column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] * BYE *
4 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Bui, Lucien [FRA]
1 Budde, Kai [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cimera, Ryan [USA]
6 Lieberman, Alex Y [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Roy, Jim [CAN]
9 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Douglass, Morgan A [USA]
10 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
15 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [USA]
18 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Solis, David [USA]
19 Horvath, Adam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
21 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
24 Potter, Douglas [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Glavin, Lucas [USA]
29 Rivera, Matthew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
32 kawamura, akihiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pacifico, Andrew [USA]
38 Glass, John E [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Don [USA]
50 Morisaki, Nobuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
2 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
5 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
11 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
16 Peleg, Uri [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
17 Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Iwata, Futoshi [JPN]
22 Neary, Nicholas [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
26 Krempels, Craig C [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Najafpoor, Omid [USA]
28 Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Oks, Oliver J [JPN]
34 Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Watson, Robert [USA]
35 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Öberg, Kenny [SWE]
37 Blennow, William [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Goodman, Kyle S [USA]
45 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Echagüe, Eduardo [ESP]
46 Purn, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. McDaniel, Chris T [USA]
8 Wiegersma, Jelger [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Barbou, Lucien [CHE]
30 Kincaid, Tim [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rocha, Jerret [USA]
36 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Evans, Murray [CAN]
44 Marchesano, Ernie [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Glenister, Mark [ENG]
49 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT]
3 Freeman, Wilson [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ebie, Kunisato [JPN]
7 Jilot, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Girolami, Mario [ITA]
12 Herberholz, Mark D [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cruz, Vasco José [PRT]
13 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Gruneich, Timothy [USA]
14 Jones, Craig [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Walls, Gabe [USA]
20 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
23 Tochika, Takayuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
25 Novekoff, Jeff [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
27 Cheon, Paul A [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Blaas, Jasper [NLD]
31 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Willmon, Gabriel [USA]
33 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
39 Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
40 Stein, Harald [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
41 Neiman, Daniel [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
42 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Dushkevich, Artem [USA]
43 Dyke, Jim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
47 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Moreno, William [USA]
48 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Brassem, Camille [BEL]
51 Stokka, Truls [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
52 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator