column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
2 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
3 sanchez mata, eugeni [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
4 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA]
5 Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stranc, Michael [USA]
6 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Shimura, Ichirou [JPN]
7 Law, Albertus [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Neumaier, Michael [DEU]
8 clere, romain [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
9 Scott, Stephen [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA]
10 Quirk, Kevin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
11 Osaka, Yusuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JPN]
12 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
13 Rivera, Tim [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
14 Lee, Sang-ryeol [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
15 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
16 Guarino, Massimo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
17 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
18 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Fiori, Stefano [ITA]
19 Nishiwaki, Masahiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
20 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjöblom, Gustaf [SWE]
21 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Heiss, Nathan [USA]
22 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
23 Ino, Kentarou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
24 Reeves, Neil [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
25 Rohde Mow, Asger [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Scholz, Hannes [DEU]
26 Maeba, Hideaki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
27 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]
28 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
29 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Heidemann, Martin [DEU]
30 Ueno, Kazuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]
31 Willis, Paul [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
32 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
33 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR]
34 Walls, Gabe [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hernandez, Gines [ESP]
35 Braun, Oliver [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]
36 Schröder, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
37 Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Anan, Go [JPN]
38 Lin, Yi Jie [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Ishimaru, Ken [JPN]
39 Guevin, Peter [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
40 Williams, David [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Leu, Roger [CHE]
41 Herzog, Cameron [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
42 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
43 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Durand, David [FRA]
44 Thompson, Mike [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
45 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
46 Wagener, Joshua [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cloete, Werner [ZAF]
47 Whitehead, Adam [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Boistard, Nicolas [FRA]
48 Turian, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
49 Hay, Tom [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN]
50 Lucy, J. Sawyer [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Manaranche, Stephane [FRA]
51 Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
52 Milano, Oriol [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Aden, Eli [USA]
53 Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Taniguchi, Tomoya [JPN]
54 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Barkman, Maxim [DEU]
55 Reitbauer, David [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
56 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
57 Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
58 Sullivan, Patrick [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
59 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Yamaguchi, Shin'ya [JPN]
60 Parker, Brock [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Houston, Shawn [USA]
61 Bolick, Robert [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]
62 Verdy, Fabian [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. bartels, thomas [DEU]
63 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Fujii, Hajime [JPN]
64 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
65 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
66 Kai, Tsubasa [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Doco, Geoffrey [FRA]
67 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
68 Richter, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
69 Idzikovsky, Eugenius [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Zachary [USA]
70 Toyomasu, Tor [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
71 Henke, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
72 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]
73 Shvartsman, Alex [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
74 Erinin, Dimityr [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Guevin, Thomas [USA]
75 Gossett, Stephen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN]
76 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirata, Shin'ya [JPN]
78 Zajdner, Mark [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
79 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN]
80 Upham, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Szigeti, Peter [USA]
81 Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Pischinger, Felix [DNK]
82 Yaguchi, Hiroaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Saunders, Nathan [USA]
83 Yun, Suhan [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
84 Hopkins, Jon [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Cattaneo, Gabriele [ITA]
85 Irvine, David [USA] Won 2-1 vs. McLellan, Scott [SCO]
86 Buck, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ekimov, Vladimir [BGR]
87 Samsonoff, Stephane [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinau, Gilles [FRA]
88 Grace, Richard [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Aizawa, Keiji [JPN]
89 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Paravano, Marco [ZAF]
90 Aritaka, Ryoichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hosaka, Wataru [JPN]
Jordo, Martin [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator