column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
29 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
57 Aten, Timothy [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
59 Blumer, Yann [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
Bohny, Nico [CHE] * BYE *
55 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
45 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
25 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
18 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
43 Chao, Peter [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] * BYE *
22 Davis, Robb W. [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Linov, Matvey [RUS]
42 Derrickson, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mallamaci, Giacomo Alb [ITA]
19 Didierjean, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
53 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Felske, David [CAN]
16 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
52 Edel, Willy [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
24 Ewing, John [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
44 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vandover, Sean [USA]
31 Fennell, Chris A. [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
61 Gan, Vincent [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN]
6 Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Neufeld, Bryan P [CAN]
54 Gundersen, Thomas F. [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Galbiati, Tim [USA]
32 Hart, Trevor D. [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Ming Chee [TWN]
2 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hegstad, Brian [USA]
23 Hoaen, Richard G. [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
58 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
14 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Preto, Sérgio [PRT]
60 Ishii, Hayato [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
7 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Kyle [USA]
Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] * BYE *
Katayama, Hidenori [JPN] * BYE *
20 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
10 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pauling, Owen [ENG]
Lemahieu, Jason [USA] * BYE *
50 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
40 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hill, Zac [USA]
17 Lundquist, Benjamin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
39 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Desprez, Kevin [FRA]
4 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Higdon, Nigel [USA]
33 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Graham, Christopher [AUS]
49 Mechler, Kyle D. [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tobey, Aaron [USA]
1 Merkel, Jan-Moritz [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
27 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Satou, Rei [JPN]
3 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
9 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Eisel, Nick [USA]
30 Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
12 Nonaka, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
28 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN]
47 Olivera, Adrian J. [ESP] Lost 0-1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
35 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
37 Ripple, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
46 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. rohner, omar [ESP]
11 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Duncan [CAN]
8 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias A. [SWE]
51 Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
15 Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Miyaoka, Hiroyuki [JPN]
5 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. tenenbaum, amiel [FRA]
48 Sousa, Luis [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Piernoli, Filiberto [ITA]
41 Stein, Sam A. [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sienko, Piotr [POL]
36 Suzuki, Takahiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Bernat, Michael [USA]
13 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Samuel [USA]
van riet, luis [BEL] * BYE *
38 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
21 Willefert, Malo [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
56 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
26 Yeong, Chin Wei Lance [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
34 Zhou, George [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Thoman, Dakota [USA]
Ziegler, Brian [USA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator