Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Chapin, Patrick Won 2-1 vs. Eason, Brian
2 Gindy, Charles Lost 0-2 vs. Kurtin, Matt
3 Ashcraft, Stephen Lost 0-2 vs. Hill, Zac
4 Lamm, Chase Won 2-1 vs. Arnold, Tommy
5 Blumenthal, David Lost 0-2 vs. Melnikow, Alex
6 Swanson, Sam Lost 1-2 vs. Carpenter, Bradley
7 Beaumont, Damien Lost 1-2 vs. Thompson, Gerry
8 Jackson, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Efland, Zach
9 Conkle, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Cox, Patrick
10 Prost, Andrejs Won 2-1 vs. Robinson, Brad
11 Rodriguez, Shaun Won 2-1 vs. Goldberg, Brian
12 Shefler, Alex Lost 1-2 vs. Jarvis, Steven
13 Sondag, Brian Won 2-1 vs. Feigerle, Dustin
14 Moreno, William Won 2-0 vs. Weitz, David
15 Barth Reynolds, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Pioth, Chris
16 Mahon, John Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Kelly
17 O'Bryant, Christopher Lost 1-2 vs. Sharfman, David
18 Cheon, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Kyle
19 Aten, Timothy Won 2-1 vs. Herberholz, Mark
20 Kim, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Saylor, David
21 Toysa, Sean Lost 1-2 vs. Davis, Jim
22 Webb, Taylor Lost 0-2 vs. DeTora, Melissa
23 Lackeos, John Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Mike
24 Gallagher, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Hunt, Matthias
25 Seder, Robert Lost 1-2 vs. Baumeister, Corey
27 Bennett, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Choi, Standish
28 Garmon, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Jones, Trevor
29 Kasliner, Scott Won 2-1 vs. Hines, Stephen
30 Denmark, Brad Won 2-1 vs. Waymon, Larry
31 Crane, Patrick Lost 1-2 vs. Calvi, Jack
32 Thomason, Timothy Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Kyle
33 Eng, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Stroud, David
34 Bentkowski, Timothy Won 2-0 vs. Bertoncini, Alex
35 Beskeen, Colin Lost 0-2 vs. Hatcher, Ryan
36 Bauer, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Imperiale, Jason
37 Benson, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Madsen, William
38 Dillahay, Carl Won 2-0 vs. Black, Samuel
39 Lapine, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Scheel, Brandon
40 Wludyka, Josh Lost 1-2 vs. Sittner, John
41 Kolos, John Lost 0-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard
42 Heine, Brian D Won 2-0 vs. Davis, Chris
43 Paniagua, Jorge Lost 1-2 vs. Gillette, Clayton
44 Lachmann, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Penick, John
45 Neeley, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. diodato, dominick
46 De Rosa, Antonino Lost 0-2 vs. Ferrando, Matt
47 Lewis, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Hafter, David
48 Gottstein, Jeff Lost 1-2 vs. Woods, Conley
49 Sadin, Steven Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen, Ben
50 Cutler, Aaron Lost 0-2 vs. Lottich, Michael
51 Tanner, Kasey Won 2-0 vs. Pirschel, Andre
52 Mancinelli, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Gleicher, David
53 Tietze, Max Lost 1-2 vs. Wise, Nick
54 Albert, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Phan, Tuan
55 Tuchek, Steve Lost 1-2 vs. Keaveny, Joseph
56 Kambourakis, Joseph Won 2-1 vs. Dao, Phu
57 Calcaterra, Nicholas Lost 0-2 vs. Gleason, Billy
58 Shields, Jharick J Lost 0-2 vs. Sullivan, Adrian
59 Stein, Sam Won 2-0 vs. Brewick, Todd
60 Jacob, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Nelson, Brandon
61 Barrentine, Scott Lost 1-2 vs. Mcduffie, Korey
62 Rue, Charlie Lost 1-2 vs. Kirsch, Geoffrey
63 McDaniel, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Van Lunen, Jacob
64 Goldman-Kirst, Martin Lost 0-2 vs. Lundquist, Benjamin
65 Gurney, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Williams, David
66 Andersen, Christoffer Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Matt
67 Nezin, Alec Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Seth
68 Hendrickson, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Hensel, Peter
69 Orsi, Tony Won 2-0 vs. Yockey, Bryce
70 Dobbin, Jack H Won 2-1 vs. Hall, Zack
71 Locke, Steve Won 2-1 vs. Yurchick, Adam
72 Cook, Richard Lost 0-2 vs. Beverly, Josh
73 Chilk, Jonah Lost 0-2 vs. Austin, Dylan
74 Yeung, Wilbert Lost 0-2 vs. Morway, Donald
75 Soorani, Shaheen Won 2-1 vs. Marsh, Jonathan
76 Scott-Vargas, Luis Won 2-0 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel
77 Usary, Marsh Won 2-0 vs. Manfield, Seth
78 Nass, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Spagnolo, Nicholas
81 Stewart, Jeffrey Lost 0-2 vs. Marr, Mat
Brakefield, Konstantin * BYE *
Drake, Thomas * BYE *
George, Timothy * BYE *
Irvine, David * BYE *
Mooney, Clayton * BYE *
Orr, James * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator