column

Live Coverage of 2005 Pro Tour Columbus

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Terra, Hugo [BRA] * BYE *
9 Domínguez Roldán, Alfr [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvajal Blanco, David [ESP]
11 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dushkevitch, Artem [RUS]
16 Lerch, Dylan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Twiefel, Torben [DEU]
22 Brown, Daniel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
25 Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
31 Tatro, Danny [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
33 Rubin, Ben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
36 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
37 Fryer-Kelsey, James [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
43 Heriford, Brandon [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
48 Adams, Peter [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Moreno, William [USA]
5 Humpherys, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Goodman, Kyle [USA]
7 Parnell, Taylor [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Olivera, Adrian [ESP]
8 Bezrukov, Semion [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
13 Sullivan, Owen [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
21 McGee, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
23 Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Salemi, Claudio [ITA]
27 Meves, Nick [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
32 Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
38 Krempels, Craig [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
45 Westnedge, Adam [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Osorio, Joao [PRT]
46 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
1 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
4 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
15 goron, julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
17 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Willmon, Gabriel [USA]
18 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Vogt, Adrian [CHE]
20 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kasper, Matthew [USA]
24 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Shaheen, Anthony [USA]
35 Roux, Sebastien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. lewis, josh [USA]
40 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Gary, Justin [USA]
42 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA]
47 le montagner, mathieu [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ghini, Davide [ITA]
2 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. West, Nicholas [ENG]
3 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN]
6 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Garza, Jeff [USA]
10 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
12 Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Fries, Stefan [DEU]
14 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Shay, Richard [USA]
19 Klein, Adam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Brodt, Michael [USA]
26 Armstrong, Herman [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Gil, Guillem [ESP]
28 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
29 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Walls, Gabe [USA]
30 deKler, Tijs [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
34 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Deurloo, Didier [NLD]
39 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Rietzl, Paul [USA]
41 Jones, Ronnie [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU]
44 Postlethwait, William [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Downing, Steve [USA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator