column

Round 16: Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
2 Jones, Craig [ENG] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
3 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
4 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Diezel, Michael [DEU]
5 Komuro, Shu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
6 Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vi [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
7 Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
8 Moreno, William [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Goodman, Ben [USA]
9 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Chambers, Adam [USA]
10 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]
11 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Scardone, Nicola [ITA]
12 Yokoi, Masaki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Costa, Sergio [BRA]
13 Lundquist, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. goron, julien [FRA]
14 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gould, rhys [AUS]
15 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Woltereck, Chris [USA]
16 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
17 yoon, Soo Han [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
18 Steht, Lee [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Olivera, Adrian [ESP]
19 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JPN]
20 Ottati, Domingo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
21 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Walls, Gabe [USA]
22 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
23 Kagawa, Mido [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Krumb, Michael [USA]
24 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, Richard [ESP]
25 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. le montagner, mathieu [FRA]
26 Krempels, Craig [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
27 Ross, Tom R [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Krutil, Daniel [CZE]
28 Irvine, David [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hermes, Maxime [FRA]
29 Zamora, Nathan [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
30 Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
31 Wright, Stuart D [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kvetkosky, Mike [USA]
32 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Taniguchi, Yuusuke [JPN]
33 Dam, Lars [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
34 Chua, Chang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
35 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Davis, Jim [USA]
36 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
37 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kai, Tsubasa [JPN]
38 Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ashman, Benji [USA]
39 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
40 Reynolds, Ryan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Telkamp, Matthias Paul [USA]
41 Grant, David [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
42 Blazek, Ivan [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Dean, J. Evan W [CAN]
43 Sugiki, Takafumi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gates, Brian [USA]
44 Costa, Frederico [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Evans, Murray [CAN]
45 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Snygg, Mikko [FIN]
46 Yurchick, Adam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hasegawa, Hironobu [JPN]
47 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]
48 Soh, Ryan Siong Huat [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Chiera, Luca [ITA]
49 Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
50 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bernat, Michael [USA]
51 Sugiyama, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tse, Felix [CAN]
52 Ruess, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
53 Kelton, Gregory [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
54 Tautic, Raymond J [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Meyst, Rich [USA]
55 Coimbra, André [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Heynen, Paul [NLD]
56 Gesiot, Giovanni [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
57 Wyant, Aaron [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Derek [USA]
58 Spilker, Nate [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
59 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kurashima, Kazuki [JPN]
60 LaPille, Thomas [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Gorin, Vadim [RUS]
61 Prosak, Adam [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Adachi, Shingo [JPN]
62 Vance, Andrew [AUS] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
63 Garate Dominguez, Seba [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator