column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
2 Ripple, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
3 Bernat, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Fennell, Chris A. [USA]
4 Desprez, Kevin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuki, Takahiro [JPN]
5 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hegstad, Brian [USA]
6 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
7 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
8 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lemahieu, Jason [USA]
9 Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
10 Miyaoka, Hiroyuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
11 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeong, Chin Wei Lance [SGP]
12 Hill, Zac [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [USA]
13 Tobey, Aaron [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
14 Mechler, Kyle D. [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN]
15 Kettil, Mattias A. [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Olivera, Adrian J. [ESP]
16 Nonaka, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
17 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. rohner, omar [ESP]
18 Zhou, George [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Lundquist, Benjamin [USA]
19 Felske, David [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
20 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
21 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Satou, Rei [JPN]
22 Galbiati, Tim [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
23 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
24 Blumer, Yann [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
25 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Chao, Peter [TWN]
26 Ziegler, Brian [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
27 burton, dustin hunter [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Willefert, Malo [FRA]
28 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard G. [CAN]
29 Hart, Trevor D. [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
30 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Katayama, Hidenori [JPN]
31 Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauling, Owen [ENG]
32 Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] Drew 1-1 vs. Piernoli, Filiberto [ITA]
33 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gundersen, Thomas F. [NOR]
34 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
35 Ewing, John [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Black, Samuel [USA]
36 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
37 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez, Bastien [FRA]
38 Vandover, Sean [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
39 Aten, Timothy [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
40 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Didierjean, Thomas [FRA]
41 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
42 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Neufeld, Bryan P [CAN]
43 Linov, Matvey [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
44 Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
45 Lee, Duncan [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
46 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
47 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Kyle [USA]
48 Valori, Kim [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
49 van riet, luis [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sienko, Piotr [POL]
50 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
51 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
52 tenenbaum, amiel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Higdon, Nigel [USA]
53 Ishii, Hayato [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
54 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Davis, Robb W. [CAN]
55 Thompson, Mike [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP]
56 Edel, Willy [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
57 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Eisel, Nick [USA]
58 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gan, Vincent [MYS]
59 Dam, Lars [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
60 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Preto, Sérgio [PRT]
61 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
62 Derrickson, David [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stein, Sam A. [USA]
Graham, Christopher [AUS] * BYE *
Harvey, Eugene [USA] * BYE *
Mallamaci, Giacomo Alb [ITA] * BYE *
Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] * BYE *
Thoman, Dakota [USA] * BYE *
Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator