column

Round 4 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
2 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
3 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wachi, Shin'ya [JPN]
4 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
5 Barkman, Maxim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
6 Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Leu, Roger [CHE]
7 Scott, Stephen [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
8 Reeves, Neil [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
9 Stranc, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
10 Thompson, Mike [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Scholz, Hannes [DEU]
11 sanchez mata, eugeni [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Albertus [SGP]
12 Shvartsman, Alex [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Neumaier, Michael [DEU]
13 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
14 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
15 Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Herzog, Cameron [USA]
16 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Walls, Gabe [USA]
17 Yaguchi, Hiroaki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA]
18 Curd, Chris [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN]
19 Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Rohde Mow, Asger [DNK]
20 Yun, Suhan [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
21 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
22 Sjöblom, Gustaf [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
23 Heiss, Nathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Gossett, Stephen [USA]
24 Upham, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
25 Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
26 Pischinger, Felix [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Fiori, Stefano [ITA]
27 Zajdner, Mark [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
28 Yasooka, Shota [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Houston, Shawn [USA]
29 Rivera, Tim [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR]
30 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
31 Ishimaru, Ken [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
32 Hay, Tom [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
33 Dijt, Sven [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
34 Magalhaes, Hugo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
35 Paravano, Marco [ZAF] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
36 Turian, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
37 Sullivan, Patrick [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]
38 Guarino, Massimo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. clere, romain [FRA]
39 Focherini, Roberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Reitbauer, David [AUT]
40 Lee, Sang-ryeol [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA]
41 Osaka, Yusuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Taniguchi, Tomoya [JPN]
42 Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
43 Idzikovsky, Eugenius [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
44 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Quirk, Kevin [USA]
45 Ino, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. bartels, thomas [DEU]
46 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirata, Shin'ya [JPN]
47 Lucy, J. Sawyer [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Durand, David [FRA]
48 Nishiwaki, Masahiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
49 Lin, Yi Jie [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Le Quere, Aurelien [FRA]
50 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
51 Morilla, Alvaro [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Anan, Go [JPN]
52 Samsonoff, Stephane [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]
53 Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nose, Kouji [JPN]
54 Garrido Barrero, Jhona [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
55 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rietzl, Paul [USA]
56 Weng, Chen Yu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
57 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
58 Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
59 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Cato, Dan [USA]
60 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez Cabañeros, Lui [ESP]
61 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
62 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Cattaneo, Gabriele [ITA]
63 Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
64 Milano, Oriol [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Ken'ichi [JPN]
65 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
66 Irvine, David [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Whitehead, Adam [CAN]
67 Kai, Tsubasa [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ueno, Kazuki [JPN]
68 Aden, Eli [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
69 Maher, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
70 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Jacob, Michael [USA]
71 Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Roger [NZL]
72 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, David [USA]
73 Willis, Paul [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Cloete, Werner [ZAF]
74 Wankling, Christopher [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamaguchi, Shin'ya [JPN]
75 Parker, Brock [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
76 Betti, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wagener, Joshua [USA]
77 Heidemann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Boistard, Nicolas [FRA]
78 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Schröder, Alexander [DEU]
79 Verdy, Fabian [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Doi, Asuka [JPN]
80 Blume, Marco [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
81 Szigeti, Peter [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Buck, Alex [USA]
82 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tung, Chang Ming [TWN]
83 Parker, Zachary [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ekimov, Vladimir [BGR]
84 Celades, Christian [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Negrin, Gustavo [ESP]
85 Hernandez, Gines [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
86 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Mendez, Pablo [ESP]
87 Miller, Rashad [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA]
88 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Maeba, Hideaki [JPN]
89 Stokka, Truls [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
90 Nagaoka, Takayuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA]
91 Downing, Steve [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hopkins, Jon [ENG]
92 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
93 Guevin, Peter [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Miyaoka, Hiroyuki [JPN]
94 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
95 Richter, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN]
96 Henke, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Grace, Richard [NZL]
97 Martinau, Gilles [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
98 Doco, Geoffrey [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN]
99 Antunes, Pedro [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
100 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
101 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bailadeira, Pedro [PRT]
102 Braun, Oliver [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
103 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. McLellan, Scott [SCO]
104 Fujii, Hajime [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Manaranche, Stephane [FRA]
105 Meraghni, Farid [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
106 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, William [USA]
107 Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Guevin, Thomas [USA]
108 Koppes, Kevin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
109 Sullivan, Adrian [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Saunders, Nathan [USA]
110 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kawamura, Kazushi [JPN]
111 Alegre, Benjamin [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Keisuke [JPN]
112 Erinin, Dimityr [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
113 Jordo, Martin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC]
114 Toyomasu, Tor [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Gendelman, Adam [USA]
115 Martikainen, Pekka [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Fuller, Christopher [USA]
116 Aizawa, Keiji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
117 Aritaka, Ryoichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bolick, Robert [USA]
118 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Hosaka, Wataru [JPN]
119 Bowles, Richard [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Skinner, Dan [USA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator