column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Moreno, William [USA]
2 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
3 Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
4 McDaniel, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Novekoff, Jeff [USA]
5 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
6 Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
7 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pettersson, Markus [SWE]
8 Jones, Craig [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
9 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
10 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Bricout, Francois [FRA]
11 Leong, Baojie Felix [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
12 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
13 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
14 Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Williams, David [USA]
15 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
16 Ottati, Domingo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Fine, Marshall [USA]
17 Douglass, Morgan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
18 Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Stark, William [USA]
19 Ioli, Mark [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
20 Petersen, Mickey [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
21 Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN]
22 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kashihara, Motonori [JPN]
23 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Vavra, Vit [CZE]
24 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Oodan, Takeshi [JPN]
25 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
26 Tormos, Ervin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
27 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
28 Katayama, Takahiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
29 Campos, Emilio [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Desprez, Kevin [FRA]
30 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Amado, Micah [USA]
31 Hasegawa, Hironobu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
32 Thompson, Mike [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN]
33 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
34 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sullivan, Patrick B [USA]
35 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
36 Yun, Suhan [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
37 Carboni, Simone [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawamura, Akihiro [JPN]
38 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
39 Urban, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
40 Reeves, Neil [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Twiefel, Torben [DEU]
41 Krempels, Craig [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Anan, Go [USA]
42 Scheel, Brandon [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
43 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
44 Tautic, Raymond [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
45 Gates, James F [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
46 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
47 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
48 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
49 Failla, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Harle, Tom [ENG]
50 Scardone, Nicola [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Liprandi, Maximiliano [VEN]
51 Pan, Phimus [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Derek [USA]
52 Dietl, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kennes, Johan [BEL]
53 Aitchison, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hauchard, Olivier [FRA]
54 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
55 Weiss, Greg [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sutou, Takuo [JPN]
56 Tan, Steven [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Shay, Richard [USA]
57 Klocker, Mario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Inlow, Sean [USA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator