column

Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Sadin, Steven [USA] * BYE *
Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] * BYE *
Faustino, Manuel [PRT] * BYE *
Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] * BYE *
1 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
2 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
4 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
5 Malin, Antti [FIN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
7 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Yoo, Bradley [KOR]
19 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
3 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
8 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
14 Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
17 Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
20 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
22 Ozawa, Todd [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
26 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
29 Connelly, Daniel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
30 Fajmon, Milan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
31 Rood, David [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN]
47 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
49 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
6 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Abrams, Matt [USA]
21 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
23 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
35 Kearney, David [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN]
36 Malheiro, Rui [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
40 Zambrano, Carlos [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
50 Stoddard, Samuel [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakirov, Rustam [RUS]
11 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
12 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. goron, julien [FRA]
18 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Dictus, Marc [BEL]
25 Chambers, Adam [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rosa, Paulo [BRA]
27 Edwards, Craig [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
32 Grant, David [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Krumb, Michael [USA]
33 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
34 Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Allen, Brett [USA]
37 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
38 Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Russell, Paul [CAN]
41 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
42 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sullivan, Patrick [USA]
43 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
44 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
48 Pech, René [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Le Borgne, Julien [FRA]
9 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
10 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
13 Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
15 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX]
16 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
24 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
28 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
39 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
45 Bruneau, Derek [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
46 Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator