column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Pech, René [DEU] * BYE *
Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] * BYE *
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * BYE *
Allen, Brett [USA] * BYE *
Maij, Rosario [DEU] * BYE *
1 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
3 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
7 Edwards, Craig [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Abrams, Matt [USA]
8 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX]
9 Chambers, Adam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
19 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsapko, Vasily [RUS]
20 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
22 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
27 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
29 Malheiro, Rui [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
32 Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
33 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
39 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
40 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dictus, Marc [BEL]
43 Bruneau, Derek [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
45 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
48 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
49 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Stoddard, Samuel [USA]
51 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Borgne, Julien [FRA]
12 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
23 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
25 Sadin, Steven [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
26 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
31 Rood, David [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD]
37 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Zambrano, Carlos [USA]
41 Fajmon, Milan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
42 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Faustino, Manuel [PRT]
47 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
50 Peleg, Uri [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
2 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
5 Larsson, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. goron, julien [FRA]
11 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
14 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
15 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
28 Sullivan, Patrick [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Connelly, Daniel [USA]
30 Grant, David [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
36 Russell, Paul [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Cunningham, Eric [USA]
38 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
46 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
4 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
6 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
10 Aten, Timothy [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Krumb, Michael [USA]
13 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
16 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
17 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
18 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
21 Yoo, Bradley [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN]
24 Rosa, Paulo [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
34 Ozawa, Todd [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Bakirov, Rustam [RUS]
35 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
44 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator