column

Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. McDaniel, Chris [USA]
2 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
3 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Lost 0-1-2 vs. Moreno, William [USA]
4 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA]
5 Novekoff, Jeff [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
6 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
7 Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
8 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Jones, Craig [ENG]
9 Bricout, Francois [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Baojie Felix [SGP]
10 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
11 Pettersson, Markus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
12 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Williams, David [USA]
13 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
14 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 1-0-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
15 Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
16 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
17 Kawamura, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gates, James F [USA]
18 Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
19 Ottati, Domingo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
20 Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
21 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tautic, Raymond [USA]
22 Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
23 Petersen, Mickey [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
24 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
25 Katayama, Takahiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
26 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
27 Hasegawa, Hironobu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fine, Marshall [USA]
28 Kashihara, Motonori [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
29 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
30 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
31 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
32 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sullivan, Patrick B [USA]
33 Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Stark, William [USA]
34 Oodan, Takeshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Amado, Micah [USA]
35 Scardone, Nicola [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Urban, Stefan [DEU]
36 Krempels, Craig [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
37 Anan, Go [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
38 Ioli, Mark [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
39 Huang, Derek [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
40 Scheel, Brandon [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
41 Vavra, Vit [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
42 Reeves, Neil [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Yun, Suhan [JPN]
43 Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
44 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Shay, Richard [USA]
45 Campos, Emilio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Liprandi, Maximiliano [VEN]
46 Desprez, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
47 Weiss, Greg [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Failla, Andrea [ITA]
48 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
49 Klocker, Mario [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
50 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Aitchison, Michael [USA]
51 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Dietl, Christian [DEU]
52 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sutou, Takuo [JPN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator