column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Giusti, Norberto [ITA] * BYE *
Yamakawa, Shin'ichiro [JPN] * BYE *
Froehlich, Eric [USA] * BYE *
Peset, Alexandre [FRA] * BYE *
Kolb, Markus [DEU] * BYE *
Lutz, Patrick [DEU] * BYE *
Jensen, William [USA] * BYE *
1 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
2 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Seck, Ben [AUS]
3 Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
4 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
5 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Melnikow, Alex [USA]
6 Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
7 Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JPN]
8 Searson, Jay [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Turian, Michael [USA]
9 Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
10 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
11 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Gendelman, Adam [USA]
12 Lynn, Nicholas [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
13 Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Peter [USA]
14 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Doshi, Vishu [USA]
15 Nyfors, Mika [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Kenta [JPN]
16 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Spaulding, Ian [USA]
17 Mahon, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
18 Kibler, Brian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
19 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
20 Bluett, Taerthrum [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
21 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Boyes, Richard [USA]
22 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
23 Romao, Carlos [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmaltz, Matt [USA]
24 Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
25 Maher, Robert [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cunningham, Eric [USA]
26 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. clere, romain [FRA]
27 Aten, Tim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN]
28 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
29 Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
30 Woltereck, Chris [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wagener, Joshua [USA]
31 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsang, Terry [CAN]
32 Zajdner, Mark [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
33 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fennell, Chris [USA]
34 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
35 Osterberg, Rickard [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
36 Kelleher, Tom [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez i Mata, Eugeni [ESP]
37 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
38 Sinclair, Donald [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Swarowski, Robert [USA]
39 Taylor, Eric [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
40 Soots, Christopher [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
41 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA]
42 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Werner, Alex [USA]
43 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
44 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
45 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Saavedra, Felipe [AUT]
46 Malka, Sol [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sharma, Arun [USA]
47 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Shvartsman, Alex [USA]
48 Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Campos, Emilio [ESP]
49 De La Torre, Anthony [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Bruno [CHE]
50 Humpherys, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Landriz, Erik [USA]
51 Jansen, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Taulbee, Brad [USA]
52 Webb, Taylor [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Montoya, Brandon [USA]
53 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator