column

Live Coverage of 2005 Pro Tour Nagoya

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
35 Lacroix, Damien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ausserre, Manuel [FRA]
22 Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bertos, Nicolas [FRA]
40 Jacob, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chai, Ming Huang [SGP]
10 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
20 Evans, Murray [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
13 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
28 Krempels, Craig [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
29 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]
23 Zajdner, Mark [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Hauptmann, Aaron [USA]
2 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN]
14 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
33 Ravitz, Joshua [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
30 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]
16 Atsuta, Nao [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ino, Kentarou [JPN]
21 Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jeong, HyunWoo [KOR]
26 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
32 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
39 Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
27 Meyerson, Jeffrey [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
1 Lia, Fredrik [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
31 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
36 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Nai, Enrico [ITA]
11 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
38 Martinez, Manuel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nam, Kkyoung Geun [KOR]
7 Levin, Eugene [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Nishino, Kenta [JPN]
34 Cloete, Werner [ZAF] Won 2-1 vs. Olivieri, Nicolas [FRA]
12 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Reale, Giuseppe [ITA]
8 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]
18 Kakumae, Teruya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rietzl, Paul [USA]
4 Blaas, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
15 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sakajou, Yasuhisa [JPN]
19 Stein, Sam [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
5 Aten, Timothy [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sanguinetti, James [USA]
24 Hata, Hirotaka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
25 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Scriven, Jarrod [AUS]
9 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
6 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Soh, Terry Han Chuen [MYS]
3 Cannistraro, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
17 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yuichi, Aizawa [USA]
37 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator