column

Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
5 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Paulo [PRT]
41 Barbagli, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
16 Barnett, Adam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Bevere, Gianluca [ITA]
12 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
40 Braga, Francisco [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
44 Bright, Kendall [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Jia [CHN]
30 Burks, Brandon [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
34 Cape, Phil [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
39 Carter, Digby [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
49 Cheleski, Carl [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Pui, Boon Keng [MYS]
25 Cheon, Paul [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
52 Coggan, Brett [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Longo Jr., Sergio [BRA]
48 D'Argenio, Dan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Godfrey, Daniel [WAL]
43 Davis, Jim [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
2 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
38 Edel, Willy [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirose, Daisuke [JPN]
Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] * BYE *
19 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
11 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Alesi-mullen, John [USA]
6 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [SWE]
1 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
37 Heynen, Paul [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
35 Hron, Mike [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
22 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
31 Kandebo, James [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lowry, William [USA]
7 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Drew 1-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
15 Kotrla, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
9 Künzler, Matthias [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Hall, Zack [USA]
53 Lamb, Matthew [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
8 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
42 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN]
23 Mahler, Hans [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Yamanishi, Mamoru [JPN]
54 Miglioranza, Simone [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Moreno, Daniel [COL]
3 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
33 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]
14 Page, Benjamin [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Tomii, Tsubasa [JPN]
17 Pearlman, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
10 Pelcak, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
24 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Murray, Stephen [SCO]
36 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
26 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Michiwaki, Teruyoshi [JPN]
46 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
28 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Moulin, Serge [FRA]
47 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fior, Daniel [VEN]
18 Soh, Terry [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
32 Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasutomi, Hiroto [JPN]
13 Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
45 Thompson, Mike [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Vaisberg, Elias [USA]
21 Tominaga, Mario [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
50 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG]
27 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Moore, John [USA]
51 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Dao, Phu [USA]
20 Yamamoto, Shouhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Terrenghi, Mauro [ITA]
29 Yoon, Soo Han [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
4 Young, Dane [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator