column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Carvalho, Bruno [CHE] * BYE *
Taylor, Eric [USA] * BYE *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] * BYE *
Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] * BYE *
Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * BYE *
Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] * BYE *
Soots, Christopher [USA] * BYE *
8 Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Peter [USA]
52 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
51 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Aten, Tim [USA]
9 Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [FRA]
12 Sanchez i Mata, Eugeni [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Bluett, Taerthrum [USA]
27 Giusti, Norberto [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
14 Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Boyes, Richard [USA]
46 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
21 Montoya, Brandon [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
11 Humpherys, David [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. clere, romain [FRA]
13 Jensen, William [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
10 Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
33 Tsang, Terry [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
30 Landriz, Erik [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cunningham, Eric [USA]
45 Swarowski, Robert [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Doshi, Vishu [USA]
19 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
39 Werner, Alex [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
18 Searson, Jay [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
16 Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
23 Gendelman, Adam [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
1 Stark, Ben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
29 Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Jansen, Patrick [DEU]
28 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
42 Webb, Taylor [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelleher, Tom [USA]
22 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
24 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
44 Froehlich, Eric [USA] Lost 0-2-1 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
20 Campos, Emilio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Lutz, Patrick [DEU]
41 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lynn, Nicholas [USA]
49 Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
48 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Malka, Sol [USA]
40 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN]
25 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Melnikow, Alex [USA]
43 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
3 Wagener, Joshua [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nyfors, Mika [FIN]
17 Sharma, Arun [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
4 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [NOR]
37 Sinclair, Donald [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
2 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Romao, Carlos [BRA]
15 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
7 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
50 De La Torre, Anthony [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmaltz, Matt [USA]
47 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
34 Shvartsman, Alex [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
38 Seck, Ben [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Spaulding, Ian [USA]
35 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA]
6 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Taulbee, Brad [USA]
26 Blech, Reinhard [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Turian, Michael [USA]
36 Mahon, John [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
53 Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Woltereck, Chris [USA]
31 Fennell, Chris [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Yamakawa, Shin'ichiro [JPN]
32 Rubin, Ben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JPN]
5 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator