG]
88 Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR]
89 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT]
90 Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
91 Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Jones, Craig [ENG]
92 Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]
93 Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
94 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN]
95 Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL]
96 Moore, Richard ™ [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG]
97 Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN]
98 Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN]
99 Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL]
100 Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR]
101 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN]
102 Arneson, Oystein [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL]
103 Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia Copete, David ™ [ESP]
104 Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK]
105 Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Popov, Miro ™ [MKD]
106 Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]
107 Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM]
108 Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA]
109 Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
110 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]
111 Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
112 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
113 Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN]
114 Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
115 Webb, Taylor [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS]
116 Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] Lost 1-2 vs. Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN]
117 Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Aaver, Risto ™ [EST]
118 Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU]
119 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ino, Kentarou [JPN]
120 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK]
121 Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Goron, Julien ™ [FRA]
122 Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Levin, Eugene [USA]
123 Horvath, Adam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
124 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
125 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]
126 Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR]
127 Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA]
128 Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
129 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Long, Zhou ™ [CHN]
130 Chambers, Adam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
131 Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] Won 2-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE]
132 Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN]
133 Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Synah, Kostya [UKR]
134 Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
135 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN]
136 Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Panayotov, Panayot [BGR]
137 Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
138 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
139 Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Coimbra, André ™ [PRT]
140 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ta, Luc [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator