column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Kettil, Mattias A. [SWE] * BYE *
Lundquist, Benjamin [USA] * BYE *
Mechler, Kyle D. [USA] * BYE *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * BYE *
Tobey, Aaron [USA] * BYE *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] * BYE *
1 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
2 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
3 Willefert, Malo [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Preto, Sérgio [PRT]
4 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
5 Stein, Sam A. [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
6 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
7 Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Graham, Christopher [AUS]
8 van riet, luis [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
9 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]
10 Mallamaci, Giacomo Alb [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
11 Black, Samuel [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
12 Felske, David [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. tenenbaum, amiel [FRA]
13 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
14 Davis, Robb W. [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Desprez, Kevin [FRA]
15 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Galbiati, Tim [USA]
16 Didierjean, Thomas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
17 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
18 Gan, Vincent [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lemahieu, Jason [USA]
19 Dam, Lars [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ziegler, Brian [USA]
20 Miyaoka, Hiroyuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
21 Yeong, Chin Wei Lance [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Duncan [CAN]
22 Derrickson, David [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
23 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
24 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN]
25 Piernoli, Filiberto [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Olivera, Adrian J. [ESP]
26 Gundersen, Thomas F. [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
27 rohner, omar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
28 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Ewing, John [USA]
29 Coimbra, André [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
30 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Bernat, Michael [USA]
31 Satou, Rei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Vandover, Sean [USA]
32 Hegstad, Brian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
33 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
34 Blumer, Yann [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Eisel, Nick [USA]
35 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
36 Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Linov, Matvey [RUS]
37 Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
38 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
39 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [USA]
40 Sanchez, Kyle [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Katayama, Hidenori [JPN]
41 Pauling, Owen [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
42 Sienko, Piotr [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Saavedra, Felipe [AUT]
43 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nonaka, Kentarou [JPN]
44 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
45 Thoman, Dakota [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Zhou, George [AUS]
46 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Higdon, Nigel [USA]
47 Ishii, Hayato [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fennell, Chris A. [USA]
48 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuki, Takahiro [JPN]
49 Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
50 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
51 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
52 Chao, Peter [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Neufeld, Bryan P [CAN]
53 Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
54 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. burton, dustin hunter [USA]
55 Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Hoaen, Richard G. [CAN]
56 Hill, Zac [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hart, Trevor D. [NZL]
57 Ripple, Chris [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
58 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
59 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
60 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
61 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
62 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator