column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Landriz, Erik [USA] * BYE *
Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] * BYE *
Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] * BYE *
Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] * BYE *
Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] * BYE *
Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * BYE *
Webb, Taylor [USA] * BYE *
8 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
9 Bluett, Taerthrum [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gendelman, Adam [USA]
22 Kelleher, Tom [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [FRA]
23 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mahon, John [USA]
24 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Woltereck, Chris [USA]
27 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
31 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Peter [USA]
34 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
35 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
39 Maher, Robert [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. clere, romain [FRA]
42 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
44 Sanchez i Mata, Eugeni [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
45 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Swarowski, Robert [USA]
47 Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA]
49 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT]
3 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Turian, Michael [USA]
7 Kibler, Brian [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lynn, Nicholas [USA]
13 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Rietzl, Paul [USA]
15 Nyfors, Mika [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Aten, Tim [USA]
17 Tsang, Terry [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Boyes, Richard [USA]
21 Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
26 Soots, Christopher [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lutz, Patrick [DEU]
36 Osterberg, Rickard [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Sharma, Arun [USA]
37 Melnikow, Alex [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
48 Taulbee, Brad [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Werner, Alex [USA]
50 Wagener, Joshua [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
52 Taylor, Eric [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Bruno [CHE]
1 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP]
2 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
4 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Seck, Ben [AUS]
5 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
6 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
10 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
12 Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Kenta [JPN]
30 Sinclair, Donald [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
32 Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Doshi, Vishu [USA]
33 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
38 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
43 Searson, Jay [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JPN]
46 Giusti, Norberto [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
51 Jensen, William [USA] Won 2-0 vs. De La Torre, Anthony [CAN]
11 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
14 Schmaltz, Matt [USA] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
16 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Campos, Emilio [ESP]
18 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
19 Humpherys, David [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Spaulding, Ian [USA]
20 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Shvartsman, Alex [USA]
25 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
28 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
29 Fennell, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Romao, Carlos [BRA]
40 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Malka, Sol [USA]
41 Yamakawa, Shin'ichiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
53 Montoya, Brandon [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jansen, Patrick [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator