column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
50 Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Faustino, Manuel [PRT]
Allen, Brett [USA] * BYE *
1 Aten, Timothy [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
43 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
10 Bruneau, Derek [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
20 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
22 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
21 Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]
19 Dictus, Marc [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]
6 Edwards, Craig [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
15 Fritz, Ziga [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
16 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Bakirov, Rustam [RUS]
42 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
31 goron, julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
4 Grant, David [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
39 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
48 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
7 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]
2 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sullivan, Patrick [USA]
46 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
34 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rosa, Paulo [BRA]
36 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rood, David [CAN]
Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] * BYE *
29 Le Borgne, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
Lieberman, Alex [USA] * BYE *
41 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
17 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
12 Malheiro, Rui [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
3 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
26 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
25 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zambrano, Carlos [USA]
5 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Stoddard, Samuel [USA]
45 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
8 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Abrams, Matt [USA]
18 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
9 Ozawa, Todd [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chambers, Adam [USA]
49 Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
33 Pech, René [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cunningham, Eric [USA]
32 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fajmon, Milan [CZE]
35 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
24 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
40 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
37 Russell, Paul [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
13 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
47 Sadin, Steven [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Connelly, Daniel [USA]
28 Sagol, Omar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN]
30 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] * BYE *
11 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
14 Stein, Harald [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN]
38 Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
27 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
44 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
23 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN]
Wright, Stuart [ENG] * BYE *
51 Yoo, Bradley [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Krumb, Michael [USA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator