column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Toochika, Takayuki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Sogabe, Ippei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Matousek, Pavel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Nuijten, Julien P [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Martin, Quentin [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Takanashi, Kouji [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Tiago [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hoaen, Richard G [CAN] * Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Cynic [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, JeongMuk [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Orihara, Jun [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nonaka, Kentarou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Suzuki, Takahiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Arai, Ken ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hoshino, Hiroaki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Takahashi, Jun ya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Bandou, Jun ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ozawa, Takeshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Itou, Hajime [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Taru, Genki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishiyama, Hiroki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kawakami, Hiroshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Wachi, Shin ya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Murakami (Miyagi), Yuu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hirayama, Yuusuke [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mihara, Makihito [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oonishi, Junpei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Canali, Pierre [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ogura, Ryou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Okumura, Yoshito [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hanaoka, Toshifumi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Osanai, Yuma [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakaya, Shin ya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Akaike, You [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Min-su [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Takebayashi, Tomo [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Iwasaki, Yuusuke [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Suzuki, Akiyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver J [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Katou, Eihou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
1 Onoda, Hikaru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Gotou, Kousuke [JPN]
2 Hirayama, Daisuke [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Kazuki [JPN]
3 Kinoshita, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN]
4 Fujita, Ken ichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chiba, Shou [JPN]
5 Fujimori, Takamasa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kiso, Keisuke [JPN]
6 Yamada, Chiaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Takayama, Kenta [JPN]
7 Sugiura, Kiyohiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yokokura, Takeshi [JPN]
8 Itou, Wataru (Akita) [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Imai, Hideaki [JPN]
9 Itagaki, Masayoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yazawa, Yasuhiro [JPN]
10 Kitazawa, Kiyohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Oomori, Kazuki [JPN]
11 Koyama, Kenta [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirose, Yuuki [JPN]
12 Shibuya, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Satou, Daisuke [JPN]
13 Ishimura, Shintarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yamano, Tatsuto [JPN]
14 Nakadate, Yasuyuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oota, Yuuji [JPN]
15 Takeda, Satoru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Igarashi, Kenta [JPN]
16 Narita, Ryouta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Eum, Sung-Dae [KOR]
17 Murata, Daisuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Yuuji [JPN]
18 Yanagisawa, Tadahiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kato, Akinori [JPN]
19 Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
20 Yasukawa, Kazuhide [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kabeshita, Yoshito [JPN]
21 Koen, Yusuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Ryo [JPN]
22 Wagatsuma, Kazuhiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomokuni [JPN]
23 Suzuki, Fumito [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsushima, Tomoya [JPN]
24 Furukawa, Ken ichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Masuno, Ryousuke [JPN]
25 Sasaki, Masaya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shouyama, Youhei [JPN]
26 Kurisu, Takashi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sugahara, Hideyuki [JPN]
27 Imai, Ryouta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Itou, Atsushi [JPN]
28 Tabe, Keita [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kanno, Tadashi [JPN]
29 Murata, Kouji [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakazawa, Kazuhiro [JPN]
30 Suzuki, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Masanori [JPN]
31 Senba, Koutarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Kei [JPN]
32 Aizawa, Takahiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Itou, Jun [JPN]
33 Satou, Masataka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
34 Tatsuhara, Satoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kashima, Akihiro [JPN]
35 Tanahashi, Masayasu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nishimaki, Akira [JPN]
36 Date, Hiroshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sutou, Takuo [JPN]
37 Sakai, Yuuto [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mouri, Takemasa [JPN]
38 Kou, Nobuaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Yutaka [JPN]
39 Kawada, Chihiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Matsuki, Hitoshi [JPN]
40 Maki, Kouichirou [JPN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Koizumi, Kaoru [JPN]
41 Oota, Yuusuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Toshitake [JPN]
42 Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Kaida, Hiroshi [JPN]
43 Anzai, Yoshio [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Miyajima, Yoshitaka [JPN]
44 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Keiichirou [JPN]
45 Yanase, Kaname [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Enomoto, Masae [JPN]
46 Marcik, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Takaya [JPN]
47 Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanazawa, Ayanobu [JPN]
48 Tomita, Shuntarou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
49 Oohashi, Toshiya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harita, Masaru [JPN]
50 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Imai, Takashi [JPN]
51 Endou, Hiroki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN]
52 Ishikawa, Masayo [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ida, Tomoaki [JPN]
53 Kabutomori, You [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirose, Daisuke [JPN]
54 Ishii, Kazuyuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kikuchi, Kanji [JPN]
55 Take, Toshiharu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN]
56 Konta, Hidetaka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hosono, Yasuto [JPN]
57 Kuniyoshi, Yasuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hanawa, Atsushi [JPN]
58 Hashizume, Akira [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yanagihara, Hiroki [JPN]
59 Satou, Nobuyuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kosuga, Shuhei [JPN]
60 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurihara, Tomo [JPN]
61 Satou, Keita [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kudou, Kouichi [JPN]
62 Okada, Wataru [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kishida, Hirokazu [JPN]
63 Takeuchi, Isao [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Grizzelle, Joel M [USA]
64 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamaguchi, Yuuichi [JPN]
65 Nikkuni, Fumihito [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kumagai, Takuo [JPN]
66 Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ooshima, Kunihiro [JPN]
67 Tomizawa, Youhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chiba, Shun [JPN]
68 Kubota, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Iizuka, Shun [JPN]
69 Hashimoto, Masafumi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Murakami, Norichika [JPN]
70 Satou, Kenji [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tezuka, Yuuki [JPN]
71 Frenchman, Ben [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sato, Koutarou [JPN]
72 Taga, Yosuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
73 Koike, Takayuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JPN]
74 Eguchi, Hiroshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasutomi, Hiroto [JPN]
75 Endou, Yuusuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Matsumura, Takehiko [JPN]
76 Sakakibara, Wataru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Okabe, Gaku [JPN]
77 Perez, Oscar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Hasegawa, Shigeyuki [JPN]
78 Takamatsu, Hiroomi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yokoyama, Yoshiki [JPN]
79 Sawata, Michiaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sakai, Yoshitoki [JPN]
80 Takeda, Shin ya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanamura, Hiroyuki [JPN]
81 Hinoura, Mayuko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakao, Munenari [JPN]
82 Ikeda, Kaoru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chijimi, Keiichi [JPN]
83 Miura, Mamoru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Okamoto, Masahiro [JPN]
84 Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Naoi, Shingo [JPN]
85 Maekawa, Takuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Hirotsugu [JPN]
86 Tsuda, Jun ichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Motonaga, Hiroaki [JPN]
87 Yokoyama, Ken ichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rita, Takayuki [JPN]
88 Eguchi, Motoaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Suganuma, Takeshi [JPN]
89 Kan, Yoshimi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Itou, Motoaki [JPN]
90 Abe, Eriko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Taura, Ryuuji [JPN]
91 Oosawa, Yuuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Toida, Kiyoshi [JPN]
92 Hashimoto, Takayuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Takayuki [JPN]
93 Asari, Kouzou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Mochizuki, Takahito [JPN]
94 Hata, Fumihiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yagi, Hiroyuki [JPN]
95 Fujii, Yuuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Takahashi, Yousuke [JPN]
96 Iioka, Kayoko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Satou, Yuuryou [JPN]
97 Kudou, Tatsuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gotou, Takashi [JPN]
98 Murakami, Ken [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hayashi, Junsuke [JPN]
99 Mera, Ken ichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Itou, Wataru [JPN]
100 Anazawa, Yoshikazu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Shibuya, Toshihiro [JPN]
101 Hasegawa, Yumehito [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Miura, Seitarou [JPN]
102 Tanaka, Gorou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Negami, Hiroyuki [JPN]
103 Yachi, Hajime [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamaguchi, Shin ya [JPN]
104 Terada, Tadashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuki, Shin [JPN]
105 Satou, Yuuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nomura, Eiji [JPN]
106 Taketa, Ayumu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kubouchi, Naoki [JPN]
107 Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Yuuichirou [JPN]
108 Miura, Akiyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kunugi, Ryou [JPN]
109 Noji, Tomoyuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hirashima, Yuutarou [JPN]
110 Nozu, Shizutaka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimokobe, Yukihiro [JPN]
111 Mayuzumi, Shin ichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Matsui, Kazuki [JPN]
112 Urano, Tomohisa [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Imakawa, Kiyoshi [JPN]
113 Shiraishi, Masaharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoguchi, Hironobu [JPN]
114 Sin, Tan Gin [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yabuki, Shun ichi [JPN]
115 Furujou, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Motegi, Kennosuke [JPN]
116 Abe, Hiroshi (Yamagata [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Katahira, Takashi [JPN]
117 Umi, Hirokazu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Yuuki [JPN]
118 Ishii, Ryo [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Kubo, Masahiro [JPN]
119 Ozawa, Takahiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamada, Hiroki [JPN]
120 Akiba, Masakazu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Atsushi [JPN]
121 Satou, Yoshihiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Awano, Heita [JPN]
122 Uchiyama, Akito [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hisaki, Yuu [JPN]
123 Kozakai, Ryouhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kobara, Shinji [JPN]
124 Yamashita, Kouhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Satou, Kouya [JPN]
125 Tashiro, Hayato [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Kentaro [JPN]
126 Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Abe, Hiroshi [JPN]
127 Date, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ootsuka, Hiroki [JPN]
128 Saitou, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Takahira, Wataru [JPN]
129 Watanabe, Hiroto [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tanabe, Kazuya [JPN]
130 Kondou, Hiroaki [JPN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Kimura, Tomoyuki [JPN]
131 Kawahara, Taku [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsushita, Masakazu [JPN]
132 Saitou, Hironari [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriyama, Masahiro [JPN]
133 Kishigami, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Asai, Ryuusuke [JPN]
134 Hirose, Tatsuya [JPN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kusakabe, Ryuu [JPN]
135 Oohara, Kazumasa [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hanyu, Yusuke [JPN]
136 Nabekura, Yasuhiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tamura, Youhei [JPN]
137 Sekizawa, Takayuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsuba, Yuuki [JPN]
138 Mori, Junpei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Aoyagi, Tooru [JPN]
139 Suzuki, Yasutomo [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nishiwaki, Yousuke [JPN]
140 Hosono, Yasutaka [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamaguchi, Yoshinori [JPN]
141 Aoki, Satoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Itou, Ken [JPN]
142 Itoh, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nashiyama, Youji [JPN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator